Landskamper 1979

F, Moshe Shigavker (ISR) - Lennart Carlsson (IFK Linköping) 1979-01-22, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-ISR 6-4
B, Adib Nisnas (ISR) - Jouni Anttonen (BK Fighter) 1979-01-22, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-ISR 6-4
Fj, Marino Radman (Kuflic) (Redbergslids BK) - Avshalom Davidov (ISR) 1979-01-22, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-ISR 6-4
L, Ove Lundby (BK Örnen) - Ali Tarshachani (ISR) 1979-01-22, Stockholm, Resultat W TKO 3
Kommentar: SWE-ISR-6-4
LW, Ulf Carlsson (Katrineholms BK) - Kasem Barake (ISR) 1979-01-22, Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-ISR 6-4
W, Machrum Ganem (ISR) - Paul Nyman (Kristianstads BK) 1979-01-22, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-ISR 6-4
LM, Leo Vainonen (BK Falken) - Roman Smolanski (ISR) 1979-01-22, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-ISR 6-4
M, Bo Persson (GAK Enighet) - Ami Burstein (ISR) 1979-01-22, Stockholm, Resultat W TKO 1
Kommentar: SWE-ISR 6-4
LT, Roman Frenkel (ISR) - Åke Johansson (BK Falken ) 1979-01-22, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-ISR 6-4
T, Anders Eklund (BK Falken) - X X (ISR) 1979-01-22, Stockholm, Resultat W w.o
Kommentar: SWE-ISR 6-4
F, Terry Laitala (Kristianstads BK) - William Amos (SCO) 1979-11-19, Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-SCO 9-1
B, Kermit Fredriksson (Säffle BK) - Joseph Park (SCO) 1979-11-19, Stockholm, Resultat W
Kommentar: SWE-SCO 9-1
Fj, Marino Radman (Kuflic) (Redbergslids BK) - William Buchanan (SCO) 1979-11-19, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-SCO 9-1
L, Ove Lundby (BK Örnen) - George Baigrie (SCO) 1979-11-19, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-SCO 9-1
LW, Ulf Carlsson (Katrineholms BK) - George Kerr (SCO) 1979-11-19, Stockholm, Resultat W Dsq 3
Kommentar: SWE-SCO 9-1
W, Thomas McCallum (SCO) - Arto Parri (GAK Enighet) 1979-11-19, Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-SCO 9-1
LM, Paul Nyman (Kristianstads BK) - George Ferrie (SCO) 1979-11-19, Stockholm, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-SCO 9-1
M, Per-Ove Olsson (Uddevalla BK) - John Sharkey (SCO) 1979-11-19, Stockholm, Resultat W TKO 2
Kommentar: SWE-SCO 9-1
LT, Bertil Österberg (BK 25) - Ian Scott (SCO) 1979-11-19, Stockholm, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-SCO 9-1
T, Anders Eklund (BK Falken) - James Burns (SCO) 1979-11-19, Stockholm, Resultat W TKO 3
Kommentar: SWE-SCO 9-1
Fj, Hannu Kaislama (FIN) - Marino Radman (Kuflic) (Redbergslids BK) 1979-12-09, Borås, Resultat W
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 4-6
L, Ove Lundby (BK Örnen) - Vesa Wiik (FIN) 1979-12-09, Borås, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 4-6
LW, Shadrach Odhiambo (Majornas BK) - Reima Tapio (FIN) 1979-12-09, Borås, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 4-6
W, Kalevi Kosunen (FIN) - Paul Nyman (Kristianstads BK) 1979-12-09, Borås, Resultat KO 2
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 4-6
LM, Arto Kohlemainen (FIN) - Arto Parri (GAK Enighet) 1979-12-09, Borås, Resultat 2 - 1
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 4-6
M, Tapio Partanen (Stockholms AIF) - Pekka Hede (FIN) 1979-12-09, Borås, Resultat W
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 4-6
LT, Esa Veikkola (FIN) - Kari Vasara (Eskilstuna BK) 1979-12-09, Borås, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 4-6
T, Anders Eklund (BK Falken) - Pekka Ruokola (FIN) 1979-12-09, Borås, Resultat W TKO 2
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 4-6
F, Antti Juntumaa (FIN) - Terry Laitala (Kristianstads BK) 1979-12-09, Borås, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 4-6
B, Veli Koota (FIN) - Kermit Fredriksson (Säffle BK) 1979-12-09, Borås, Resultat 3 - 0
Kommentar: SWE-FIN 4-6