Landskamper 1940

F, Guido Nardecchia (ITA) - Stig Kreüger (IF Linnéa) 1940-02-02 , Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-ITA 4-4
B, Arturo Paoletti (ITA) - Rudolf Mångelin (Narva BK) 1940-02-02 , Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-ITA 4-4
Fj, Stig Cederberg (Eskilstuna BK) - Mario Ciombolini (ITA) 1940-02-02 , Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-ITA 4-4
L, Roberto Proietti (ITA) - Ove Andersson (Narva BK) 1940-02-02 , Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-ITA 4-4
W, Erik Ågren (Narva BK) - Emilio Proietti (ITA) 1940-02-02 , Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-ITA 4-4
M, Karl Gustaf Norén (Redbergslids BK) - Giulio Ferrario (ITA) 1940-02-02 , Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-ITA 4-4
LT, Luigi Musina (ITA) - Per Eriksson (IF Linnéa) 1940-02-02 , Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-ITA 4-4
T, Olle Tandberg (Djurgårdens IF) - Angelino Chiesa (ITA) 1940-02-02 , Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-ITA 4-4
F, Stig Kreüger (IF Linnéa) - Elmer Hultberg (DEN) 1940-03-17, Jönköping, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 4-4
B, Viggo Frederiksen (DEN) - Rudolf Mångelin (Narva BK) 1940-03-17, Jönköping, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 4-4
Fj, Kaj Franck (DEN) - Harry Rydell (IF Linnéa) 1940-03-17, Jönköping, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 4-4
L, Hugo Andersson (Hisingens BK) - Birger Petersen (DEN) 1940-03-17, Jönköping, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 4-4
W, Tage Andersson (Värnamo BK) - Erik Petersen (DEN) 1940-03-17, Jönköping, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 4-4
M, Willy Jensen (DEN) - Einar Hammar (Djurgårdens iF) 1940-03-17, Jönköping, Resultat W TKO 2
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 4-4
LT, Per Eriksson (IF Linnéa) - Otto Winther (DEN) 1940-03-17, Jönköping, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 4-4
T, Omar Hermansen (DEN) - "Svarte"-Per Andersson (Narva BK) 1940-03-17, Jönköping, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 4-4
F, Kaj Frederiksen (DEN) - Gunnar Wahlsten (IFK Linköping ) 1940-11-01, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat W 3
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3,5-4,5 (7-9)
B, Viggo Frederiksen (DEN) - Arne "Lill-Arne" Andersson (BK Masen) 1940-11-01, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat W 3
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3,5-4,5 (7-9)
Fj, Helge Rasmussen (DEN) - Stig Cederberg (Eskilstuna BK) 1940-11-01, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat W 3
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3,5-4,5 (7-9)
L, Kurt Kreüger (IF Linnéa) - Sigfred Madsen (DEN) 1940-11-01, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat KO 1
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3,5-4,5 (7-9)
W, Börje Wretman (BK Örnen) - Gerhard Pedersen (DEN) 1940-11-01, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat Draw
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3,5-4,5 (7-9)
M, Willy Jensen (DEN) - Karl Gustaf Norén (Redbergslids BK) 1940-11-01, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat W Dsq
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3,5-4,5 (7-9)
LT, Per Eriksson (IF Linnéa) - Christian Christensen (m) (DEN) 1940-11-01, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat W 3
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3,5-4,5 (7-9)
T, Olle Tandberg (Djurgårdens IF) - Carl Nielsen (DEN) 1940-11-01, Köpenhamn, DEN, Resultat KO 2
Kommentar: SWE-DEN 3,5-4,5 (7-9)
F, Olli Lehtinen (FIN) - Allan Hansson (Landala AK) 1940-12-15 , Stockholm, Resultat KO 2
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 10-6
B, Stig Kreüger (IF Linnéa) - Veikko Huuskonen (FIN) 1940-12-15 , Stockholm, Resultat 1 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 10-6
Fj, Kurt Kreüger (IF Linnéa) - Lauri Kostamo (FIN) 1940-12-15 , Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 10-6
L, Yrjö Piitulainen (FIN) - Hugo Andersson (Hisingens BK) 1940-12-15 , Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 10-6
W, Börje Wretman (BK Örnen) - Erik Jokinen (FIN) 1940-12-15 , Stockholm, Resultat 1 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 10-6
M, Karl Gustaf Norén (Redbergslids BK) - Aatos Lundell (FIN) 1940-12-15 , Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 10-6
LT, Per Eriksson (IF Linnéa) - Oiva Pakarinen (FIN) 1940-12-15 , Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 10-6
T, Olle Tandberg (Djurgårdens IF) - Keijo Karppinen (FIN) 1940-12-15 , Stockholm, Resultat KO 1
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 10-6