Åke Wärnström

Vikt: Fjädervikt
Född: 1925-12-30
Död: 2018-06-06
Klubb: Katrineholms BK
SM: 1952-1953-1954 SM-Guld
Landskamper: 15 (9-6)
Nordisk: 2 (1-1)
EM: 3 (2-1), 1951 EM-Brons
VM: -
OS: 1 (0-1)
Professionell: Nej
Motståndare Klubb/nation Resultat Ort, Land Datum Tävling Kommentar
78 Eje Sjöberg Eskilstuna BK 1 - 2 Stockholm 1956-02-27 SM 1956 SM-final
77 Gussi Gustavsson BK Sparta 3 - 0 Stockholm 1956-02-26 SM 1956 1/2
76 Karl Sjöholm Malmbergets AIF 3 - 0 Stockholm 1956-02-25 SM 1956 1/4
75 Atos Siren FIN 3 - 0 Stockholm 1956-02-10 Landskamper 1956 SWE-FIN 8-2
74 Olle Eek Kalmar BK 0 - 3 Värnamo 1956-01-29
73 Olle Eek Kalmar BK 2 - 1 Kalmar 1956-01-13
72 Odd Kåre Kjensli NOR W TKO 3 Oslo, NOR 1955-12-09 Landskamper 1955 SWE-NOR 6-4
71 Frede Petersen DEN 0 - 3 Köpenhamn, DEN 1955-11-25 Landskamper 1955 SWE-DEN 1-9
70 Joachim Hetzer [FRG] 2 - 1 Katrineholm 1955-10-30
69 Bert Uhre BK Örnen 3 - 0 Stockholm 1955-03-05 SM 1955 1/4
68 Pentti Hämäläinen FIN L 3 Köpenhamn, DEN 1955-02-13 NM 1955 NM-Final
67 Kaare Jakobsen NOR W 3 Köpenhamn, DEN 1955-02-11 NM 1955 1/2
66 Eusatiu Margarit [ROM] W 3 Stockholm 1955-01-27
65 Bert Uhre BK Örnen 2 - 1 Stockholm 1954-02-27 SM 1954 SM-final
64 Gunnar Andersson (sais) Skoftebyns AIS 3 - 0 Stockholm 1954-02-26 SM 1954 1/2
63 Sture Karlsson BK Akilles 3 - 0 Norrköping 1954-02-14
62 Lennart Binnberg Halmstads AIS 3 - 0 Halmstad 1954-01-31
61 Gerner Thomsen DEN L TKO 2 Köpenhamn, DEN 1953-11-27 Landskamper 1953 SWE-DEN 5-5
60 Hans Peter Mehling [Celle], FRG L 3 Bremen, FRG 1953-11-01
59 Hans Peter Mehling FRG 1 - 2 Kassel, FRG 1953-10-30 Landskamper 1953 SWE-FRG 1-9
58 Knut Frick Lunds BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1953-03-02 SM 1953 SM-final
57 Sören Östlund BK Kelly 3 - 0 Stockholm 1953-03-01 SM 1953 1/2
56 Sören Österlund BK Kelly 3 - 0 Eskilstuna 1953-02-01 Final Mellansvenska
55 Lennart Hjerm Eskilstuna BK W TKO 2 Eskilstuna 1953-01-31 1/2 Mellansvenska
54 Louis Skaar NOR KO 2 Stockholm 1953-01-30 Landskamper 1953 SWE-NOR 7-3
53 G Stutz [FRG] 3 - 0 Sundsvall 1953-01-08
52 Taisto Tuominen FIN 2 - 1 Göteborg 1953-01-06 Landskamper 1953 SWE-FIN 4-6
51 Bert Uhre BK Örnen 0 - 3 Stockholm 1952-11-14
50 Ján Zachara CZE 0 - 3 Helsingfors, FIN 1952-07-28 OS 1952 Helsingfors 1/16
49 Josef Ventaja FRA 0 - 3 Stockholm 1952-03-30 Landskamper 1952 SWE-FRA 3-7
48 Erik Thastum DEN 3 - 0 Stockholm 1952-03-16 Landskamper 1952 SWE-DEN 6-4
47 Bert Uhre BK Örnen 3 - 0 Stockholm 1952-03-03 SM 1952 SM-final
46 Knut Frick Lunds BS 3 - 0 Stockholm 1952-03-02 SM 1952 1/2
45 Rolf Zell BK Älgen W TKO 2 Stockholm 1952-02-29 SM 1952 1/4
44 Jens Helander Hisingens BK 3 - 0 Katrineholm 1952-01-11
43 Jens Helander Hisingens BK 3 - 0 Göteborg 1952-01-04
42 Knut Frick Lunds BS L TKO 3 Lund 1951-12-02
41 Johan Kolz FRG 1 - 2 Stockholm 1951-11-09 Landskamper 1951 SWE-FRG 4-6
40 Sergio Caprari ITA 2 - 1 Göteborg 1951-10-26 Landskamper 1951 SWE-ITA 5-5
39 Anders Haga NOR 2 - 1 Oslo, NOR 1951-09-28 Landskamper 1951 SWE-NOR 7-3
38 Kosta Lekovic YUG 0 - 3 Milano, ITA 1951-05-18 EM 1951 1/2
37 Jim Travers SCO 2 - 1 Milano, ITA 1951-05-16 EM 1951 1/4
36 Anders Haga NOR 3 - 0 Milano, ITA 1951-05-14 EM 1951 1/8
35 Karl-Heinz Brücher [FRG] 2 - 1 Stockholm 1951-02-16
34 Pauli Dufva FIN 0 - 3 Helsingfors, FIN 1951-01-28 Landskamper 1951 SWE-FIN 5-5
33 Lawrence Traynor English Army, UK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1951-01-08 Swe sel-Eng Army 3-5
32 Ejler Andersen DEN 3 - 0 Köpenhamn, DEN 1950-12-08 Landskamper 1950 SWE-DEN 5-3
31 Willy Olsen NOR 3 - 0 Göteborg 1950-12-01 Landskamper 1950 SWE-NOR 6-2
30 Jean Bichot Paris, FRA 0 - 3 Jönköping 1950-11-01 "Göteborg"-Paris 4-4
29 Bertil Ahlin Djurgårdens IF 3 - 0 Stockholm 1950-09-29
28 Berndt "Mike" Johansson Hälsingborgs BS 2 - 1 Värnamo 1950-08-27
27 Teo Rhoda BK Avance W TKO 2 Katrineholm 1950-03-19
26 Torsten Reutervall BK Rapid 3 - 0 Västerås 1950-03-10
25 Bertil Ahlin Djurgårdens IF 0 - 3 Stockholm 1950-02-24 SM 1950 1/8
24 Wawrzyniec Bazarnik [POL] 0 - 3 Norrköping 1950-01-29
23 Bertil Ahlin Djurgårdens IF 1 - 2 Katrineholm 1950-01-27
22 Olle Hägg BK Akilles 3 - 0 Norrköping 1949-11-21 Akilles-"Stockholm" 4-4
21 Altidoro Polidori ITA 0 - 3 Stockholm 1949-11-04 SWE sel-ITA 1-7
20 Jacques Bataille [FRA] 1 - 2 Stockholm 1949-04-20
19 Bertil Ahlin BK Akilles 0 - 3 Göteborg 1949-02-28 SM 1949 SM-final
18 Leif Wadling Landala AK 2 - 1 Göteborg 1949-02-27 SM 1949 1/2
17 Torsten Sigfridsson Landala AK W TKO 2 Göteborg 1949-02-25 SM 1949 1/4
16 Finn Naesgård SK Uraedd, NOR W 3 Trondheim, NOR 1948-11-26
15 Sixten Andersson Kungsörs BK W 3 Trondheim, NOR 1948-11-25
14 Olle Hägg BK Trim W TKO 3 Kristinehamn 1948-11-07
13 Helmer Boberg NOR-jun 0 - 3 Oslo, NOR 1948-05-27 (j) SWE-NOR 5-3
12 Berndt "Mike" Johansson Hälsingborgs BS 3 - 0 Stockholm 1947-11-29. JSM-final
11 Stig Sandberg Eskilstuna BK W TKO 3 Stockholm 1947-11-29 1/2 JSM
10 Sune Åkerström BK Avanche W TKO 2 Stockholm 1947-11-28 1/4 JSM
9 Bengt Andersson Eskilstuna BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1947-11-27 1/8 JSM
8 Börje Larsson (w) Eskilstuna BK 1 - 2 Stockholm 1946-11-24 1/4 JSM
7 K Johansson (bks) BK Sparta W TKO 2 Stockholm 1946-11-22 1/8 JSM
6 Kurt Svensson (w) IFK Linköping 3 - 0 Stockholm 1946-09-27
5 Lennart Binnberg Haga AK W Dsq 3 Stockholm 1946-04-03. Final Nybörjarnas
4 Bertil Johansson (fj) Hedemora BK KO 1 Stockholm 1946-04-03 1/2 Nybörjarnas
3 Olle Blomkvist Nybro BK KO 1 Stockholm 1946-04-02 1/4 Nybörjarnas
2 Roland Jewert BK Avanche W TKO 1 Stockholm 1946-04-01 1/8 Nybörjarnas
1 Curt Johnsson BK Sparta KO 1 Stockholm 1946-03-31 1/16 Nybörjarnas
Sammanfattande statistik

1945 Nybörjarnamästare. 
1947 Svensk juniormästare.
1953 Mellansvensk mästare.
1956 SM-Silver.


Stor Grabb nr 57