Landskamper 1956

F, Risto Luukkonen (FIN) - Roland Johansson (Halmstads BS) 1956-02-10, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 8-2
B, Werner Vasén (Hisingens BK) - Eino Sivonen (FIN) 1956-02-10, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 8-2
Fj, Åke Wärnström (Katrineholms BK) - Atos Siren (FIN) 1956-02-10, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 8-2
L, Pentti Rautiainen (FIN) - Roland Weissbrodt (Hisingens BK) 1956-02-10, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 8-2
LW, Evert Högberg (Hisingens BK) - Åke Kuha (FIN) 1956-02-10, Stockholm, Resultat W Dsq 3
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 8-2
W, Kurt Johansson (Värnamo BK) - Paavo Rapatti (FIN) 1956-02-10, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 8-2
LM, (Halmstads AIS) - Karl Lindqvist (FIN) 1956-02-10, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 8-2
M, Stig Sjölin (Värnamo BK) - Veijo Alho (FIN) 1956-02-10, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 8-2
LT, Lennart Risberg (BK Örnen) - Keijo Laakso (FIN) 1956-02-10, Stockholm, Resultat KO 1
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 8-2
T, Karl Preutz (Hässleholms BK) - X X (FIN) 1956-02-10, Stockholm, Resultat W
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 8-2
F, Orla Dalby (DEN) - Alf Nordbeck (Eslövs IK) 1956-03-25, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-7
B, Henrik Ottesen (DEN) - Jan Nordbeck (Eslövs IK) 1956-03-25, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-7
Fj, Frede Petersen (DEN) - Olle Eek (Kalmar BK) 1956-03-25, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-7
L, Tage Krogh (DEN) - Bo Högberg (Hisingens BK) 1956-03-25, Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-7
LW, Karl Bergström (IF Linnéa) - Hans V Petersen (DEN) 1956-03-25, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-7
W, Benny Nielsen (DEN) - Kurt Johansson (Värnamo BK) 1956-03-25, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-7
LM, Finn Andersen (DEN) - Jack Andersson (Halmstads AIS) 1956-03-25, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-7
M, Stig Sjölin (Värnamo BK) - Jens Andersen (DEN) 1956-03-25, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-7
LT, Lennart Risberg (BK Örnen) - Torben Ibsen (DEN) 1956-03-25, Stockholm, Resultat KO 2
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-7
T, G Hansen (DEN) - Ebbe Strid (Haga AK) 1956-03-25, Stockholm, Resultat W Dsq 2
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-7
F, József Nagy (f) (HUN) - Alf Nordbeck (Eslövs IK) 1956-04-25, Stockholm, Resultat KO 2
Kommentar: SWE-HUN 2-8
B, Pál Fekete (HUN) - Sven Strålberg (BK Winter) 1956-04-25, Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-HUN 2-8
Fj, Ferenc Pécsi (HUN) - Olle Eek (Kalmar BK) 1956-04-25 , Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-HUN 2-8
L, Ferenc Kellner (HUN) - Bo Högberg (Hisingens BK) 1956-04-25 , Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-HUN 2-8
LW, Pál Budai (HUN) - Karl Bergström (IF Linnéa) 1956-04-25 , Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-HUN 2-8
W, András Döri (HUN) - Kurt Johansson (Värnamo BK) 1956-04-25 , Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-HUN 2-8
M, László Papp (HUN) - Sören Danielsson (IK Balder) 1956-04-25 , Stockholm, Resultat W TKO 3
Kommentar: SWE-HUN 2-8
LM, Laszlo Csiszár (HUN) - Bertil Larsson (Nacka BK) 1956-04-25, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-HUN 2-8
LT, Lennart Risberg (BK Örnen) - István Ráduly (HUN) 1956-04-25, Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-HUN 2-8
T, Thörner Åhsman (Landala AK) - László Szabó (HUN) 1956-04-25, Stockholm, Resultat W Dsq 3
Kommentar: SWE-HUN 2-8
F, Sören Ottesen (DEN) - Alf Nordbeck (Eslövs IK) 1956-10-26, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-7
B, Henrik Ottesen (DEN) - Bengt Bengtsson (GAK Enighet) 1956-10-26, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-7
Fj, Frede Petersen (DEN) - Olle Eek (Kalmar BK) 1956-10-26, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-7
L, Tage Krogh (DEN) - Eje Sjöberg (Eskilstuna BK) 1956-10-26, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-7
LW, Hans V Petersen (DEN) - Karl Bergström (IF Linnéa) 1956-10-26, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-7
W, Kurt Hjelm (Värnamo BK) - Benny Nielsen (DEN) 1956-10-26, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat W TKO 3
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-7
LM, Finn Andersen (DEN) - Jack Andersson (Halmstads AIS) 1956-10-26, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-7
M, Jens Andersen (DEN) - Stig Sjölin (Värnamo BK) 1956-10-26, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-7
LT, Lennart Risberg (BK Örnen) - X X (DEN) 1956-10-26, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat W w.o
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-7
T, Thörner Åhsman (Landala AK) - X X (DEN) 1956-10-26, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat W w.o
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-7
F, Alf Nordbeck (Eslövs IK) - Henk Zwaan (NED) 1956-12-07, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-NED 6-4
Fj, Olle Eek (Kalmar BK) - Thijs van Cittert (NED) 1956-12-07, Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-NED 6-4
L, Eje Sjöberg (Eskilstuna BK) - Wim Gerlach (NED) 1956-12-07, Stockholm, Resultat W Dsq 1
Kommentar: SWE-NED 6-4
LW, Karl Bergström (IF Linnéa) - Jean Bouvrie (NED) 1956-12-07, Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-NED 6-4
W, Anton Schuurmans (NED) - Kurt Hjelm (Värnamo BK) 1956-12-07 , Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-NED 6-4
LM, Nelis Oostrom (NED) - Jack Andersson (Halmstads AIS) 1956-12-07, Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-NED 6-4
LM, Lex Janse (NED) - Kurt Johansson (Värnamo BK) 1956-12-07, Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-NED 6-4
M, Daniel Freiman (Upsala IF) - Anton Pantekoek (NED) 1956-12-07, Stockholm, Resultat W Dsq 2
Kommentar: SWE-NED 6-4
LT, Lennart Risberg (BK Örnen) - Hennie van der Velden (NED) 1956-12-07, Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-NED 6-4
T, Leon Gerards (NED) - Ebbe Strid (Haga AK) 1956-12-07, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-NED 6-4