Folke Lilja

Vikt: Lätt tungvikt
Född: 1925-07-05
Död:
Klubb: Upsala IF (Uppsala)
SM: 1953 SM-Guld
Landskamper: 2 (1-1)
Nordisk: -
EM: -
VM: -
OS: -
Professionell: Nej
Motståndare Klubb/nation Resultat Ort, Land Datum Tävling Kommentar
35 Lennart Risberg BK Örnen 0 - 3 Uppsala 1954-11-12
34 Folke Strandberg Stockholms AIF 1 - 2 Stockholm 1954-02-24 SM 1954 1/4
33 John Boman BK Primo W TKO 3 Stockholm 1953-11-06
32 Hans Nielsen DEN W TKO 3 Stockholm 1953-03-22 Landskamper 1953 SWE-DEN 8-2
31 Karl Preutz Hässleholms BK 2 - 1 Stockholm 1953-03-02 SM 1953 SM-final
30 Stig "Slaktaren" Andersson BK 1925 W Dsq 3 Stockholm 1953-03-01 SM 1953 1/2
29 Kenneth Hellström BK Stål W TKO 2 Eskilstuna 1953-01-31 Final Mellansvenska
28 Gunner Camoon [IRL] W 3 Ennis, IRL 1953-01-23
27 John Lyttle [Belfast], IRL L 3 Dublin, IRL 1953-01-16
26 Leo Perätalo FIN 1 - 2 Göteborg 1953-01-06 Landskamper 1953 SWE-FIN 4-6
25 Stig Sjölin Värnamo BK L TKO 3 Uppsala 1952-11-07
24 Hugo Müller [Hamburg], FRG W Dsq 2 Stockholm 1952-10-17
23 Sven Åke Stoor BK Masen W TKO 3 Sala 1952-02-03 Final Mellansvenska
22 Sven Åke Stoor BK Masen W TKO Västerås 1951-12-14
21 Odd Gulli Fagen 26, NOR W TKO 2 Karlstad 1951-11-04 BK 1925-Fagen 26 6-3
20 Walter Sentimenti ITA W TKO 2 Stockholm 1951-10-28 SWE-ITA 2-8 (extra lk)
19 Stefan Wieczorek Wlokniarz, POL W Dsq 2 Lodz, POL 1951-04-08 Wlokniarsz-SWE sel 7,5-2,5
18 Tadeusz Grzelak CRZZ, POL L 3 Wroclaw, POL 1951-04-05 CRZZ-SWE sel 10-0
17 Orvar Andersson Lunds BS 0 - 3 Stockholm 1950-02-26 SM 1950 1/2
16 Sven Nordin Katrineholms BK L KO 2 Katrineholm 1950-01-27
15 Olle Axelsson Kungsörs BK/Västmanland 1 - 2 Sala 1949-12-11 Västmanland-Uppland 4-4
14 Sven Nordin Katrineholms BK W TKO 2 Uppsala 1949-11-27
13 Orvar Andersson Lunds BS 0 - 3 Göteborg 1949-02-27 SM 1949 1/2
12 Stig Johansson (bk25) BK 1925 2 - 1 Göteborg 1949-02-25 SM 1949 1/4
11 Stig Sjölin Värnamo BK 0 - 3 Värnamo 1949-01-30
10 William Lööf Djurgårdens IF 2 - 1 Enköping 1948-12-10
9 Georg Forselius Huvudsta BK 0 - 3 Stockholm 1947-01-02 1/2 JSM
8 Ingvar Eliasson BK Masen 3 - 0 Stockholm 1946-12-30 1/4 JSM
7 Arne Andersson (ifl) IF Linnéa W TKO Stockholm 1946-12-28 1/8 JSM
6 Arne Karlsson (m) IK Balder W TKO 2 Uppsala 1946-02-15
5 Rune Roos BK Sparta 1 - 2 Stockholm 1944-12-27 1/16 JSM
4 Karl Hultman IK Balder W 3 Stockholm 1944-04-17. Final Nybörjarnas
3 Stig Jansson (m) Stockholms AIF W 3 Stockholm 1944-04-17 1/2 Nybörjarnas
2 Rolf Jansson (lt) Infanteriskjutskolans IF Rosersberg 3 - 0 Stockholm 1944-04-16 1/4 Nybörjarnas
1 Rune Roos BK Sparta W TKO 1 Stockholm 1944-04-14 1/8 Nybörjarnas
Sammanfattande statistik
Började boxas 1942.
1952-1953 Mellansvensk mästare.