Bengt Modigh

Vikt: Tungvikt
Född: 1923-05-14
Död: 1979-06-17
Klubb: BK Rapid (Västerås), BK Sparta (Stockholm), Väsby IK (Upplands Väsby), Djurgårdens IF (Stockholm)
SM: 1949 SM-Guld
Landskamper: 9 (4-5)
Nordisk: -
EM: -
VM: -
OS: -
Professionell: Nej
Motståndare Klubb/nation Resultat Ort, Land Datum Tävling Kommentar
46 Ebbe Strid Haga AK 3 - 0 Växjö 1951-12-09
45 Gregorio Marin [ESP] 3 - 0 Stockholm 1951-10-19
44 Algirdas Socikas [URS] L KO 2 Stockholm 1951-02-01 Stockholm sel II-URS 1-7
43 Peter Toch Eng Army, UK 1 - 2 Stockholm 1951-01-08 SWE sel-ENG Army 3-5
42 Einar Dragsten BK Masen/BK Älgen 3 - 0 Östersund 1950-12-17 BK Älgen-Djurgårdens IF 6-3
41 Lucien Touzard Paris, FRA 2 - 1 Stockholm 1950-11-03 Stockholm-Paris 3-5
40 Ingemar Johansson Redbergslids BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1950-09-29
39 Arne Uldum Jylland, DEN 3 - 0 Stockholm 1950-09-15 Stockholm-Jylland 6-2
38 Tommy Skovgaard DEN 1 - 2 Stockholm 1950-03-19 Landskamper 1950 SWE-DEN 4-4
37 Ingemar Johansson Redbergslids BK 1 - 2 Stockholm 1950-02-27 SM 1950 SM-final
36 Lennart Pettersson BK Örnen 3 - 0 Stockholm 1950-02-26 SM 1950 1/2
35 Gert Schyllert BK Amatör 2 - 1 Stockholm 1950-02-25 SM 1950 1/4
34 Kaare Jensen NOR 2 - 1 Oslo, NOR 1949-12-18 Landskamper 1949 SWE-NOR 4-4
33 Arthur Worrall British Army 0 - 3 Aldershot, UK 1949-11-15 SWE sel-British Army 6-2
32 Uber Bacilieri ITA 1 - 2 Stockholm 1949-10-28 Landskamper 1949 SWE-ITA 2-6
31 Jean Coels [BEL] L TKO 2 Stockholm 1949-10-14
30 Sven Nordin Katrineholms BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1949-09-30
29 Bror Andersson Halmstads AIS 2 - 1 Göteborg 1949-02-28 SM 1949 SM-final
28 Arne Holm Malmö BK 2 - 1 Göteborg 1949-02-27 SM 1949 1/2
27 Nils Norström IF Linnéa 3 - 0 Göteborg 1949-02-25 SM 1949 1/4
26 A Quinn IRL W 3 Dublin, IRL 1948-11-09 Landskamper 1948 SWE-IRL 6-2
25 I Allsopp ENG W 3 London, UK 1948-11-05 Landskamper 1948 SWE-ENG 3-5
24 Erik Jensen DEN 1 - 2 Stockholm 1948-03-14 Landskamper 1948 SWE-DEN 3-5
23 Gunnar Nilsson Redbergslids BK 0 - 3 Stockholm 1948-03-01 SM 1948 1/2
22 Alberto Martini ITA 2,5 - 0,5 Stockholm 1947-12-12 Landskamper 1947 SWE-ITA 7-9
21 Heinrich Quentemeyer NED 0 - 3 Haag, NED 1947-10-06 Landskamper 1947 SWE-NED 5-3
20 Knud Christoffersen DEN 0 - 3 Köpenhamn, DEN 1947-10-03 Landskamper 1947 SWE-DEN 3-5
19 Carl Nilsson Svedala BK /Pressen 3 - 0 Stockholm 1947-09-19 Landslaget-Pressen 7-1
18 Jan Klimecki Poznan, POL L 3 Poznan, POL 1947-06-03 Stockholm-Poznan 3-5
17 Kotkowski Warszawa, POL Draw Warszawa, POL 1947-06-01 Stockholm-Warszawa 4-4
16 Egon Petersen DEN-B KO 2 Odense, DEN 1947-03-15 SWE B-DEN B 5-3
15 Arne Sundin BK Örnen 0 - 3 Stockholm 1947-01-22 1/2 DM-Stockholm
14 Bertil Erlandsson Bromma BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1947-01-21 1/4 DM-Stockholm
13 Arne Sundin BK Örnen 0 - 3 Stockholm 1947-01-02 1/2 JSM
12 Sigurd Burman Djurgårdens IF W TKO 2 Stockholm 1946-12-29 1/4 JSM
11 Arne Lundbäck Skövde AIK 1 - 2 Eskilstuna 1946-11-21
10 Arne Söderström Södertälje BS 2 - 1 Södertälje 1946-04-05 SBS 10 år
9 Åke Svensson (t) Huvudsta BK W TKO 2 Stockholm 1946-01-18
8 Carl Nilsson Svedala BK 0 - 3 Stockholm 1946-01-02 1/2 JSM
7 G Sjöholm BK Örnen W TKO 2 Stockholm 1945-12-30 1/4 JSM
6 Erik Johansson (m) Narva BK 1 - 2 Stockholm 1944-11-27 1/4 JSM
5 T Sandberg BK Örnen W TKO 2 Stockholm 1944-11-25 1/8 JSM
4 Sune Olsson IF Linnéa 0 - 3 Stockholm 1944-09-15
3 Egon Sehlan Huvudsta BK 0 - 3 Stockholm 1944-01-20
2 Olle Jakobsson IK Balder 0 - 3 Stockholm 1944-01-03 1/2 JSM
1 Nils Essving BK Örnen KO 1 Stockholm 1943-12-30 1/4 JSM
Sammanfattande statistik

Bytte senare namn till Lundbäck.
1950 SM-Silver.
Stor Grabb nr 47.