Landskamper 1953

F, Risto Luukkonen (FIN) - Roland Johansson (Halmstads BS) 1953-01-06, Göteborg, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 4-6
B, Pentti Hämäläinen (FIN) - Lennart Binnberg (Halmstads AIS) 1953-01-06, Göteborg, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 4-6
Fj, Åke Wärnström (Katrineholms BK) - Taisto Tuominen (FIN) 1953-01-06, Göteborg, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 4-6
L, Pentti Niinivouri (FIN) - Berndt "Mike" Johansson (IF Linnéa) 1953-01-06, Göteborg, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 4-6
LW, Kurt Johansson (Lindås BK) - Hilding Boström (FIN) 1953-01-06, Göteborg, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 4-6
W, Harry Gunnarsson (BK 1925) - Ivar Malmikoski (FIN) 1953-01-06, Göteborg, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 4-6
LM, Sören Danielsson (IK Balder) - Pentti Kontula (FIN) 1953-01-06, Göteborg, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 4-6
M, Teuvo Mankonen (FIN) - Helge Ernström (Redbergslids BK) 1953-01-06, Göteborg, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 4-6
LT, Leo Perätalo (FIN) - Folke Lilja (Upsala IF) 1953-01-06, Göteborg, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 4-6
T, Ilkka Koski (FIN) - Gert Schyllert (BK Amatör) 1953-01-06, Göteborg, Resultat KO 1
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 4-6
F, Roland Johansson (Halmstads BS) - Roy Johnsen (NOR) 1953-01-30, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 7-3
B, Torbjörn Clausen (NOR) - Roy Swedberg (Djurgårdens IF) 1953-01-30, Stockholm, Resultat W Dsq 2
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 7-3
Fj, Åke Wärnström (Katrineholms BK) - Louis Skaar (NOR) 1953-01-30, Stockholm, Resultat KO 2
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 7-3
L, Bertil Ahlin (Djurgårdens IF) - Dagfinn Naess (NOR) 1953-01-30, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 7-3
LW, Leif "Baggis" Hansen (NOR) - Kurt Johansson (Lindås BK) 1953-01-30, Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 7-3
W, Harry Gunnarsson (BK 25) - Odd Alsaker (NOR) 1953-01-30, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 7-3
LM, Sören Danielsson (IK Balder) - Hans Hansen (NOR) 1953-01-30, Stockholm, Resultat W Dsq 3
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 7-3
M, Stig Sjölin (Redbergslids BK) - Roy Thorsrud (NOR) 1953-01-30, Stockholm, Resultat KO 2
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 7-3
LT, Bjarne Lingaas (NOR) - Stig Andersson (lt) (BK 25) 1953-01-30, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 7-3
T, Bengt Eriksson (tv) (Nyköpings BS) - Bjarne Olsen (NOR) 1953-01-30, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 7-3
F, Roland Johansson (Halmstads BS) - Orla Dalby (DEN) 1953-03-22, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 8-2
B, Roy Swedberg (Djurgårdens IF) - Henrik Ottesen (DEN) 1953-03-22, Stockholm, Resultat W TKO 1
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 8-2
Fj, Poul Presler Hansen (DEN) - Knut Frick (Lunds BK) 1953-03-22, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 8-2
L, Bertil Ahlin (Djurgårdens IF) - Tage Krogh (DEN) 1953-03-22, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 8-2
LW, Kurt Johansson (Lindås BK) - Erwin Christensen (DEN) 1953-03-22, Stockholm, Resultat W TKO 2
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 8-2
W, Viktor Jörgensen (DEN) - Sören Norberg (BK Örnen) 1953-03-22, Stockholm, Resultat KO 2
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 8-2
LM, Sören Danielsson (IK Balder) - Ebbe Kops (DEN) 1953-03-22, Stockholm, Resultat KO 2
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 8-2
M, Stig Sjölin (Redbergslids BK) - Svend Jensen (DEN ) 1953-03-22, Stockholm, Resultat KO 3
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 8-2
LT, Folke Lilja (Upsala IF) - Hans Nielsen (DEN) 1953-03-22, Stockholm, Resultat W TKO 3
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 8-2
T, Bengt Eriksson (tv) (Nyköpings BS) - John Huusom (DEN) 1953-03-22, Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 8-2
F, Edgar Basel (FRG) - Werner Vasén (Hisingens BK) 1953-10-30, Kassel, FRG, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-FRG 1-9
B, Manfred Hahner (FRG) - Roy Swedberg (Djurgårdens IF) 1953-10-30, Kassel, FRG, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-FRG 1-9
Fj, Hans Peter Mehling (FRG) - Åke Wärnström (Katrineholms BK) 1953-10-30, Kassel, FRG, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-FRG 1-9
L, Harry Kurschat (FRG) - Bernt Ramse (Djurgårdens IF) 1953-10-30, Kassel, FRG, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-FRG 1-9
LW, Karl Wagner (FRG) - Sigurd Eriksson (BK Örnen) 1953-10-30, Kassel, FRG, Resultat KO 1
Kommentar: SWE-FRG 1-9
W, Hans Werner Wohlers (FRG) - Kurt Johansson (Lindås BK) 1953-10-30, Kassel, FRG, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-FRG 1-9
LM, Erich Walter (FRG) - Bertil Larsson (BK Akilles) 1953-10-30, Kassel, FRG, Resultat KO 1
Kommentar: SWE-FRG 1-9
M, Stig Sjölin (Värnamo BK) - M Klentz (FRG) 1953-10-30, Kassel, FRG, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-FRG 1-9
LT, Helmut Pfirrmann (FRG) - Sören Danielsson (IK Balder) 1953-10-30, Kassel, FRG, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-FRG 1-9
T, Abraham Rosenberg (FRG) - Bengt Eriksson (tv) (Nyköpings BS) 1953-10-30, Kassel, FRG, Resultat W Dsq 2
Kommentar: SWE-FRG 1-9
F, Orla Dalby (DEN) - Roland Johansson (Halmstads BS) 1953-11-27, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 5-5
B, Jörgen Andersen (DEN) - Lennart Binnberg (Halmstads AIS) 1953-11-27, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat W TKO 2
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 5-5
Fj, Gerner Thomsen (DEN) - Åke Wärnström (Katrineholms BK) 1953-11-27, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat W TKO 2
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 5-5
L, Tage Krogh (DEN) - Berndt "Mike" Johansson (IF Linnéa) 1953-11-27, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 5-5
LW, Gunnar Andersson (Gerdsdorff) (Alnö IF) - Leif Hansen (DEN) 1953-11-27, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat KO 3
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 5-5
W, Kurt Johansson (Lindås BK) - Helmer Nielsen (DEN) 1953-11-27, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 5-5
LM, Bertil Larsson (BK Akilles) - Ebbe Kops (DEN) 1953-11-27, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 5-5
M, Stig Sjölin (Värnamo BK) - Orla Sörensen (DEN) 1953-11-27, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 5-5
LT, Rudi Kairiis (DEN) - Leif Johansson (Redbergslids BK) 1953-11-27, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 5-5
T, Thörner Åhsman (Landala AK) - Folmer Hansen (DEN) 1953-11-27, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 5-5