Landskamper 1980

F, Hugh Russel (IRL) - Ari Alanenpää (IK Ymer) 1980-01-28, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-IRL 3-7
B, Roy Webb (IRL) - Jorma Rovapalo (Ronneby BS) 1980-01-28, Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-IRL 3-7
Fj, Richard Foster (IRL) - X X (SWE) 1980-01-28, Stockholm, Resultat W
Kommentar: SWE-IRL 3-7
L, Sean Doyle (IRL) - Tauno Lothander (IF Linnéa) 1980-01-28, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-IRL 3-7
W, Ken Beattie (IRL) - Paul Nyman (Kristianstads BK) 1980-01-28, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-IRL 3-7
LW, Shadrach Odhiambo (Majornas BK) - Paul Malone (IRL) 1980-01-28, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-IRL 3-7
LW, Martin Brerton (IRL) - Ulf Carlsson (Katrineholms BK) 1980-01-28, Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-IRL 3-7
LM, Leo Vainonen (BK Falken) - Jim O´Sullivan (IRL) 1980-01-28, Stockholm, Resultat KO 1
Kommentar: SWE-IRL 3-7
M, Terry Christie (IRL) - Per-Ove Olsson (Uddevalla BK) 1980-01-28, Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-IRL 3-7
LT, Bo Persson (Malmö BK) - Ben Lawlor (IRL) 1980-01-28, Stockholm, Resultat W TKO 1
Kommentar: SWE-IRL 3-7
B, Kermit Fredriksson (Säffle BK) - Richard Bergmann (NOR) 1980-02-17, Göteborg, Resultat W Dsq 2
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 8-2
Fj, Jouni Anttonen (BK Fighter) - André Bergsholm (NOR) 1980-02-17, Göteborg, Resultat W TKO 1
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 8-2
L, Tauno Lothander (IF Linnéa) - Kjell Ivar Thorbjörnsröd (NOR) 1980-02-17, Göteborg, Resultat 5 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 8-2
W, Terje Sveen (NOR) - Paul Nyman (Kristianstads BK) 1980-02-17, Göteborg, Resultat 3 - 2
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 8-2
LM, Leo Vainonen (BK Falken) - Kim D Simonsen (NOR) 1980-02-17, Göteborg, Resultat 5 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 8-2
LW, Shadrach Odhiambo (Majornas BK) - Petter Röh Petersen (NOR) 1980-02-17, Göteborg, Resultat 3 - 2
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 8-2
M, Henk van der Reek (NOR) - Kari Vasara (Eskilstuna BK) 1980-02-17, Göteborg, Resultat 4 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 8-2
M, Tapio Partanen (Stockholms AIF) - Trond Thomassen (NOR) 1980-02-17, Göteborg, Resultat W TKO 3
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 8-2
LT, Bo Persson (Malmö BK) - Einar Nilsen (NOR) 1980-02-17, Göteborg, Resultat 3 - 2
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 8-2
T, Anders Eklund (BK Falken) - Steffen Tangstad (NOR) 1980-02-17, Göteborg, Resultat W
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 8-2
F, Ari Alanenpää (Djurgårdens IF) - Kjeld Jensen (DEN) 1980-10-26, Hörsholm, DEN, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 6-5
B, Christian Christiansen (b) (DEN) - Kermit Fredriksson (Säffle BK) 1980-10-26, Hörsholm, DEN, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 6-5
Fj, Odd Bengtsson (IF Linnéa) - Jörgen Möller Larsen (DEN) 1980-10-26, Hörsholm, DEN, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 6-5
L, Ove Lundby (BK Örnen) - Flemming Hansen (DEN) 1980-10-26, Hörsholm, DEN, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 6-5
L, Kalervo Alanenpää (Djurgårdens IF) - Finn Krogh (DEN) 1980-10-26, Hörsholm, DEN, Resultat W TKO 2
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 6-5
W, Lars Gunnar Frandsen (DEN) - Lars Hoffsten (BK Falken) 1980-10-26, Hörsholm, DEN, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 6-5
LM, Jens Schlütter (DEN) - Mikael Ungesson (Majornas BK) 1980-10-26, Hörsholm, DEN, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 6-5
M, Christer Corpi (BK Örnen) - Steen B Larsen (DEN) 1980-10-26, Hörsholm, DEN, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 6-5
LT, Kari Vasara (Eskilstuna BK) - Frank Herringsjö (DEN) 1980-10-26, Hörsholm, DEN, Resultat W TKO 3
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 6-5
T, Finn Nielsen (t) (DEN) - Roger Andersson (IF Linnéa) 1980-10-26, Hörsholm, DEN, Resultat W
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 6-5
ST, Bruno Benzon (DEN) - Bengt Cederqvist (Majornas BK) 1980-10-26, Hörsholm, DEN, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 6-5
F, Antoni Hernandez (New York, USA) - Ari Alanenpää (IK Ymer) 1980-11-24, Stockholm, Resultat KO 1
Kommentar: SWE-New York 4-7
B, Tyrone Jackson (New York, USA) - Kermit Fredriksson (Säffle BK) 1980-11-24, Stockholm, Resultat W TKO 2
Kommentar: SWE-New York 4-7
Fj, Marino Radman (Kuflic) (Redbergslids BK) - Raymond Ortiz (New York, USA) 1980-11-24, Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-New York 4-7
L, Ove Lundby (BK Örnen) - Oswald Diaz (New York, USA) 1980-11-24, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-New York 4-7
LW, Frank Stambaugh (New York, USA) - Jan Kratz (BK Dacke) 1980-11-24, Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-New York 4-7
W, Michael de la Rue (New York, USA) - Tapani Surakka (BK Dacke) 1980-11-24, Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-New York 4-7
LM, Raymond Nieto (New York, USA) - Mikael Ungesson (Majornas BK) 1980-11-24, Stockholm, Resultat W TKO 3
Kommentar: SWE-New York 4-7
M, Christer Corpi (BK Örnen) - Miguel Martinez (New York, USA) 1980-11-24, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-New York 4-7
T, Carl Williams (New York, USA) - Roger Andersson (IF Linnéa) 1980-11-24, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-New York 4-7
LT, Porfino Llanes (New York, USA) - Kari Vasara (Eskilstuna BK) 1980-11-24, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-New York 4-7
ST, Bengt Cederqvist (Majornas BK) - Tony Robitaille (New York, USA) 1980-11-24, Stockholm, Resultat KO 2
Kommentar: SWE-New York 4-7