Åke Sandholm

Vikt: Flugvikt, Bantamvikt, Lättvikt
Född: 1926-03-15
Död: 1986-09-29
Klubb: BK Örnen (Stockholm), IF Linnéa (Stockholm)
SM: -
Landskamper: -
Nordisk: -
EM: -
VM: -
OS: -
Professionell: Nej
Motståndare Klubb/nation Resultat Ort, Land Datum Tävling Kommentar
52 Odd Alsaker BK Defence, NOR 3 - 0 Oslo, NOR 1950-05-17
51 Evert Gustafsson IK Balder L TKO 2 Stockholm 1950-01-12 1/2 DM-Stockholm
50 Sixten Lindqvist Djurgårdens IF L 3 Stockholm 1949-10-14
49 Berndt Palmqvist BK Örnen L TKO Stockholm 1949-09-16
48 Erling Hongli Fagen 26, NOR L TKO 2 Stockholm 1949-07-14
47 Roger Delabassee [BEL] 3 - 0 Stockholm 1949-04-20
46 Gunnar Andersson (Gerdsdorff) Alnö IF/Nedre Norrland 1 - 2 Sundsvall 1949-04-10 Nedre Norrland-Stockholm 4-4
45 Roland Weissbrodt Katrineholms BK 3 - 0 Björknäs 1949-04-01
44 Jocke Ferraresi BK Örnen W w.o. Stockholm 1949-01-14. Final DM-Stockholm
43 Åke Dahlberg IF Linnéa W TKO 2 Stockholm 1949-01-14 1/2 DM-Stockholm
42 Rune Zeiloth Djurgårdens IF W TKO 1 Stockholm 1949-01-13 1/4 DM-Stockholm
41 Arvo Salonen RiLu, FIN 2 - 1 Stockholm 1948-03-24
40 Arne Larsson IF Älgarna 0 - 3 Stockholm 1948-02-29 SM 1948 1/4
39 Roland Sandberg Upsala IF 3 - 0 Sandviken 1948-02-01
38 Toivo Heikkinen HeTo, FIN 3 - 0 Stockholm 1948-01-31
37 Conny Blom Landala AK/Göteborg 0 - 3 Göteborg 1948-01-06 Göteborg-Stockholm 3-5
36 Tore Berglund BK Trim 0 - 3 Stockholm 1947-02-28 SM 1947 1/4
35 Sixten Lindqvist Djurgårdens IF 0 - 3 Stockholm 1947-01-22 1/2 DM-Stockholm
34 Erik Nielsen (l) Köpenhamn, DEN 3 - 0 Köpenhamn, DEN 1946-12-13 Köpenhamn-Stockholm 4-4
33 Stig Högberg BK Stjärnan 2 - 1 Stockholm 1946-12-06
32 Hannes Oras Porin Pyrintö, FIN L KO Göteborg 1946-11-08
31 Tore Håkansson IFK Linköping /Landsorten A 0 - 3 Stockholm 1946-10-11 Stockholm A-Landsorten A 3-5
30 Sven Granö [FIN] 3 - 0 Stockholm 1946-09-27
29 Tauno Rinkinen HeTa, FIN W Dsq 3 Stockholm 1946-09-17
28 Tore Håkansson IFK Linköping 0 - 3 Stockholm 1946-03-03 SM 1946 1/2
27 Erik Dahlberg IF Linnéa W Dsq 3 Stockholm 1946-02-07 BK Örnen-IF Linnéa 5-3
26 Olof Hillborg IK Balder W TKO 2 Stockholm 1946-01-18
25 Helmuth Negendahl Köpenhamn, DEN 2 - 1 Stockholm 1945-12-14 Stockholm-Köpenhamn 5-3
24 Mogens Brändstrup Aarhus AK, DEN 1 - 2 Aarhus, DEN 1945-12-02
23 Aage Johansen Valby IK, DEN 2 - 1 Aarhus, DEN 1945-11-30
22 Einar Sjöberg Eskilstuna BK 0 - 3 Finspång 1945-11-25
21 Arne "Lill-Arne" Andersson BK Masen 1 - 2 Stockholm 1945-11-16
20 Keijo Kalliokoski [FIN] 3 - 0 Linköping 1945-10-28
19 Allan Jeppsson Hälsingborgs BS/Landsorten 0 - 3 Stockholm 1945-10-12 Stockholm-Landsorten 4-4
18 Rudolf Dovarazek [DEN] 0 - 3 Stockholm 1945-09-28
17 Wladimir Fedko Huvudsta BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1945-03-16
16 Allan Jeppsson Hälsingborgs BS 0 - 3 Stockholm 1945-03-04 SM 1945 1/4
15 Sture Larsson (ifl) IF Linnéa 3 - 0 Stockholm 1945-03-02 SM 1945 1/8
14 Sture Larsson (ifl) F 11 Nyköping 3 - 0 Nyköping 1945-02-16
13 Allan Jeppsson Hälsingborgs BS 0 - 3 Trelleborg 1945-01-21
12 Helge Ramstedt Redbergslids BK/Göteborg 2 - 1 Stockholm 1945-01-12 Stockholm-Göteborg 6-2
11 Olof Vinlöf Långshyttans AIK 2 - 1 Borlänge 1944-12-10
10 Thorbjörn Hansson Enebybergs BK W TKO 2 Stockholm 1944-09-22
9 Jan Pamp BK Björnen 0 - 3 Stockholm 1944-03-06 SM 1944 1/2
8 Folke Pettersson IF Linnéa 3 - 0 Stockholm 1944-03-04 SM 1944 1/4
7 Gösta Bergelin Landala AK/Göteborg 1 - 2 Stockholm 1944-01-07 Stockholm-Göteborg 7-1
6 Bertil Ahlin BK Akilles 3 - 0 Stockholm 1943-11-29. JSM-final
5 Gösta Bergelin Landala AK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1943-11-29 1/2 JSM
4 Harry Forsmark Säters BK KO 1 Stockholm 1943-11-28 1/4 JSM
3 S Andersson (f) IFK Bofors W TKO 2 Stockholm 1943-11-27 1/8 JSM
2 Erik Dahlberg IF Linnéa L 3 Stockholm 1943-04-21 1/2 Nybörjarnas
1 Bror Schlegel Kungsörs BK W 3 Stockholm 1943-04-20 1/4 Nybörjarnas
Sammanfattande statistik

"Stålmannen".
1943 Svensk juniormästare.
1949 Distriktsmästare Stockholm.