Harry Åstrand

Vikt: Lättvikt, Weltervikt
Född: 1910-02-19
Död: 1998-09-11
Klubb: IK Ymer (Borås)
SM: 1939-1940 SM-Guld
Landskamper: 2 (0-2)
Nordisk: -
EM: -
VM: -
OS: -
Professionell: Nej
Motståndare Klubb/nation Resultat Ort, Land Datum Tävling Kommentar
61 Ture Ågren Narva BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1940-03-04. SM 1940 SM-final
60 Gustaf Carlsson Värnamo BK 2 - 1 Stockholm 1940-03-04 SM 1940 1/2
59 Tage Andersson Värnamo BK W Stockholm 1940-03-03 SM 1940 1/4
58 Henry Svensson IF Linnéa 3 - 0 Stockholm 1940-03-01 SM 1940 1/8
57 Eric Svensson Redbergslids BK 3 - 0 Vänersborg 1940-02-18. Final Västsvenska
56 Göte Andersson Redbergslids BK 3 - 0 Vänersborg 1940-02-18 1/2 Västsvenska (j)
55 Roland Ahlstrand Landala AK 3 - 0 Vänersborg 1940-02-17 1/4 Västsvenska
54 Gustaf Carlsson Värnamo BK W 3 Borås 1939-12-12
53 Erik Ågren Narva BK 0 - 3 Borås 1939-12-11
52 Erik Eliasson Svaneholms IF W 3 Borås 1939-11-24
51 Poul Kops A.Olympia, DEN 1 - 2 Eskilstuna 1939-10-22
50 Elof Larsson Skene BK W Stockholm 1939-03-06 SM 1939 SM-final
49 Ture Ågren Narva BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1939-03-05 SM 1939 1/2
48 Gösta Löfgren Enköpings BK 2 - 1 Stockholm 1939-03-05 SM 1939 1/4
47 Karl Linné (Narvall) Narva BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1939-03-03 SM 1939 1/8
46 Elof Larsson Skene AK 3 - 0 Borås 1939-02-12. Final Västsvenska
45 Gösta Rhodin Vänersborgs BK 3 - 0 Borås 1939-02-12 1/2 Västsvenska
44 Viktor "Vicke" Andersson Vänersborgs BK 3 - 0 Borås 1939-02-11 1/4 Västsvenska
43 Einar Hammar Djurgårdens IF 0 - 3 Borås 1939-01-29
42 Elof Larsson Skene AK 3 - 0 Borås 1939-01-28
41 Karl Gustaf Norén Skövde AIK L 3 Göteborg 1938-04-13
40 Karl Gustaf Norén Skövde AIK L 3 Skövde 1938-02-13. Final Västsvenska
39 Tage Ahlstrand Svaneholm-Viskafors IF W 3 Skövde 1938-02-13 1/2 Västsvenska
38 Svante Johansson Hisingens BK 3 - 0 Skene 1937-04-16
37 Oskar Ågren Narva BK 0 - 3 Stockholm 1937-03-07. SM 1937 1/4
36 Harry Stjernfeldt Narva BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1937-03-05 SM 1937 1/4
35 Svante Johansson Hisingens BK 1 - 2 Borås 1937-01-16
34 Rudolf Andreasen NOR 0 - 3 Oslo, NOR 1936-02-09 Landskamper 1936 SWE-NOR 2-6
33 Karl-Gustaf Svensson BK 1932 2 - 1 Borås 1936-02-01
32 Bruno Ahlberg FIN 0 - 3 Helsingfors, FIN 1934-11-04 Landskamper 1934 SWE-FIN 3-5
31 Ole Röisland Stavanger IF, NOR L 3 Oslo, NOR 1934-10-21
30 Henry Hallberg Hisingens BK L 3 Göteborg 1934-03-19 SM 1934 SM-final
29 Henry Pettersson (Palmryd) Huvudsta BK W 3 Göteborg 1934-03-18 SM 1934 1/2
28 Oscar Persson Flottans IF (K-a) W 3 Göteborg 1934-03-17 SM 1934 1/4
27 Svante Johansson Hisingens BK W 3 Göteborg 1934-03-16 SM 1934 1/8
26 Nils Fogelberg BK Örnen/Stockholm W 3 Stockholm 1933-12-03 Stockholm-Landsorten 5-3
25 Henry Pettersson (Palmryd) Huvudsta IS/Stockholm Draw Stockholm 1933-12-01 Stockholm-Landsorten 3,5-4,5
24 Carl Dehn BK Pugilist, NOR W 3 Borås 1933-11-11 IK Ymer-BK Pugilist 3-5
23 P Barry Garda, IRL W 6 Bray, IRL 1933-08-15 6x2
22 P Barry Garda, IRL W 6 Dublin, IRL 1933-08-11 6x2
21 Kurt Andersson BK Örnen W 3 Stockholm 1933-07-26 Uttagning inför Irland
20 Harry Eklund Borlänge SK 1 - 2 Stockholm 1933-03-02 SM 1933 SM-final
19 Uno Alsterlind Redbergslids BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1933-03-01 SM 1933 1/2
18 Gösta Sandberg Landskrona BK 2 - 1 Stockholm 1933-02-28 SM 1933 1/4
17 Helge Nilsson Sundsvalls BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1933-02-27 SM 1933 1/8
16 Lütke Heros, GER W 3 Borås 1932-11-02
15 Urho Leskinen HeVo, FIN L 3 Stockholm 1932-01-17
14 Lars Johansson (ikb) IK Balder W 3 Stockholm 1932-01-16
13 Svante Johansson AK Atlas W 3 Borås 1931-12-06 IK Ymer-AK Atlas 4-4
12 Cesare Desio [ITA] 1 - 2 Borås 1930-12-10
11 Nils Bergman Svartvik BK W 3 Sundsvall 1930-03-20
10 Hjalmar Billing IK Amatören W 3 Halmstad 1929-07-28 Utomhus
9 Georg Pettersson Sundsvalls BK L 3 Stockholm 1929-03-02 SM 1929 1/4
8 Svante Johansson Hisingens BK W TKO 3 Göteborg 1929-01-19
7 Olof Eriksson Redbergslids BK W 3 Göteborg 1928-11-11
6 Gustav Lindblom Göteborgs AK W 3 Göteborg 1928-11-10
5 John Wennberg Vänersborgs IF L Dsq Stockholm 1928-06-13 OS-kval
4 Gustav Haglund Stockholms AK L 3 Stockholm 1927-02-27 SM 1927 1/8
3 Anders Wennberg Vänersborgs IF W 3 Åmål 1927-02-20 Final Västsvenska
2 Roland Löf IK Ymer W 3 Åmål 1927-02-19 1/2 Västsvenska
1 Åke Jacobsson Redbergslids BK L 3 Borås 1926-11-20
Sammanfattande statistik

Började boxas 1925.
Flerfaldig västsvensk mästare (1927, 1939-1940).
1933-1934 SM-Silver.