Åke Stenberg

Vikt: Weltervikt
Född: 1928-09-25
Död: 2008-02-26
Klubb: BK Strid (Karlskoga). BK Avance (Karlskoga). BK Örnen (Stockholm)
SM: 1949-1950 SM-Guld
Landskamper: 6 (2-4)
Nordisk: -
EM: 1 (0-1)
VM: -
OS: -
Professionell: Nej
Motståndare Klubb/nation Resultat Ort, Land Datum Tävling Kommentar
57 Bengt Eriksson Porjus-Harsprångets IF 1 - 2 Stockholm 1953-03-01 SM 1953 1/2
56 Bertil Fredriksson BK Älgen W Dsq 3 Stockholm 1953-02-27 SM 1953 1/4
55 Berthold Vangefors Årsta BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1953-01-16. Final DM-Stockholm
54 Ove Fredriksson IK Balder W TKO 3 Stockholm 1953-01-16 1/2 DM-Stockholm
53 Viktor Jörgensen DEN 0 - 3 Köpenhamn, DEN 1951-11-29 Landskamper 1951 SWE-DEN 3-7
52 Fritz Bihler FRG 1 - 2 Stockholm 1951-11-09 Landskamper 1951 SWE-FRG 4-6
51 Gert Stråhle Bjuvs BS 0 - 3 Stockholm 1951-03-02 SM 1951 1/4
50 A Surkov [URS] 0 - 3 Stockholm 1951-01-31 Stockholm sel-URS 1-7
49 Björn Jonsson Nacka BK W TKO 2 Stockholm 1951-01-19 Final DM-Stockholm
48 Jens Andersen Jylland, DEN 0 - 3 Aarhus, DEN 1951-01-12 Jylland-Stockholm 5-3
47 Henning Knudsen AK Hermod 0 - 3 Halmstad 1951-01-06
46 Björn Jonsson Nacka BK 3 - 0 Karlskoga 1950-12-09
45 Öivind Breiby NOR W TKO 2 Halmstad 1950-12-03 SWE sel-NOR 3-5
44 D Roberts English Army, ENG W 3 Stoke, ENG 1950-11-21 SWE sel-English Army 5-3
43 André Caucino Paris, FRA 0 - 3 Stockholm 1950-11-03 Stockholm-Paris 3-5
42 Conny Blom Landala AK 0 - 3 Göteborg 1950-10-06
41 Bertil Larsson BK Akilles 3 - 0 Stockholm 1950-02-27. SM 1950 SM-final
40 Erik Karlsson (w) Nacka BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1950-02-27 SM 1950 1/2
39 Arne Larsson Alnö IF W Stockholm 1950-02-26 SM 1950 1/4
38 Ken Bebbington British Army 2 - 1 Jönköping 1950-01-15 SWE sel-British Army 3-6
37 T Ratcliffe Royal Air Force, UK L KO 2 Melksham, UK 1949-11-17 SWE sel-British Army 4-3
36 H Urch British Army W TKO 3 Aldershot, UK 1949-11-15 SWE sel-British Army 6-2
35 S Draxler Krems, AUT W 3 Krems, AUT 1949-11-10
34 Remigio Bollana ITA 2 - 1 Stockholm 1949-10-28 Landskamper 1949 SWE-ITA 2-6
33 Hans Kohlegger Klagenfurt AC, AUT W 3 Göteborg 1949-10-21 SWE sel-Klagenfurt AC 6-2
32 Willy Johansson Norrstrands IF 2 - 1 Karlskoga 1949-10-16
31 Frank Etienne BEL L 3 Oslo, NOR 1949-06-15 EM 1949 1/4
30 Viktor Jörgensen DEN 0 - 3 Köpenhamn, DEN 1949-05-20 Landskamper 1949 SWE-DEN 3-5 (extra lk)
29 Erling Hongli NOR 3 - 0 Stockholm 1949-04-08 Landskamper 1949 SWE-NOR 5-3
28 Viktor Jörgensen DEN 1 - 2 Stockholm 1949-03-20 Landskamper 1949 SWE-DEN 4-4
27 Bertil Larsson BK Akilles 3 - 0 Göteborg 1949-02-28. SM 1949 SM-final
26 Sven Ahnelöv Malmö BK 3 - 0 Göteborg 1949-02-28 SM 1949 1/2
25 Orwar Olausson Redbergslids BK KO 1 Göteborg 1949-02-27 SM 1949 1/4
24 Stig Olsson Malmö BK W TKO 2 Göteborg 1949-02-24 SM 1949 1/8
23 Lars-Erik Jansson Timrå BK 3 - 0 Tunadal 1948-06-24
22 Gert Stråhle Malmö BK 1 - 2 Stockholm 1948-03-01 SM 1948 1/4
21 Roland Sandberg Upsala IF 3 - 0 Stockholm 1948-02-27 SM 1948 1/8
20 Knut Saarikangas HNS, FIN W TKO 2 Stockholm 1948-01-31
19 Olle Larsson BK Örnen 2 - 1 Stockholm 1948-01-16 Final DM-Stockholm
18 Evert Gustafsson IK Balder KO Stockholm 1948-01-15 1/2 DM-Stockholm
17 Tore Berglund BK Trim L TKO 2 Vänersborg 1947-02-09. Final Västsvenska
16 Bror Andersson (b) Vänersborgs BK W TKO 2 Vänersborg 1947-02-09 1/2 Västsvenska
15 Bernt Johansson (l) Skövde AIK/Västergötland W TKO 2 Borås 1947-02-02 (j) Västergötland-Värmland 2-8
14 Stig Sjölin Värnamo BK 0 - 3 Karlskoga 1947-01-26
13 Stig Sjölin Värnamo BK 1 - 2 Stockholm 1946-11-25. JSM-final
12 Tord Karlsson Enebybergs IF KO 2 Stockholm 1946-11-25 1/2 JSM
11 Rune Roos BK Sparta W TKO 3 Stockholm 1946-11-24 1/4 JSM
10 Henry Persson Kalmar BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1946-11-23 1/8 JSM
9 Bengt Eriksson (aif) Stockholms AIF 2 - 1 Stokholm 1946-11-21 1/16 JSM
8 Olle Bäckman Hallstahammars SK 2 - 1 Lindesberg 1946-11-03
7 John Johansson BK Sparta KO 1 Stockholm 1946-04-03. Final Nybörjarnas
6 H Johansson Hallstahammars SK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1946-04-03 1/2 Nybörjarnas
5 Stig Persson (w) BK Trim W 3 Kristinehamn 1945-10-14
4 Rainer Andersson Degerfors BK L TKO Kristinehamn 1944-12-10. Final DM-Värmland (j)
3 Bertil Larsson (l) BK Trim KO 2 Kristinehamn 1944-12-10 1/2 DM-Värmland (j)
2 Olof "Tjolla" Larsson BK Trim 2 - 1 Kristinehamn 1944-12-09. 1/4 DM-Värmland (j)
1 Leif Olsson BK Trim W 3 Kristinehamn 1944-12-09 1/8 DM-Värmland (j)
Sammanfattande statistik

1946 Nybörjarmästare.
1946 JSM-Silver.
1947 Silver Västsvenska. 
1948, 1951, 1953 Distriktsmästare Stockholm. 


Tränare för Bo Högberg.