Henry Pettersson (Palmryd)

Vikt: Weltervikt
Född: 1912-11-09
Död: 1998-06-15
Klubb: Huvudsta IS, Huvudsta BK (Solna)
SM: -
Landskamper: 5 (1-4)
Nordisk: -
EM: -
VM: -
OS: -
Professionell: Nej
Motståndare Klubb/nation Resultat Ort, Land Datum Tävling Kommentar
63 Einar Hammar Djurgårdens IF 0 - 3 Stockholm 1941-03-05. SM 1941 SM-final
62 Evert Ahlin Enköpings BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1941-03-05 SM 1941 1/2
61 Börje Nordström Narva BK W TKO 2 Stockholm 1941-03-03 SM 1941 1/4
60 Allan Hammar Djurgårdens IF 3 - 0 Stockholm 1941-03-01 SM 1941 1/8
59 Ture Ågren Narva BK KO 1 Sundbyberg 1940-12-06
58 Karl Gustaf Norén Redbergslids BK L 3 Stockholm 1940-10-18
57 Allan Granelli IF Linnéa W 3 Sundbyberg 1940-10-11
56 Arvid Claesson Redbergslids BK W 3 Göteborg 1940-10-04
55 Erik Ågren Narva BK 1 - 2 Huvudsta 1940-09-21
54 Morgan Svensson Narva BK W TKO 3 Stockholm 1940-06-20
53 Per Bengtsson BK Örnen W TKO 3 Stockholm 1940-02-17 Final DM-Stockholm
52 Allan Hammar Djurgårdens IF 2 - 1 Stockholm 1940-02-16 1/2 DM-Stockholm
51 Erik Eriksson (dif) Djurgårdens IF KO 2 Stockholm 1940-02-16 1/4 DM-Stockholm
50 Ture Ågren Narva BK W 3 Sundbyberg 1940-01-26
49 Ture Ågren Narva BK W TKO 2 Stockholm 1940-01-14
48 Helge Tärneborg Solna BK W TKO 3 Sundbyberg 1939-12-08
47 Einar Hammar Djurgårdens IF 0 - 3 Stockholm 1939-03-05 SM 1939 1/2
46 Per Bengtsson BK Örnen W TKO 3 Stockholm 1939-03-05 SM 1939 1/4
45 Harry Eklund BK Masen 3 - 0 Stockholm 1939-03-03 SM 1939 1/8
44 Bernhard Salong [EST] 3 - 0 Stockholm 1939-02-07
43 Oskar Ågren Narva BK D - D Stockholm 1937-03-24 Narva BK-Huvudsta BK 11-9
42 Simpson [ENG] 0 - 3 London, ENG 1936-12-01
41 Valle Bengtsson BK Örnen W TKO 2 Stockholm 1936-11-25 Uttagning t London
40 Oskar Ågren Narva BK W 3 Stockholm 1936-11-25 Uttagning t London
39 Einar Hammar Djurgårdens IF W 3 Stockholm 1936-11-16
38 Axel Jansson BK 30 W 3 Stockholm 1936-11-15
37 Oskar Ågren Narva BK L TKO 2 Stockholm 1936-06-19 OS-uttagning
36 Arne Norén Redbergslids BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1936-03-09 SM 1936 1/2
35 Einar Hammar Djurgårdens IF 0 - 3 Stockholm 1936-03-09 SM 1936 SM-final
34 Verner Gyllin Svedala IK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1936-03-08 SM 1936 1/4
33 Sten Suvio FIN L 3 Helsingfors, FIN 1936-02-02 Landskamper 1936 SWE-FIN 2-6
32 Gösta Lindqvist BK Örnen W TKO 2 Stockholm 1936-01-12
31 N Kapustin [EST] 2 - 1 Stockholm 1936-01-11
30 Oscar Persson Flottans IF (Karlskrona) 3 - 0 Stockholm 1936-01-10
29 Danny Lynch ENG 0 - 3 Stockholm 1935-12-10 Landskamper 1935 SWE-ENG 3-5
28 Nils Fogelberg BK Örnen 3 - 0 Stockholm 1935-12-01
27 Folke Bergman Svartvik BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1935-12-01
26 Henning Dahlin IF Linnéa 3 - 0 Stockholm 1935-04-26
25 Sten Suvio FIN 0 - 3 Stockholm 1935-02-10 Landskamper 1935 SWE-FIN 6-2
24 Evert Wessberg Hisingens BK/Göteborg W 3 Stockholm 1935-02-01 Stockholm-Göteborg 7-1
23 Carl Dehn NOR 1 - 2 Stockholm 1935-01-27 Landskamper 1935 SWE-NOR 6-2
22 Henry Hallberg Hisingens BK L 3 Stockholm 1934-08-17
21 Harry Åstrand IK Ymer L 3 Göteborg 1934-03-18 SM 1934 1/2
20 Sixten Pettersson Härnösands BK W 3 Göteborg 1934-03-17 SM 1934 1/4
19 Lennart Andersson (dif) Djurgårdens IF W 3 Stockholm 1934-03-03. Final DM-Stockholm
18 Nils Fogelberg BK Örnen W 3 Stockholm 1934-03-03 1/2 DM-Stockholm
17 Helge Helander BK Örnen W TKO 3 Stockholm 1934-03-02 1/4 DM-Stockholm
16 Jozef Garncarek POL W 3 Stockholm 1934-01-14 Landskamper 1934 SWE-POL 5-3
15 Stig Hedman Borlänge SK W 3 Borlänge 1934-01-12 Borlänge SK-Huvudsta IS 3-5
14 Gösta Sandberg Landskrona BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1934-01-03 Landslagsuttagning
13 Harry Åstrand IK Ymer/Landsorten Draw Stockholm 1933-12-01 Stockholm-Landsorten 3,5-4,5
12 Lennart Andersson (dif) Djurgårdens IF W 3 Stockholm 1933-11-17 Huvudsta IS-Djurgårdens IF 16-4
11 Lennart Andersson (dif) Djurgårdens IF W 3 Sundbyberg 1933-02-10 Djurgårdens IF-Huvudsta IS 2-6
10 Kurt Andersson BK Örnen L 3 Stockholm 1932-11-07
9 Lennart Andersson (dif) Djurgårdens IF W 3 Stockholm 1932-11-06
8 Arvid Bohman BK Örnen W TKO 2 Stockholm 1932-11-05
7 Axel Jansson Solna BK W 3 Ingentingskogen 1932-07-22 Utomhus
6 Nils Karlsson IK Balder W 3 Ingentingskogen 1932-07-01
5 Oskar Pihl Djurgårdens IF W 3 Sundbyberg 1932-02-26 Huvudsta IS-Djurgårdens IF 6-2
4 Lennart Andersson (dif) Djurgårdens IF L 3 Sundbyberg 1932-01-22
3 Gösta Lindqvist BK Örnen L 3 Sundbyberg 1931-11-22
2 Nils Fogelberg BK Örnen L 3 Stockholm 1931-01-16
1 Gerhard Pettersson Djurgårdens IF L 3 Stockholm 1930-11-29
Sammanfattande statistik
1936, 1941 SM-Silver.
1934, 1940 Distriktsmästare Stockholm.