Landskamper 1948

LT, Rune Limberg (Redbergslids BK) - Gunnar Andreasen (DEN) 1948-03-14 , Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-5
T, Erik Jensen (DEN) - Bengt Modigh (Djurgårdens IF) 1948-03-14 , Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-5
F, Ingmar Burjström (BK Örnen) - Henning Jensen (DEN) 1948-03-14 , Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-5
B, Bertil Ahlin (BK Akilles) - Kaj Frederiksen (DEN) 1948-03-14 , Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-5
Fj, Svend Aage Sörensen (DEN) - Einar Sjöberg (Eskilstuna BK) 1948-03-14 , Stockholm , Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-5
L, Leif Madsen (l) (DEN) - Olle Larsson (BK Örnen) 1948-03-14 , Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-5
W, Christian Christensen (DEN) - Gert Stråhle (Bjuv BS) 1948-03-14 , Stockholm, Resultat KO 2
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-5
M, Martin Hansen (DEN) - Tore Karlsson (BK Akilles) 1948-03-14 , Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-5
F, Ahti Qvist (FIN) - Ingmar Burjström (BK Örnen) 1948-03-21, Helsingfors, FIN, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 2-6
B, Olavi Ouvinen (FIN) - Bertil Ahlin (BK Akilles) 1948-03-21, Helsingfors, FIN, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 2-6
L, Tauno Rinkinen (FIN) - Olle Larsson (BK Örnen) 1948-03-21, Helsingfors, FIN, Resultat W TKO 3
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 2-6
Fj, Kalevi Alanne (FIN) - Einar Sjöberg (Eskilstuna BK) 1948-03-21, Helsingfors, FIN, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 2-6
W, Sten Ahnelöv (Malmö BK) - Paavo Rämänen (FIN) 1948-03-21, Helsingfors, FIN, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 2-6
M, Helge Suominen (FIN) - Tore Karlsson (BK Akilles) 1948-03-21, Helsingfors, FIN, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 2-6
LT, Harry Siljander (FIN) - Rune Limberg (Redbergslids BK) 1948-03-21, Helsingfors, FIN, Resultat KO 2
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 2-6
T, Gunnar Nilsson (Redbergslids BK) - Kalevi Pekola (FIN) 1948-03-21, Helsingfors, FIN, Resultat KO 2
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 2-6
F, Ingmar Burjström (BK Örnen) - Alex Bollaert (BEL) 1948-04-18 , Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-BEL 6-2
B, Bertil Ahlin (BK Akilles) - André Bollaert (BEL) 1948-04-18 , Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-BEL 6-2
Fj, Edgar Delannoit (BEL) - Nils Nilsson (Halmstads BS) 1948-04-18 , Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-BEL 6-2
L, Jan Pamp (BK Björnen) - Francois Barbiaux (BEL) 1948-04-18 , Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-BEL 6-2
W, Sten Ahnelöv (Malmö BK) - Frank Robert (BEL) 1948-04-18 , Stockholm, Resultat W Dsq 3
Kommentar: SWE-BEL 6-2
M, Arthur Acha (BEL) - Tore Karlsson (BK Akilles) 1948-04-18 , Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-BEL 6-2
LT, Bror Andersson (Halmstads BS) - Louis van Noppen (BEL) 1948-04-18 , Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-BEL 6-2
T, Gunnar Nilsson (Redbergslids BK) - Georges Roglers (BEL) 1948-04-18 , Stockholm, Resultat W TKO 3
Kommentar: SWE-BEL 6-2
F, Ingmar Burjström (BK Örnen) - Rolf Marthinsen (NOR) 1948-05-27 , Oslo, NOR, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 5-3
B, Bertil Ahlin (BK Akilles) - Arne Lunde (NOR) 1948-05-27 , Oslo, NOR, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 5-3
Fj, Odd Ingvaldsen (NOR) - Lennart Claesén (Värnamo BK) 1948-05-27 , Oslo, NOR, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 5-3
L, Leif "Baggis" Hansen (NOR) - Jan Pamp (BK Björnen) 1948-05-27 , Oslo, NOR, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 5-3
W, Gunnar Hansen (NOR) - Sten Ahnelöv (Malmö BK) 1948-05-27 , Oslo, NOR, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 5-3
M, Tore Karlsson (BK Akilles) - Thildor Andersen (NOR) 1948-05-27 , Oslo, NOR, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 5-3
LT, Bror Andersson (Halmstads BS) - Ole Stokkebekk (NOR) 1948-05-27 , Oslo, NOR, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 5-3
T, Gunnar Nilsson (Redbergslids BK) - Birger Frivold (NOR) 1948-05-27 , Oslo, NOR, Resultat W TKO 2
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 5-3
F, Ingmar Burjström (BK Örnen) - Bernard Marshall (ENG) 1948-10-16 , Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-ENG 5-3
B, Peter Morrison (ENG) - Tage Pagård (Persson) (Alingsås BK) 1948-10-16 , Stockholm, Resultat W TKO 3
Kommentar: SWE-ENG 5-3
Fj, Bertil Ahlin (BK Akilles) - Peter Brandner (ENG) 1948-10-16 , Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-ENG 5-3
L, Ronald Cooper (ENG) - Conny Blom (Landala AK) 1948-10-16 , Stockholm, Resultat KO 2
Kommentar: SWE-ENG 5-3
W, Sten Ahnelöv (Malmö BK) - Thompson Glanville (ENG) 1948-10-16 , Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-ENG 5-3
M, Tore Karlsson (BK Akilles) - Michael Stack (ENG) 1948-10-16 , Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-ENG 5-3
LT, Sture Olsson (IF Linnéa) - James Allsopp (ENG) 1948-10-16 , Stockholm, Resultat W Dsq 3
Kommentar: SWE-ENG 5-3
T, Jack Gardner (ENG) - Gunnar Nilsson (Redbergslids BK) 1948-10-16 , Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-ENG 5-3
F, Bernard Marshall (ENG) - Ingmar Burjström (BK Örnen) 1948-11-05, London, UK, Resultat W 3
Kommentar: SWE-ENG 3-5
B, Peter Morrison (ENG) - Åke Månsson (Hälsingborgs BS) 1948-11-05, London, UK, Resultat W TKO 1
Kommentar: SWE-ENG 3-5
Fj, Bertil Ahlin (BK Akilles) - Peter Brandner (ENG) 1948-11-05, London, UK, Resultat W 3
Kommentar: SWE-ENG 3-5
L, Ronnie Latham (ENG) - Allan Jeppsson (Hälsingborgs BS) 1948-11-05, London, UK, Resultat W 3
Kommentar: SWE-ENG 3-5
W, Sten Ahnelöv (Malmö BK) - Edward Warren (ENG) 1948-11-05, London, UK, Resultat W 3
Kommentar: SWE-ENG 3-5
M, Roy Agland (ENG) - Tore Karlsson (BK Akilles) 1948-11-05, London, GB, Resultat W TKO 1
Kommentar: SWE-ENG 3-5
LT, James Allsopp (ENG) - Sture Olsson (IF Linnéa) 1948-11-05, London, UK, Resultat W 3
Kommentar: SWE-ENG 3-5
T, Bengt Modigh (Djurgårdens IF) - I Allsopp (ENG) 1948-11-05, London, UK, Resultat W 3
Kommentar: SWE-ENG 3-5
F, Ingmar Burjström (BK Örnen) - Pat Hardy (IRL) 1948-11-09, Dublin, IRL, Resultat W 3
Kommentar: SWE-IRL 6-2
B, J Cummins (IRL) - Åke Månsson (Hälsingborgs BS) 1948-11-09, Dublin, IRL, Resultat W 3
Kommentar: SWE-IRL 6-2
Fj, Bertil Ahlin (BK Akilles) - B Kedward (IRL) 1948-11-09, Dublin, IRL, Resultat W 3
Kommentar: SWE-IRL 6-2
L, Allan Jeppsson (Hälsingborgs BS) - A McDermott (IRL) 1948-11-09, Dublin, IRL, Resultat W 3
Kommentar: SWE-IRL 6-2
W, Sten Ahnelöv (Malmö BK) - O Byrne (IRL) 1948-11-09, Dublin, IRL, Resultat W 3
Kommentar: SWE-IRL 6-2
M, K Doyle (IRL) - Tore Karlsson (BK Akilles) 1948-11-09, Dublin, IRL, Resultat W 3
Kommentar: SWE-IRL 6-2
LT, Sture Olsson (IF Linnéa) - D Corbet (IRL) 1948-11-09, Dublin, IRL, Resultat W 3
Kommentar: SWE-IRL 6-2
T, Bengt Modigh (Djurgårdens IF) - A Quinn (IRL) 1948-11-09, Dublin, IRL, Resultat W 3
Kommentar: SWE-IRL 6-2