Kari Vasara

Vikt: Mellanvikt, Lätt tungvikt
Född: 1957-08-03
Död:
Klubb: Eskilstuna BK, Hammarby IF (Stockholm), IF Linnéa (Stockholm)
SM: -
Landskamper: 11 (3-8)
Nordisk: -
EM: -
VM: -
OS: -
Professionell: Nej
Motståndare Klubb/nation Resultat Ort, Land Datum Tävling Kommentar
79 Per-Ove Olsson Uddevalla BK L TKO 1 Stockholm 1983-03-07 SM 1983 SM-final
78 Johnie Inkiraine Majornas BK 5 - 0 Stockholm 1983-03-06 SM 1983 1/2
77 Hannu Kärkkäinen Katrineholms BK KO 2 Stockholm 1983-03-05 SM 1983 1/4
76 Larry King USA L TKO 3 Stockholm 1983-01-24 Landskamper 1983 SWE-USA 7-5
75 Roger Carlberg Åtvidabergs BK 5 - 0 Oxelösund 1982-11-21
74 Brian Schumacher ENG L TKO 3 Stockholm 1982-01-25 Landskamper 1982 SWE-ENG 4-7
73 Ivan Gonda Dukla Prag, TCH 0 - 3 Helsingborg 1982-01-21
72 Tarmo Uusivirta TUL/FIN L TKO 2 Stockholm 1982-01-11 Final SBO
71 Frank Clausen Bispebjerg IK, DEN 3 - 2 Stockholm 1982-01-10 1/2 SBO
70 Markku Kärkkäinen FIN 3 - 0 Stockholm 1981-12-07 Landskamper 1981 SWE-FIN 4-6
69 Ken Woods New York, USA L TKO 3 Stockholm 1981-11-17 Landskamper 1981 SWE-New York 5-5
68 Peter French London, ENG W TKO 1 Göteborg 1981-11-10 Göteborg-London 5-5
67 Mikael Ungesson Majornas BK 1 - 4 Göteborg 1981-10-15
66 Bo Persson Malmö BK 2 - 3 Stockholm 1981-03-22 SM 1981 1/8
65 Allan Fallrö NOR W TKO 2 Moss, NOR 1981-02-15 Landskamper 1981 SWE-NOR 3-8
64 Neil Saunders WAL 1 - 2 Stockholm 1981-01-26 Landskamper 1981 SWE-WAL 7-4
63 Patrick Lumumba BK Örnen 0 - 5 Stockholm 1981-01-11 1/2 SBO
62 Porfino Llanes New York, USA 0 - 3 Stockholm 1980-11-24 Landskamper 1980 SWE-New York 4-7
61 Frank Heringsö Nielsen DEN W TKO 3 Hörsholm, DEN 1980-10-26 Landskamper 1980 SWE-DEN 6-5
60 Christer Corpi BK Örnen 0 - 5 Eskilstuna 1980-03-11 SM 1980 SM-final
59 Ronnie Branting Stockholms AIF KO 1 Oxelösund 1980-03-09 SM 1980 1/2
58 Henk van der Reek NOR 1 - 4 Göteborg 1980-02-17 Landskamper 1980 SWE-NOR 8-2
57 Jan Slavik Loko Decin, TCH 2 - 1 Uppsala 1980-02-07
56 Jan Slavik Loko Decin, TCH 1 - 2 Stockholm 1980-02-05
55 Christer Corpi BK Örnen 0 - 3 Oxelösund 1980-02-03
54 Esa Veikkola FIN 0 - 3 Borås 1979-12-09 Landskamper 1979 SWE-FIN 4-6
53 Dirk Duivis [NED] W TKO 3 Stockholm 1979-12-03
52 Ezio Grubiza Redbergslids BK 2 - 1 Karlskoga 1979-12-02
51 Per-Ove Olsson Uddevalla BK 1 - 2 Oxelösund 1979-11-25
50 Roger Nilsson Stockholms AIF 3 - 0 Eskilstuna 1979-11-09
49 Ezio Grubiza Redbergslids BK 3 - 0 Lidköping 1979-11-03
48 Åke Johansson BK Falken 1 - 4 Stockholm 1979-04-02 SM 1979 1/2
47 Thomas Bengtsson Hammarby IF 5 - 0 Stockholm 1979-04-01 SM 1979 1/4
46 John Okoth [UGA] L TKO 2 Göteborg 1979-03-02
45 Leo Vainonen BK Falken 0 - 5 Eskilstuna 1979-02-18
44 Jovan Nikolic Partizan, YUG L KO 3 Stockholm 1979-02-02
43 Villy Thorén BK 73 KO 1 Oxelösund 1979-01-28
42 Harri Kaiskola Turun Teräs, FIN 2 - 3 Eskilstuna 1978-11-26
41 Zeljan Radulovic Norsborgs AIK 3 - 0 Huddinge 1978-11-06
40 Zeljan Radulovic Norsborgs AIK 3 - 0 Norrköping 1978-11-02
39 Pekka Junna Kotkan Vo, FIN 0 - 5 Oxelösunds BK 1978-10-29
38 Mohammad Azarhasim Upsala IF L TKO 1 Uppsala 1978-10-23
37 Thomas Åström IF Linnéa 0 - 3 Stockholm 1978-10-17
36 Bo Persson Malmö BK 0 - 3 Landskrona 1978-10-09
35 Stefan Eriksson BK Falken 0 - 3 Hallstahammar 1978-09-24
34 Tapio Partanen Stockholms AIF L TKO 1 Uppsala 1978-02-06
33 Kurt Seiler FRG L TKO 2 Stockholm 1978-01-30 Landskamper 1978 SWE-FRG 2-8
32 Albert Langenbach Säffle BK W TKO 1 Eskilstuna 1978-01-29
31 Juha Hänninen Oulun Tarmo, FIN L TKO 2 Borlänge 1978-01-08
30 Ezio Grubiza Redbergslids BK 0 - 3 Skene 1977-11-06
29 Stefan Eriksson BK Falken 0 - 3 Uppsala 1977-10-28
28 Åke Eriksson BK Masen 0 - 5 Stockholm 1977-04-04 SM 1977 1/2
27 Ezio Grubiza Redbergslids BK 5 - 0 Stockholm 1977-04-03 SM 1977 1/4
26 Åke Eriksson BK Masen 0 - 3 Borlänge 1977-03-16
25 Albert Langenbach Säffle BK 3 - 0 Hallstahammar 1977-02-27
24 Villy Thorén BK Rapid W TKO 1 Västerås 1977-02-11
23 Harri Kaiskola Turun Teräs, FIN 4 - 1 Eskilstuna 1977-02-06
22 Kari Koskinen FIN-jun 0 - 3 Trelleborg 1977-01-16 SWE (j)-FIN (j) 3-7
21 Thomas Åström Hälsingborgs BK 0 - 5 Stockholm 1976-12-13 1/2 JSM
20 Orvar Häggström Majornas BK 5 - 0 Stockholm 1976-12-12 1/4 JSM
19 Ivar Bredin BK Älgen W TKO 2 Östersund 1976-11-28
18 Stefan Eriksson BK Falken 5 - 0 Eskilstuna 1976-11-12
17 Mehmet Demirkiran BK Pugilist 5 - 0 Katrineholm 1976-11-06
16 Tapio Puikkonen JTN, FIN L KO 3 Eskilstuna 1976-10-02
15 Harri Kaiskola Turun Teräs, FIN 2 - 1 Hallstahammar 1976-03-21
14 Gary Lindh BK Kelly W TKO 1 Nyköping 1976-02-27
13 Mehmet Demirkiran Stockholms AIF 5 - 0 Oxelösund 1976-02-01
12 Per-Ove Olsson Uddevalla BK 0 - 5 Stockholm 1975-12-15 1/2 JSM
11 Mehmet Demirkiran Stockholms AIF 1 - 2 Uppsala 1975-12-01
10 Kari Nieminen BK 73 W TKO 2 Eskilstuna 1975-11-24
9 Albert Langenbach Säffle Bk 0 - 3 Karlskoga 1975-11-16
8 Raimo Heikkilä VaHa, FIN 5 - 0 Eskilstuna 1975-10-17
7 Lars Kareliusson BK Falken L TKO 2 Gävle 1975-09-22
6 Peter Harryson BK Akilles 0 - 3 Linköping 1975-03-17
5 Rolf Grahn BK Falken 0 - 5 Stockholm 1975-03-03 1/4 Nybörjarnas
4 Stefan Häger BK Dacke 0 - 5 Nyköping 1975-01-31
3 Torbjörn Martinussen BK Masen 3 - 0 Borlänge 1974-11-07
2 Kari Koskinen TVS, FIN 0 - 3 Jyväskylä, FIN 1974-10-26
1 Roland Åhlund Oxelösunds BK 5 - 0 Eskilstuna 1974-10-19
Sammanfattande statistik

1980 SM-Silver (LT). 1983 SM-Silver (M).