Stig Pettersson

Vikt: Flugvikt, Bantamvikt
Född:
Död:
Klubb: Värnamo BK
SM: 1942 SM-Guld
Landskamper: 1 (1-0)
Nordisk: -
EM: -
VM: -
OS: -
Professionell: Nej
Motståndare Klubb/nation Resultat Ort, Land Datum Tävling Kommentar
81 Knut Hein SV Polizei Hamburg, FRG L TKO 2 Karlskrona 1951-03-12
80 Eije Persson Halmstads AIS 3 - 0 Gislaved 1951-03-11
79 Rolf Viklund Nacka BK 0 - 3 Stockholm 1951-03-02 SM 1951 1/4
78 Per-Olof Djerf IF SAAB/Östergötland 3 - 0 Växjö 1951-02-11 Småland-Östergötland 7-3
77 Alexandr Sasusjin [URS] 0 - 3 Jönköping 1951-02-07 SWE sel-URS 0-6
76 Hein van der Zee [NED] L TKO 2 Växjö 1950-12-17
75 Helge Henriksson Redbergslids BK 1 - 2 Kinna 1950-12-10
74 Per Sand Vimmerby BK 3 - 0 Värnamo 1950-12-03
73 Allan Bengtsson Falkenbergs BS W Dsq Varberg 1950-11-19
72 Roy Swedberg Djurgårdens IF 0 - 3 Värnamo 1950-08-27
71 Sune Borg Bjuvs BS L TKO 3 Bjuv 1950-01-30
70 Bertil Frick BK Dana 0 - 3 Lund 1949-09-04 EXH med Jersey-Joe Walcott
69 Roland Weissbrodt Katrineholms BK 0 - 3 Värnamo 1949-08-28 Utomhus. EXH med Jersey-Joe Walcott
68 Arne Sundman Nybro BK 3 - 0 Lindås 1949-05-29
67 Sune Borg Bjuv BS 3 - 0 Värnamo BK 1949-01-30
66 Torsten Persson Halmstads BS 0 - 3 Halmstad 1949-01-06
65 Lars-Erik Håkansson Kalmar BK 3 - 0 Värnamo 1948-12-12 Värnamo BK-Kalmar BK 9-1
64 Åke Månsson Hälsingborgs BS/Skåne 1 - 2 Helsingborg 1948-12-05 Skåne-Småland 4-4
63 Lars-Erik Håkansson Kalmar BK 3 - 0 Kalmar 1948-11-14 Kalmar BK-Värnamo BK 1-8
62 Bertil Ahlin BK Akilles L TKO 3 Stockholm 1948-02-29 SM 1948 1/4
61 Bertil Ahlin BK Akilles 0 - 3 Linköping 1948-02-15 Final Östsvenska
60 Knut Frick Lunds BS 0 - 3 Lund 1948-01-30
59 Bertil Ahlin BK Akilles L TKO 2 Värnamo 1947-02-09 Final Östsvenska
58 Bror Andersson (b) Vänersborgs BK 3 - 0 Trollhättan 1946-12-26
57 Kaj Frederiksen Hilleröd SK, DEN 1 - 2 Växjö 1946-10-20
56 Bertil Ahlin BK Akilles 0 - 3 Jönköping 1946-02-10 Final Östsvenska
55 Allan Bengtsson Parterr 3 - 0 Jönköping 1945-12-09
54 Georg Andersson BK Örnen 0 - 3 Finspång 1945-11-25
53 Gösta Bergelin Landala AK L TKO 2 Värnamo 1945-10-21
52 Karl-Erik Andersson Kalmar BK 3 - 0 Värnamo 1945-03-04 Värnamo BK-Kalmar BK 4-3
51 Karl-Erik Andersson Kalmar BK 1 - 2 Kalmar 1944-12-17 Kalmar BK-Värnamo BK 6-2
50 Olavi Ouvinen Helsingin Tarmo, FIN L KO 2 Jönköping 1944-12-10
49 Bertil Hansson (fj) GAK Enighet 0 - 3 Malmö 1944-11-20
48 Jan Pamp BK Björnen/Pressen 0 - 3 Stockholm 1944-03-19 Förbundet-Pressen 2-6
47 Tage Pagård (Persson) Skövde AIK L TKO 3 Stockholm 1944-03-03 SM 1944 1/4
46 Roland Mohlin IFK Linköping 0 - 3 Nybro 1944-02-13 Final Östsvenska
45 Karl Gunnar Boiardt BK Akilles 2 - 1 Nybro 1944-02-12 1/2 Östsvenska
44 Nils Nilsson Halmstads BS 0 - 3 Halmstad 1944-02-06
43 Georg Andersson BK Örnen/Stockholm B W 3 Stockholm 1943-10-15 Stockholm B-Landsorten B 4-4
42 Nils Nilsson Halmstads BS 3 - 0 Värnamo 1943-01-31
41 Allan Hansson Skoftebyns AIS /Västergötland 0 - 3 Trollhättan 1942-11-15 Västergötland-Småland 4-4
40 Stig Kreüger IF Linnéa L KO 1 Malmö 1942-11-09
39 Sven Lindahl Huvudsta BK/Stockholm B L TKO 2 Stockholm 1942-10-09 Stockholm B-Landsorten B 6-2
38 Arne Sundman Nybro BK 3 - 0 Jönköping 1942-03-29
37 Einar Axell IFK Linköping 3 - 0 Linköping 1942-03-22
36 Allan Hansson Landala BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1942-03-03 SM 1942 SM-final
35 Stig Gustafsson Alingsås BK W TKO 1 Stockholm 1942-03-02 SM 1942 1/2
34 Knut Nordström Narva BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1942-03-01 SM 1942 1/4
33 Emil Rosvall BK Amatör /Skåne 1 - 2 Jönköping 1942-01-11 Småland-Skåne 5-3
32 Knut Ramzén Huskvarna BK 3 - 0 Jönköping 1941-11-09 BK Ringen 15 år
31 Evert Abrahamsson Redbergslids BK L KO Jönköping 1941-11-09 BK Ringen 15 år
30 Arne Johansson (b) Huskvarna BK 3 - 0 Jönköping 1941-11-08 BK Ringen 15 år
29 Allan Hansson Landala AK L 3 Göteborg 1941-10-24
28 Arne Lindström BK Örnen L TKO 2 Stockholm 1941-08-25
27 Lennart Jeppsson Hälsingborgs BS 3 - 0 Stockholm 1941-08-21
26 Gunnar Wahlsten IFK Linköping 0 - 3 Stockholm 1941-03-04 SM 1941 1/2
25 Rune Carlsson Södertälje BS 3 - 0 Stockholm 1941-02-28 SM 1941 1/4
24 Gunnar Wahlsten IFK Linköping L 3 Linköping 1940-10-06 IFK Linköping-Värnamo BK 4-5
23 Birger Staffansson Djurgårdens IF 0 - 3 Stockholm 1940-03-02 SM 1940 1/4
22 Gunnar Wahlsten IFK Linköping L 3 Linköping 1940-02-18 Final Östsvenska
21 Gustaf Friberg Kalmar BK 3 - 0 Linköping 1940-02-17 1/2 Östsvenska
20 Allan Hansson Landala AK/Västsverige 0 - 3 Kalmar 1940-01-28 Östsverige-Västsverige 4-4
19 Tage Pedersen IF Sparta, DEN 0 - 3 Nässjö 1939-12-03
18 Erik Dahlqvist Skene AK 3 - 0 Skene 1939-11-19
17 Gunnar Wahlsten IFK Linköping/Östergötland 1 - 2 Linköping 1939-11-05 Östergötland-Småland 4-4
16 Knut Ramzén BK Ringen 3 - 0 Vaggeryd 1939-10-29
15 Allan Hansson Landala AK W TKO 1 Värnamo 1939-10-08
14 Knut Nordström Narva BK L TKO 2 Stockholm 1939-03-03 SM 1939 1/8
13 Harry Almberg BK 30 L TKO Värnamo 1939-02-12 1/2 Östsvenska
12 Mauritz Agborg Nässjö BK W TKO 2 Värnamo 1939-02-11 1/4 Östsvenska
11 Yngve Fredriksson Kalmar BK 3 - 0 Kalmar 1939-01-15
10 Erik Grahn Hälsingborgs BS L KO 1 Stockholm 1938-11-28. JSM-final
9 Arne Axelsson Djurgårdens IF 3 - 0 Stockholm 1938-11-28 1/2 JSM
8 Yngve Andersson Narva BK W w.o Stockholm 1938-11-27 1/4 JSM
7 Gunnar Wahlsten IFK Linköping L 3 Linköping 1938-10-23
6 Karl Axel Johansson IFK Linköping W 3 Linköping 1938-10-23
5 Gösta Andersson (vbk) Varbergs BK 1 - 2 Halmstad 1938-10-21
4 Harry Almberg Motala BK 0 - 3 Värnamo 1938-04-04
3 Karl Axel Johansson IFK Linköping W 3 Linköping 1938-03-27
2 Yngve Claesén Värnamo BK 3 - 0 Jönköping 1938-01-30
1 Yngve Fredriksson Kalmar BK L TKO 2 Kalmar 1937-12-12
Sammanfattande statistik

1938 JSM-Silver.
1940, 1944, 1946-1947-1948 Silver Östsvenska mästerskapet.