Mikael Ungesson

Vikt: Lätt mellanvikt, Mellanvikt, Lätt tungvikt
Född: 1960-02-29
Död:
Klubb: Majornas BK (Göteborg)
SM: 1988 SM-Guld (LT)
Landskamper: 14 (9-5)
Nordisk: -
EM: -
VM: -
OS: -
Professionell: Nej
Motståndare Klubb/nation Resultat Ort, Land Datum Tävling Kommentar
84 Per Tingstedt Carlshamns BC W TKO 1 Göteborg 1988-03-07 SM 1988 SM-final
83 Stefan Andersson (t) Järfälla BC KO 2 Göteborg 1988-03-06 SM 1988 1/2
82 Petri Mäkelä FIN 3 - 0 Nyköping 1987-12-14 Landskamper 1987 SWE-FIN 5-7
81 Niels H Madsen SIK Fight, DEN L TKO 1 Köpenhamn, DEN 1987-11-26 1/2 Copenhagen cup
80 Zoran Mugosa [YUG] W TKO 2 Haninge 1987-11-16 SWE sel-Montenegro 9-1
79 Stefan Andersson (t) Järfälla BC 2 - 1 Lilla Edet 1987-10-04 Final Fighter Cup
78 Christer Corpi Puma IF L TKO 3 Stockholm 1986-03-03 SM 1986 SM-final
77 Roland Ericsson Björlanda BK 5 - 0 Stockholm 1986-03-02 SM 1986 1/2
76 Rodney Brown USA W TKO 2 Göteborg 1986-01-31 Landskamper 1986 SWE-USA 1-11
75 Christer Corpi Puma IF 2 - 1 Karlstad 1986-01-20
74 Titus Ozumba KEN KO 1 Strängnäs 1985-11-11 Landskamper 1985 SWE-KEN 8-2
73 Krzysztof Michalowski GKS Jastrzebie, POL 1 - 4 Katrineholm 1985-11-06
72 Roland Ericsson Björlanda BK L TKO 3 Malmö 1985-03-11 SM 1985 SM-final
71 Per Eriksson (hif) Hammarby IF W TKO 2 Malmö 1985-03-10 SM 1985 1/2
70 William Guthrie USA 0 - 3 Göteborg 1985-01-29 Landskamper 1985 SWE-USA 4-7
69 Robert Hall USA 3 - 0 Stockholm 1985-01-22 Landskamper 1985 SWE-USA 5-5
68 Pedro van Raamsdonk Albert Cuyp, NED 0 - 5 Stockholm 1985-01-14 Final SBO
67 Niels H Madsen SIK Fight, DEN 3 - 2 Stockholm 1985-01-13 1/2 SBO
66 Kai Helenius TTN, FIN 4 - 1 Stockholm 1985-01-12 1/4 SBO
65 Roland Ericsson Björlanda BK 1 - 2 Malmö 1984-03-26
64 Antonio Manfredini [ITA] 0 - 5 Venedig, ITA 1984-03-16 1/2 Trofeo Italia
63 Abdesetar Bahri [TUN] W Dsq 3 Venedig, ITA 1984-03-15 1/4 Trofeo Italia
62 Mikael Biberg BK Pugilist L TKO 3 Malmö 1984-03-04 SM 1984 1/2
61 Sherman Griffin USA 0 - 3 Göteborg 1984-01-27 Landskamper 1984 SWE-USA 4-8
60 Ahmad El Gende [EGY] 3 - 0 Borås 1984-01-16
59 Christer Corpi BK Örnen 0 - 3 Göteborg 1983-12-28
58 Gerry Johnson [USA] 2 - 3 Köpenhamn, DEN 1983-11-26 1/2 Copenhagen BC
57 Steen B Larsen Glostrup IF, DEN 5 - 0 Köpenhamn, DEN 1983-11-25 1/4 Copenhagen BC
56 Ove Berg Skövde AIK W TKO 2 Lilla Edet 1983-10-02 Fighter Cup
55 Mikael Biberg BK Pugilist W TKO 2 Skellefteå 1983-09-24
54 Finn Fahnö Nyborg BK, DEN 5 - 0 Stockholm 1983-01-10 Final SBO
53 Tapio Tuusa FIN W TKO 3 Helsingfors, FIN 1982-12-13 Landskamper 1982 SWE-FIN 5-7
52 Lotfi Ayed Hammarby IF 1 - 4 Göteborg 1982-11-30
51 Roddy Crane WAL W TKO 2 Cardiff, WAL 1982-11-22 Landskamper 1982 SWE-WAL 6-5
50 Terje Sveen TK, NOR 1 - 2 Göteborg 1982-10-26
49 Shin Joon Sup KOR 3 - 0 Stockholm 1982-10-18 Landskamper 1982 SWE-KOR 3-8
48 Per-Ove Olsson Uddevalla BK 0 - 5 Borås 1982-02-28 SM 1982 SM-final
47 Stefan Hallberg IF Linnéa W TKO 3 Skene 1982-02-27 SM 1982 1/2
46 Lars-Göran Olovsson Brunflo BK W TKO 2 Tidaholm 1982-02-26 SM 1982 1/4
45 Johnny Graham London, ENG 3 - 0 Göteborg 1981-11-10 Göteborg-London 5-5
44 Alec McCulloch SCO 3 - 0 Sullom Voe, SCO 1981-11-02 Landskamper 1981 SWE-SCO 5-5
43 Terry Mahoney IRL 2 - 1 Dublin, IRL 1981-10-30 Landskamper 1981 SWE-IRL 5-5
42 Kari Vasara IF Linnéa 4 - 1 Göteborg 1981-10-15
41 Peter Alm Kalmar BK W TKO 2 Lilla Edet 1981-10-04
40 Dieter Weinand FRG 1 - 2 Gelsenkirchen, FRG 1981-09-19 Landskamper 1981 SWE-FRG 1-9
39 Johnie Inkiraine Majornas BK L Stockholm 1981-03-25 SM 1981 SM-final
38 Herbert Olofsson Nässjö BK KO 3 Stockholm 1981-03-24 SM 1981 1/2
37 Vitalish Bbege BC Flensburg, FRG L KO 1 Göteborg 1980-12-29
36 Dusan Hecko Dukla Prag, TCH 0 - 3 Helsingborg 1980-12-12
35 Raymond Nieto New York, USA L TKO 3 Stockholm 1980-11-24 Landskamper 1980 SWE-New York 4-7
34 Shawn O'Sullivan [CAN] L TKO 2 Tammerfors, FIN 1980-11-05 1/4 Tammerfors
33 Jens Schlütter DEN 1 - 2 Hörsholm, DEN 1980-10-26 Landskamper 1980 SWE-DEN 6-5
32 Terje Sveen TK, NOR 0 - 3 Motala 1980-10-19
31 Petr Galkin [URS] 0 - 5 Berlin, GDR 1980-10-04* 1/4 TSC
30 Aleksej Vasilev [BUL] W TKO 2 Berlin, GDR 1980-10-02 1/8 TSC
29 Leo Vainonen BK Falken 0 - 5 Gävle 1980-04-20
28 Sigfried Karschau [FRG] W TKO 2 Göteborg 1980-03-18
27 Leo Vainonen BK Falken 0 - 5 Oxelösund 1980-03-09 SM 1980 1/2
26 Ole Thomsen BK Sct, Jörgen, DEN W TKO 3 Lidköping 1980-02-24
25 Morten Johansen NOR-jun W TKO 2 Borås 1980-02-17 SWE (j)-NOR (j) 6-4
24 Herbert Olofsson Nässjö BK 3 - 0 Älmhult 1980-02-10
23 Lars Gunnar Frandsen Naestved BK, DEN 0 - 3 Malmö 1980-01-30
22 Juan Rolon IK Ymer 5 - 0 Göteborg 1980-01-14
21 Pertti Palinperä FIN-jun 1 - 2 Parkano, FIN 1980-01-13 SWE (j)-FIN (j) 2-8
20 Ingvar Ahnell BK Örnen 5 - 0 Stockholm 1979-12-17 JSM-final
19 Branko Reljanovic KK All Round W TKO 2 Stockholm 1979-12-16 1/2 JSM
18 Mikael Jonzon IF Linnéa 4 - 1 Stockholm 1979-12-15 1/4 JSM
17 Didier Brianto FRA-jun W TKO 1 Paris, FRA 1979-11-25 SWE (j)-FRA (j) 6-5
16 Jouni Åkerman Eskilstuna BK W TKO 2 Eskilstuna 1979-11-09
15 Kari Pärsinen Redbergslids BK W TKO 2 Göteborg 1979-09-17
14 Jaroslaw Soroko Legia Warszawa, POL L TKO 3 Slupsk, POL 1979-08-30 Juniorturn
13 Kim D Simonsen BK Pugilist, NOR 3 - 0 Göteborg 1979-05-28
12 Conny Karlsson Nyköpings BS 2 - 3 Stockholm 1979-03-06 SUM-final
11 Micael Bergviken Tidaholms BK 5 - 0 Stockholm 1979-03-05 1/2 SUM
10 Roger Näselius Oxelösunds BK W TKO 1 Stockholm 1979-03-04 1/4 SUM
9 Stig Landgren NOR-jun 1 - 2 Hönefoss, NOR 1979-01-28 SWE (j)-NOR (j) 3-7
8 Ulf Samils Botkyrka BK 5 - 0 Göteborg 1978-11-26. Final Göteborg Open (j)
7 Leif Lindman Sundsvalls BK W TKO 1 Göteborg 1978-11-26 1/2 Göteborg Open (j)
6 Ingemar Ottosson Eksjö ABK 3 - 0 Oskarshamn 1978-10-27
5 Jouni Åkerman Eskilstuna BK 2 - 3 Stockholm 1978-04-10 SUM-final
4 Jouni Åkerman Eskilstuna BK 1 - 2 Landskrona 1978-02-21
3 Kaj Ole Nielsen [DEN] W TKO 1 Göteborg 1978-02-20
2 Patrik Nokrach Västra Frölunda BK 3 - 0 Halmstad 1978-01-06. Final Nybörjarturnering
1 Timo Uusitalo Skene AK 4 - 1 Göteborg 1977-10-04
Sammanfattande statistik

1978-1979 Silver Ungdomsmästerskapet.
1979 Svensk juniormästare.
1981-1982, 1985-1986 SM-Silver.
1983 Guld Stockholm Box Open. 
1985 Silver Stockholm Box Open.


Stor Grabb nr 114