Börje Olsson

Vikt: Flugvikt
Född: 1926-05-17
Död: 2000-02-18
Klubb: Malmö BK
SM: 1950-1951 SM-Guld
Landskamper: 6 (1-5)
Nordisk: -
EM: -
VM: -
OS: -
Professionell: Nej
Motståndare Klubb/nation Resultat Ort, Land Datum Tävling Kommentar
44 Kjeld Steen DEN 3 - 0 Stockholm 1951-03-18 Landskamper 1951 SWE-DEN 8-0
43 Ingmar Burjström BK Örnen 3 - 0 Stockholm 1951-03-04 SM 1951 SM-final
42 Curt Andersson BK Älgen W Dsq 3 Stockholm 1951-03-02 SM 1951 1/2
41 Roy Swedberg Djurgårdens IF 0 - 3 Malmö 1950-12-15
40 Cosimo Pezzuto ITA A/B L KO 2 Rom, ITA 1950-10-26 Landskamper 1950 SWE-ITA A/B 3-4 (extra lk)
39 Aristide Pozzali ITA 0 - 3 Milano, ITA 1950-10-23 Landskamper 1950 SWE-ITA 2-6
38 Curt Andersson BK Älgen 3 - 0 Stockholm 1950-09-29
37 Curt Andersson BK Älgen 2 - 1 Värnamo 1950-08-27
36 Helge Petersen [DEN] KO 3 Malmö 1950-03-10
35 Ingmar Burjström BK Örnen 2 - 1 Stockholm 1950-02-27 SM 1950 SM-final
34 Rolf Viklund Nacka BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1950-02-26 SM 1950 1/2
33 S Andersson BK Älgen 3 - 0 Stockholm 1950-02-24 SM 1950 1/4
32 Kjell Persson Furulunds IK W TKO 2 Malmö 1950-02-13 Final Sydsvenska
31 Roland Johansson Halmstads BS 3 - 0 Malmö 1950-02-12 1/2 Sydsvenska
30 Åke Dahlman GAK Enighet 3 - 0 Malmö 1950-02-05 Malmö BK-GAK Enighet 5-3
29 Risto Luukkonen Helsingin Ny, FIN 3 - 0 Malmö 1950-01-08
28 Pentti Hämäläinen FIN 0 - 3 Stockholm 1949-12-09 Landskamper 1949 SWE-FIN 3-5
27 Uno Sjölin Värnamo BK 3 - 0 Växjö 1949-12-04. I samband med landskapsmatch
26 Uno Sjölin Värnamo BK/Småland W w.o Växjö 1949-12-04 Småland-Skåne 3-5
25 Ehler Nehls DEN 0 - 3 Köpenhamn, DEN 1949-11-25 Landskamper 1949 SWE-DEN 2-6
24 S Lewis Royal Air Force, UK L 3 Melksham, UK 1949-11-17 SWE sel-British Army 4-3
23 R Ellis British Army 2 - 1 Aldershot, UK 1949-11-15 SWE sel-British Army 6-2
22 Curt Andersson BK Älgen 3 - 0 Stockholm 1949-11-04 Landslagsuttagning
21 Rune Gustafsson (f) Mölndals BK 3 - 0 Malmö 1949-10-31
20 Arvid Persson (Pernebratt) Halmstads BS W TKO 1 Bökeberg 1949-08-27 Utomhus. EXH med Jersey-Joe Walcott
19 John Nilsson (maif) Malmbergets AIF 0 - 3 Göteborg 1949-02-25 SM 1949 1/4
18 Bengt Bengtsson GAK Enighet W TKO 1 Lund 1949-02-14 Final Sydsvenska
17 Kjell Persson Furulunds IK KO 1 Lund 1949-02-13 1/2 Sydsvenska
16 Sven Jacobsson Hisingens BK/Göteborg 3 - 0 Malmö 1949-01-30 Sydsverige-Göteborg 4-4
15 Olof Johansson (fj) Karlskrona BK W Dsq 3 Malmö 1948-12-17
14 Knut "Banken" Olsson BK Amatör 1 - 2 Trelleborg 1948-11-06
13 Roy Swedberg Redbergslids BK 2 - 1 Malmö 1948-10-15
12 Kjeld Steen IK Vigerslev, DEN 1 - 2 Malmö 1948-03-15
11 Tage Pagård (Persson) Alingsås BK 0 - 3 Stockholm 1948-02-28 SM 1948 1/4
10 Sven-Erik Dahlberg Halmstads BS 3 - 0 Malmö 1948-02-17
9 Lennart Lindkvist Lunds BS L Dsq 1 Helsingborg 1948-02-08 1/2 Sydsvenska
8 Svend Aage Hansen Randers AK, DEN W TKO 1 Malmö 1948-01-20
7 Spartaco Bandinelli ITA 1 - 2 Stockholm 1947-12-12 Landskamper 1947 SWE-ITA 7-9
6 Tage Andersson (l) BK Ringen 1 - 2 Jönköping 1947-11-16
5 Tage Pagård (Persson) Alingsås BK/ Landslaget 0 - 3 Stockholm 1947-09-19 Landslaget-Pressen 7-1
4 Tage Pagård (Persson) Skövde AIK 1 - 2 Stockholm 1947-03-02 SM 1947 1/2
3 Roy Bengtsson Skoftebyns AIS 2 - 1 Stockholm 1947-03-01 SM 1947 1/4
2 Nils Ekstrand BK Amatör 2 - 1 Landskrona 1947-02-10 Final Sydsvenska
1 Bror Hansson Laholms BS 3 - 0 Halmstad 1946-12-29
Sammanfattande statistik

"Baby". Började boxas 1943 i Svedala BK.
1947, 1949-1950 Sydsvensk mästare.