Landskamper 1951

F, Pentti Hämäläinen (FIN) - Ingmar Burjström (BK Örnen) 1951-01-28, Helsingfors, FIN, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 5-5
B, Roy Swedberg (Djurgårdens IF) - Ismo Hämäläinen (FIN) 1951-01-28, Helsingfors, FIN, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 5-5
Fj, Pauli Dufva (FIN) - Åke Wärnström (Katrineholms BK) 1951-01-28, Helsingfors, FIN, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 5-5
L, Kalevi Alanne (FIN) - Rolf Zell (BK Älgen ) 1951-01-28, Helsingfors, FIN, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 5-5
LW, Pentti Laitinen (FIN) - Tore Berglund (BK Trim) 1951-01-28, Helsingfors, FIN, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 5-5
W, Conny Blom (Landala AK) - Ivar Malmikoski (FIN) 1951-01-28, Helsingfors, FIN, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 5-5
LM, Stig Sjölin (Värnamo BK) - Mauno Laine (FIN) 1951-01-28, Helsingfors, FIN, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 5-5
M, Reino Suominen (FIN) - Leif Johansson (Rebergslids BK) 1951-01-28, Helsingfors, FIN, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 5-5
LT, Rolf Storm (BK Akilles) - Reino Torkkeli (FIN) 1951-01-28, Helsingfors, FIN, Resultat W TKO 1
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 5-5
T, Ingemar Johansson (Redbergslids BK) - Ilkka Koski (FIN) 1951-01-28, Helsingfors, FIN, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 5-5
M, Stig Sjölin (Värnamo BK) - Harry Björn (DEN) 1951-03-18, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 8-0
LT, Rolf Storm (BK Akilles) - Hans Nielsen (DEN) 1951-03-18, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 8-0
T, Ingemar Johansson (Redbergslids BK) - Tommy Skovgaard (DEN) 1951-03-18, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 8-0
F, Börje Olsson (Malmö BK) - Kjeld Steen (DEN) 1951-03-18, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 8-0
B, Roy Swedberg (Djurgårdens IF) - Knud Poulsen (b) (DEN) 1951-03-18, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 8-0
Fj, Bertil Ahlin (Djurgårdens IF) - Erik Thastum (DEN) 1951-03-18, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 8-0
L, Berndt "Mike" Johansson (Hälsingborgs BS) - Leif Madsen (lv) (DEN) 1951-03-18, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 8-0
W, Gert Stråhle (Bjuvs BS) - Ebbe Kops (DEN) 1951-03-18, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 8-0
F, Roland Johansson (Halmstads BS) - Arne Lie (NOR) 1951-09-28, Oslo, NOR, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 7-3
B, Roy Swedberg (Djurgårdens IF) - Bjarne Jansen (NOR) 1951-09-28, Oslo, NOR, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 7-3
Fj, Åke Wärnström (Katrineholms BK) - Anders Haga (NOR) 1951-09-28, Oslo, NOR, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 7-3
L, Berndt "Mike" Johansson (Hälsingborgs BS) - Harald Andersen (NOR) 1951-09-28, Oslo, NOR, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 7-3
LW, Leif "Baggis" Hansen (NOR) - Helge Lundin (BK Masen) 1951-09-28, Oslo, NOR, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 7-3
W, Leif Lindqvist (IF Norden) - Odd Bråthen (NOR) 1951-09-28, Oslo, NOR, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 7-3
LM, Gert Stråhle (Bjuvs BS) - Rolf Ludvigsen (NOR) 1951-09-28, Oslo, NOR, Resultat KO 2
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 7-3
M, Stig Sjölin (Värnamo BK) - Svenn Aaberg (NOR) 1951-09-28, Oslo, NOR, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 7-3
LT, Ewert Johansen (NOR) - Thörner Åhsman (Landala AK) 1951-09-28, Oslo, NOR, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 7-3
T, Bjarne Lingaas (NOR) - Ingemar Johansson (Redbergslids BK) 1951-09-28, Oslo, NOR, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-NOR 7-3
F, Spartaco Ferili (ITA) - Roland Johansson (Halmstads BS) 1951-10-26, Göteborg, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-ITA 5-5
B, Vincenzo Dall`Osso (ITA) - Roy Swedberg (Djurgårdens IF) 1951-10-26, Göteborg, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-ITA 5-5
Fj, Åke Wärnström (Katrineholms BK) - Sergio Caprari (ITA) 1951-10-26, Göteborg, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-ITA 5-5
L, Berndt "Mike" Johansson (Hälsingborgs BS) - Mario Vecchiatto (ITA) 1951-10-26, Göteborg, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-ITA 5-5
LW, Bruno Visintin (ITA) - Helge Lundin (BK Masen) 1951-10-26, Göteborg, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-ITA 5-5
W, Luigi Cainero (ITA) - Leif Lindqvist (IF Norden) 1951-10-26, Göteborg, Resultat KO 1
Kommentar: SWE-ITA 5-5
LM, Guido Mazzinghi (ITA) - Gert Stråhle (Bjuvs BS) 1951-10-26, Göteborg, Resultat KO 1
Kommentar: SWE-ITA 5-5
M, Stig Sjölin (Värnamo BK) - Luciano Raddi (ITA) 1951-10-26, Göteborg, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-ITA 5-5
LT, Rolf Storm (BK Akilles) - Walter Sentimenti (ITA) 1951-10-26, Göteborg, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-ITA 5-5
T, Ingemar Johansson (Redbergslids BK) - Aldo Pellegrini (ITA) 1951-10-26, Göteborg, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-ITA 5-5
F, Edgar Basel (FRG) - Roland Johansson (Halmstads BS) 1951-11-09, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-FRG 4-6
B, Roy Swedberg (Djurgårdens IF) - Dortmund Salewski (FRG) 1951-11-09, Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-FRG 4-6
Fj, Johan Kolz (FRG) - Åke Wärnström (Katrineholms BK) 1951-11-09, Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-FRG 4-6
L, Berndt "Mike" Johansson (Hälsingborgs BS) - Georg Grabarz (FRG) 1951-11-09, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-FRG 4-6
LW, Herbert Schilling (FRG) - Helge Lundin (BK Masen) 1951-11-09, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-FRG 4-6
W, Fritz Bihler (FRG) - Åke Stenberg (BK Örnen) 1951-11-09, Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-FRG 4-6
LM, Uno Andreasson (Hisingens BK) - Helmuth Borrek (FRG) 1951-11-09, Stockholm, Resultat W Dsq 2
Kommentar: SWE-FRG 4-6
M, Stig Sjölin (Värnamo BK) - Günther Sladky (FRG) 1951-11-09, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-FRG 4-6
LT, Helmut Pfirrmann (FRG) - Rolf Storm (BK Akilles) 1951-11-09, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-FRG 4-6
T, Hans Kalbfell (FRG) - Bror Sandgren (Hisingens BK) 1951-11-09, Stockholm, Resultat KO 2
Kommentar: SWE-FRG 4-6
F, Kjeld Steen (DEN) - Ove Nilsson (GAK Enighet) 1951-11-29, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-7
B, Gerner Thomsen (DEN) - Roy Swedberg (Djurgårdens IF) 1951-11-29, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-7
Fj, Bertil Ahlin (Djurgårdens IF) - Ove Andersen (DEN) 1951-11-29, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-7
L, Torkel Petersen (DEN) - Berndt "Mike" Johansson (Hälsingborgs BS) 1951-11-29, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-7
LW, Helge Carlsen (DEN) - Helge Lundin (BK Masen) 1951-11-29, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-7
W, Viktor Jörgensen (DEN) - Åke Stenberg (BK Örnen) 1951-11-29, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-7
LM, Jens Andersen (DEN) - Sten Ahnelöv (Malmö BK) 1951-11-29, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-7
M, Stig Sjölin (Värnamo BK) - Leo Lautrup (DEN) 1951-11-29, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat KO 1
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-7
LT, Rolf Storm (BK Akilles) - Hans Nielsen (DEN) 1951-11-29, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-7
T, Tommy Skovgaard (DEN) - Gert Schyllert (BK Amatör) 1951-11-29, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3-7