Jorma Rovapalo

Vikt: Flugvikt, Bantamvikt
Född: 1956-07-12
Död:
Klubb: GAK Enighet (Malmö), Värnamo BK, Ronneby BS, Älmhults BK, Kristianstads BK
SM: -
Landskamper: 2 (0-2)
Nordisk: -
EM: -
VM: -
OS: -
Professionell: Nej
Motståndare Klubb/nation Resultat Ort, Land Datum Tävling Kommentar
43 Jimmy Mayanja BK Kalule L TKO 2 Malmö 1984-03-05 SM 1984 SM-final
42 Peter Jacobsson Oskarshamns BK/Småland 2 - 1 Sjöbo 1984-01-06 Skåne-Småland 2-7
41 Jimmy Mayanja Majornas BK/ Västergötland L TKO 3 Älmhult 1983-02-13 Småland-Västergötland 4-2
40 Josef Maron [TCH] 0 - 3 Helsingborg 1983-01-11
39 Juhani Tuulasvirta IF Linnéa 0 - 3 Olofström 1982-11-16
38 Mille Markovic Halmstads AIS 1 - 2 Värnamo 1982-10-29
37 Rifat Ahmetovic IK Ymer 2 - 3 Alingsås 1982-02-25 SM 1982 1/2
36 Per Olofsson Häljarps AIS 2 - 1 Ronneby 1982-02-07 Final Sydsvenska
35 Dalibor Bryndzak Dukla Prag, TCH 3 - 0 Helsingborg 1982-01-21
34 Peter English Oldham BC, ENG 1 - 2 Kristianstad 1981-11-26
33 Paul Glencross Glasgow NA, SCO 1 - 2 Aberdeen, SCO 1981-03-31 Team SWE-SCO 4-6
32 Mats Frank Majornas BK 1 - 4 Stockholm 1981-03-25 SM 1981 SM-final
31 Arturo Rodriguez (b) BK Akilles 4 - 1 Stockholm 1981-03-24 SM 1981 1/2
30 Per Anders Forsbacka BS Tor 5 - 0 Stockholm 1981-03-22 SM 1981 1/4
29 Elek Madacki Halmstads AIS W TKO 1 Ronneby 1981-02-02
28 Brett Styles WAL 0 - 3 Stockholm 1981-01-26 Landskamper 1981 SWE-WAL 7-4
27 Rashed Wahab [NIG] L TKO 2 Stockholm 1981-01-12 Final SBO
26 Steward Nicoll [SCO] 5 - 0 Stockholm 1981-01-10 SBO
25 Peter Kravcik Dukla Prag, TCH 1 - 2 Helsingborg 1980-12-12
24 Henryk Witkowski [POL] 1 - 2 Karlskrona 1980-12-04
23 Jari Grönroos Viipurin Ny, FIN 1 - 2 Ronneby 1980-11-23
22 Tibor Botos [HUN] L TKO 2 Tammerfors, FIN 1980-11-05* Tammerfors
21 Isaya Ikhoni [KEN] L TKO 2 Malmö 1980-10-09
20 Kermit Fredriksson Säffle BK 0 - 3 Stockholm 1980-09-29
19 Hassine Rathmaya Narva BK 1 - 4 Katrineholm 1980-03-10 SM 1980 1/2
18 Roy Webb IRL 1 - 2 Stockholm 1980-01-28 Landskamper 1980 SWE-IRL 3-7
17 Jari Grönroos Viipurin Nyrkkeilijät, FIN 2 - 3 Stockholm 1980-01-14 Final SBO
16 Kari Hurri TVS, FIN 3 - 0 Ronneby 1980-01-03
15 Lennart Carlsson IFK Linköping 2 - 1 Ronneby 1979-12-02
14 Lennart Carlsson IFK Linköping 2 - 1 Oskarshamn 1979-10-26
13 Alfredo Venoseela [VEN] L KO 2 Göteborg 1978-03-26 Venezuelagala
12 Lennart Carlsson IFK Linköping 0 - 3 Kristianstad 1978-02-11
11 Palle Madsen Pugilist, DEN 0 - 5 Göteborg 1978-01-24
10 Elek Madacki Halmstads AIS 5 - 0 Stockholm 1977-12-12 JSM-final
9 Roland Ericsson Hisingens BK 0 - 3 Helsingborg 1977-11-27
8 Ari Alanenpää IK Ymer 0 - 3 Skene 1977-11-06
7 Matti Kumpulainen Nybro BK 2 - 1 Olofström 1977-10-29
6 Maunu Viinikka Skuru IK 2 - 3 Stockholm 1976-12-14 JSM-final
5 Jouni Ojala Olofströms BC 0 - 3 Olofström 1976-10-31
4 Lennart Carlsson IFK Linköping 1 - 4 Stockholm 1975-12-16 JSM-final
3 Ulf Robert Huhta Skoftebyns AIS 5 - 0 Stockholm 1975-12-14 1/2 JSM
2 Torsten Jungell Katrineholms BK 1 - 2 Mjölby 1975-12-07
1 Rene Söborg Valby IK, DEN 3 - 0 Malmö 1975-02-19
Sammanfattande statistik
1975-1976 JSM-Silver.
1977 JSM-Guld.
1981, 1984 SM-Silver.
1980-1981 Silver (B) Stockholm Box Open.
1982 Sydsvensk mästare.