Henry Svensson

Vikt: Lättvikt, Weltervikt
Född: 1915-01-06
Död: 1943-11-16
Klubb: IK Atle (Karlskrona), Kristianstads BK, IF Linnéa (Stockholm)
SM: -
Landskamper: -
Nordisk: -
EM: -
VM: -
OS: -
Professionell: Nej
Motståndare Klubb/nation Resultat Ort, Land Datum Tävling Kommentar
47 Harry Åstrand IK Ymer 0 - 3 Stockholm 1940-03-01 SM 1940 1/8
46 Domenico Di Stefano AS Monti, ITA W Dsq 2 Linköping 1939-03-23
45 Domenico Di Stefano AS Monti, ITA 0 - 3 Stockholm 1939-03-21
44 Erik Ågren Narva BK L TKO 2 Stockholm 1939-03-05 SM 1939 1/2
43 Hugo Andersson Hisingens BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1939-03-05 SM 1939 1/4
42 Rolf Eriksen B-30, NOR W 3 Eskilstuna 1939-02-10
41 Karl Linné (Narvall) Narva BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1939-02-07
40 Oskar Ågren Narva BK 0 - 3 Eskilstuna 1938-11-26
39 Karl Linné (Narvall) Narva BK 3 - 0 Eskilstuna 1938-11-25
38 Lennart Levin BK Akilles W 3 Linköping 1938-11-20
37 Einar Hammar Djurgårdens IF 0 - 3 Stockholm 1938-11-06
36 Sven Ekman BK Örnen W TKO 3 Stockholm 1938-11-04
35 Otello Binazzi AS Monti, ITA L TKO 3 Stockholm 1938-10-16
34 Erik Ågren Narva BK L 3 Stockholm 1938-09-25
33 Göte Carlsson Värnamo BK L 3 Linköping 1938-03-27
32 Erik Ågren Narva BK 0 - 3 Stockholm 1938-03-07 SM 1938 SM-final
31 Kurt Hedlund Eskilstuna BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1938-03-06 SM 1938 1/2
30 Sven Ekenberg BK Rapid 3 - 0 Stockholm 1938-03-05 SM 1938 1/4
29 Karl Linné (Narvall) Narva BK L 3 Stockholm 1938-02-14
28 Erik Ågren Narva BK 0 - 3 Stockholm 1937-12-17
27 Karl Gustaf Norén Skövde AIK L 3 Skövde 1937-12-13
26 Yngve Lander Skövde AIK KO 3 Skövde 1937-12-11
25 Nikolaj Stepulov Tallinna PK, EST 0 - 3 Tallinn, EST 1937-11-26
24 Aleksei Stepulov Tallinna PK, EST 3 - 0 Tallinn, EST 1937-11-25
23 Einar Hammar Djurgårdens IF 1 - 2 Stockholm 1937-10-25
22 Emanuel Knudsen IF Sparta, DEN 3 - 0 Stockholm 1937-10-24
21 Olof Norrman Eskilstuna BK L 3 Eskilstuna 1937-04-09
20 Oskar Ågren Narva BK L TKO 2 Stockholm 1937-03-07. SM 1937 1/2
19 Arne Norén Redbergslids BK 2 - 1 Stockholm 1937-03-07 SM 1937 1/4
18 Henry Norell IK Balder 3 - 0 Stockholm 1937-03-05 SM 1937 1/8
17 Menz BK Athen, GER W 3 Görlitz, GER 1937-02-21 BK Athen, GER-IF Linnéa 2,5-4,5
16 Bauch Reichbahn-TSV, GER Draw Hirschberg, GER 1937-02-20 KBV Germania-IF Linnéa 1,5-5,5
15 Bauch Reichbahn-TSV, GER W 3 Breslau, GER 1937-02-19 Reichbahn, GER-IF Linnéa 4-4
14 Horace Brandt BK Sparta W w.o Stockholm 1936-12-03. JSM-final
13 Erik Nordqvist Kristianstads BK 2 - 1 Stockholm 1936-12-03 1/2 JSM
12 Karl Sundstrand Narva BK W 3 Stockholm 1936-12-02 1/4 JSM
11 Stig Klack IK Sport W 3 Stockholm 1936-12-01 1/8 JSM
10 Sven Ekman Norrtälje BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1936-11-30 1/16 JSM
9 Gösta Sandberg Landskrona BK 0 - 3 Kristianstad 1936-02-10 Final Sydsvenska
8 Tage Carlsson Svedala IK 3 - 0 Kristianstad 1936-02-09 1/2 Sydsvenska
7 Erik Eklund Kalmar BK 1 - 2 Kalmar 1935-03-10
6 Erik Eklund Kalmar BK 3 - 0 Karlskrona 1935-01-20 IK Atle-Kalmar BK 7-1
5 Erik Eklund Kalmar BK L TKO 2 Kalmar 1934-11-18 Kalmar BK-IK Atle 3-5
4 John Karlsson Nybro BK W 3 Nybro 1934-10-29 Nybro BK-IK Atle 2-5
3 Gustaf Ekberg Hälsingborgs BS 1 - 2 Karlskrona 1934-02-24. Final Sydsvenska
2 Sven Nyström Kristianstads BK 3 - 0 Karlskrona 1934-02-24 1/2 Sydsvenska
1 Helmer Gelander Flottans IF W TKO 2 Karlskrona 1934-02-23 1/4 Sydsvenska
Sammanfattande statistik

1934, 1936 Silver Sydsvenska mästerskapet.
1936 Svensk juniormästare.
1938 SM-Silver (L).