Leo Vainonen

Vikt: Lätt mellanvikt, Mellanvikt
Född: 1952-06-26
Död:
Klubb: BK Falken (Gävle)
SM: 1974-1975-1976, 1978-1979-1980 SM-Guld
Landskamper: 20 (18-2)
Nordisk: 6 (5-1); NM-Guld 1976, 1980
EM: 3 (1-2)
VM: -
OS: 4 (2-2)
Professionell: Nej
Motståndare Klubb/nation Resultat Ort, Land Datum Tävling Kommentar
111 Francisco Carlos de Jesus BRA 0 - 5 Moskva, URS 1980-07-28 OS 1980 Moskva 1/8
110 Marcel Sirba ROU 3 - 2 Moskva, URS 1980-07-23 OS 1980 Moskva 1/16
109 Reinhard Jassman [FRG] 1 - 4 Duisburg, FRG 1980-05-23* 1/4 Inter Cup
108 Mikael Ungesson Majornas BK 5 - 0 Gävle 1980-04-20
107 Donald Bowers USA 1 - 2 Biloxi, USA 1980-04-05 Norden-USA 1-8
106 Pertti Palinperä FIN W TKO 3 Köpenhamn, DEN 1980-03-30 NM 1980 NM-final
105 Kim D Simonsen NOR 4 - 1 Köpenhamn, DEN 1980-03-29 NM 1980 1/2
104 Arto Parri GAK Enighet KO 2 Eskilstuna 1980-03-11 SM 1980 SM-final
103 Mikael Ungesson Majornas BK 5 - 0 Oxelösund 1980-03-09 SM 1980 1/2
102 Kim D Simonsen NOR 5 - 0 Göteborg 1980-02-17 Landskamper 1980 SWE-NOR 8-2
101 Brian Pantzlaff Team USA KO 2 Göteborg 1980-02-11 USA-gala
100 Adam Skrzypczak [POL] 3 - 0 Kristianstad 1980-01-31
99 Jim O´Sullivan IRL KO 1 Stockholm 1980-01-28 Landskamper 1980 SWE-IRL 3-7
98 Jens Schlütter Malmö BK 3 - 0 Malmö 1980-01-21
97 Wolfgang Möhl [FRG] W TKO 2 Stockholm 1980-01-14 Final SBO
96 Rabieb Sang Nvan [THA] 3 - 0 Stockholm 1979-10-09
95 Arto Kohlemainen Vaasan T.N., FIN W TKO 3 Gävle 1979-10-01
94 Pekka Laasanen Tampereen TN, FIN 1 - 2 Stockholm 1979-09-24
93 Rostislav Osicka CZE 0 - 5 Köln, FRG 1979-05-08 EM 1979 1/4
92 Stephane Ferrara FRA 4 - 1 Köln, FRG 1979-05-06 EM 1979 1/8
91 Bo Persson GAK Enighet 5 - 0 Stockholm 1979-04-03 SM 1979 SM-final
90 Per-Ove Olsson Uddevalla BK KO 2 Stockholm 1979-04-02 SM 1979 1/2
89 Frantisek Osicka [TCH] W Lodz, POL 1979-02-25 Final "Gyllene Båten"
88 John Mugabi [UGA] 5 - 0 Lodz, POL 1979-02-24 1/2 "Gyllene Båten"
87 Wieslaw Kolowacki Gwardia Lodz, POL W TKO 2 Lodz, POL 1979-02-23 1/4 "Gyllene Båten"
86 Kari Vasara Eskilstuna BK 5 - 0 Eskilstuna 1979-02-18
85 Roman Smolanski ISR 3 - 0 Stockholm 1979-01-22 Landskamper 1979 SWE-ISR 6-4
84 Arto Kohlemainen FIN 3 - 0 Helsingfors, FIN 1978-12-04 Landskamper 1978 SWE-FIN 6-4
83 Jens Schlütter DEN W TKO 3 Gävle 1978-11-18 Landskamper 1978 SWE-DEN 6-4
82 Bo Persson Malmö BK 3 - 0 Malmö 1978-11-09
81 Mihaly Rapcsak Bp Honved, HUN 1 - 2 Stockholm 1978-10-30
80 József Nagy Bp Honved, HUN 3 - 0 Oskarshamn 1978-10-27
79 Pekka Laasanen FIN/TUL 4 - 1 Tammerfors, FIN 1978-10-15 Final Tammer
78 Earl Henderson [ENG] KO 2 Tammerfors, FIN 1978-10-13 1/2 Tammer
77 Arto Kohlemainen FIN 1 - 2 Helsingfors, FIN 1978-04-04 NM 1978 NM-final
76 Ole Svendsen DEN 2 - 1 Helsingfors, FIN 1978-04-03 NM 1978 1/2
75 Per Bunaes NOR W TKO 1 Norrköping 1978-03-19 Landskamper 1978 SWE-NOR 7-3
74 Arto Parri GAK Enighet 3 - 0 Göteborg 1978-03-13
73 Juhani Metsola BK Fighter KO 3 Eksjö 1978-03-05 SM 1978 SM-final
72 Arto Parri GAK Enighet 4 - 1 Eksjö 1978-03-03 SM 1978 1/2
71 Tarmo Uusivirta JTN, FIN L TKO 2 Stockholm 1978-02-14
70 Markus Intlekofer FRG 2 - 1 Stockholm 1978-01-30 Landskamper 1978 SWE-FRG 2-8
69 Olaf Rempuszewski [FRG] 1 - 2 Stockholm 1978-01-16
68 Heikki Maijanen Viipurin Nyrkkeilijät, FIN W TKO 1 Sandviken 1977-11-27
67 Arto Kohlemainen FIN 3 - 0 Göteborg 1977-11-14 Landskamper 1977 SWE-FIN 3-7
66 Vaclav Pour [TCH] W TKO 2 Stockholm 1977-10-17
65 Alex Blanchard [NED] 3 - 2 Aten, GRE 1977-09-09 Final Akropolis
64 René Lewerang [FRG] W TKO 2 Aten, GRE 1977-09-07* 1/2 Akropolis
63 Robert Pfitscher [AUT] W TKO 2 Aten, GRE 1977-09-05* 1/4 Akropolis
62 Kalevi Kosunen FIN L TKO 3 Montréal, CAN 1976-07-25 OS 1976 Montréal 1/8 (0:43)
61 Jorge Amparo DOM 4 - 1 Montréal, CAN 1976-07-22 OS 1976 Montréal 1/16
60 Antonio Saez [ESP] L Almeria, ESP 1976-05-10 Final Box-Am
59 Joop Scheen [NED] W TKO 2 Almeria, ESP 1976-05-07 1/2 Box-Am
58 Poul Erik Frandsen CIK, DEN W TKO 3 Almeria, ESP 1976-05-04 1/4 Box-Am
57 Arto Kohlemainen Vaasan TN, FIN 1 - 2 Vasa, FIN 1976-04-11
56 Poul Erik Frandsen DEN W TKO 1 Oslo, NOR 1976-03-28 NM 1976 NM-final
55 Ketil Hodne NOR 3 - 0 Oslo, NOR 1976-03-27 NM 1976 1/2
54 Bo Ljung Kristianstads BK 4 - 1 Göteborg 1976-03-09 SM 1976 SM-final
53 Jan Pettersson Katrineholms BK 5 - 0 Göteborg 1976-03-07 SM 1976 1/2
52 Ole Svendsen Lindholm BK, DEN 3 - 0 Linköping 1976-02-09
51 Gerry Young IRL 3 - 0 Dublin, IRL 1976-01-09 Landskamper 1976 SWE-IRL 4-6
50 Billy Seaman WAL W 3 Cardiff, WAL 1976-01-07 Landskamper 1976 SWE-WAL 4-5
49 Tomas Kemel Dukla, TCH 2 - 1 Göteborg 1975-12-11
48 Markku Lindholm FIN 3 - 0 Stockholm 1975-12-08 Landskamper 1975 SWE-FIN 6-4
47 Luis Felipe Martinez [CUB] 0 - 5 Montreal, CAN 1975-11-29 1/2 "För-OS"
46 Shoichi Yamaguchi [JPN] 4 - 1 Montreal, CAN 1975-11-28 1/4 "För-OS"
45 Jean-Louis Angeletti [FRA] W TKO 2 Montreal, CAN 1975-11-27 1/8 "För-OS"
44 Poul Erik Frandsen DEN 2 - 1 Hilleröd, DEN 1975-11-16 Landskamper 1975 SWE-DEN 3-7
43 Ole Thuesen [DEN] 3 - 0 Gävle 1975-11-11
42 Gunnar Münchow PSV Berlin, FRG 5 - 0 Stockholm 1975-11-10
41 Jürgen Gries HBC, FRG 3 - 0 Halmstad 1975-11-01
40 William Allen WAL 3 - 0 Stockholm 1975-10-27 Landskamper 1975 SWE-WAL 7-3
39 Andrzej Margulewicz Club Start, POL 5 - 0 Stockholm 1975-10-13
38 Vladimir Dansjin [URS] L TKO 2 Östberlin, GDR 1975-10-05 1/4 TSC
37 Seppo Kiviranta HeVo, FIN W TKO 2 Gävle 1975-09-22
36 Rainer Salo Vaasan TN, FIN 3 - 0 Sundsvall 1975-08-28
35 Mihaly Rapcsak HUN L TKO 3 Katowice, POL 1975-06-02 EM 1975 1/8
34 Branko Mikek Narva BK 5 - 0 Stockholm 1975-04-08. SM 1975 SM-final
33 Claes Olsson Säffle BK 5 - 0 Stockholm 1975-04-08 SM 1975 1/2
32 Kenneth Andersson Narva BK W TKO 2 Stockholm 1975-04-07 SM 1975 1/4
31 Branko Mikek Narva BK 2 - 1 Stockholm 1975-02-17
30 X X ESP W Stockholm 1975-01-27 Landskamper 1975 SWE-ESP 4-6
29 Markku Lindholm FIN W TKO 2 Helsingfors, FIN 1974-12-09 Landskamper 1974 SWE-FIN 3-7
28 Kalevi Tervalahti FIN W TKO 2 Stockholm 1974-11-29 Landskamper 1974 SWE-FIN 4-6
27 Bent Pedersen DEN 3 - 0 Köping 1974-11-17 Landskamper 1974 SWE-DEN 4-6
26 Mikko Korhonen [FIN] KO 2 Lahti, FIN 1974-10-25
25 Kaj Stenudd BK Örnen/ Pressen W TKO 1 Gävle 1974-10-07 Landslaget-Pressen 6-4
24 Hans Bång BK Örnen 5 - 0 Vänersborg 1974-03-05 SM 1974 SM-final
23 Bertil Bredin BK Älgen W TKO 1 Alingsås 1974-03-04 SM 1974 1/2
22 Bertil Bredin BK Älgen W TKO 3 Köping 1974-01-27
21 Manuel Vaz Joaquin FRA 3 - 0 Stockholm 1974-01-14 Landskamper 1974 SWE-FRA 4-6
20 Markku Lindholm FIN 1 - 2 Stockholm 1973-12-07 Landskamper 1973 SWE-FIN 4-6
19 Ole Svendsen DEN 1 - 2 Hörsholm, DEN 1973-11-18 Landskamper 1973 SWE-DEN 5-5
18 Hans Bång BK Örnen 5 - 0 Stockholm 1973-10-28 Landslaget-Pressen 6-4
17 Markku Lindholm FIN 1 - 2 Helsingfors, FIN 1973-10-05 FIN-"Norden" 9-1
16 Christer Ottosson GAK Enighet 0 - 5 Stockholm 1973-02-19 SM 1973 1/2
15 Rolf Karlsson Eskilstuna BK 4 - 1 Stockholm 1973-02-18 SM 1973 1/4
14 Osmo Laine FIN-jun 3 - 0 Gävle 1973-01-13 SWE (j)-FIN (j) 6-4
13 Zdenko Naglic Halmstads AIS 5 - 0 Stockholm 1972-12-29 JSM-final [KO]
12 Håkan Wardström Sundsvalls BK 4 - 1 Stockholm 1972-12-28 1/2 JSM
11 Keld Christensen Lindholm BK, DEN 1 - 4 Östersund 1972-12-10
10 Leif Thorn Nyköpings BS W TKO 2 Örebro 1972-12-06
9 Kevin Cadvallander Stockholms AIF 3 - 0 Enköping 1972-11-24
8 Hannu Määttänen [FIN] 3 - 0 Gävle 1972-10-06
7 Hannu Miettinen FIN-jun 2 - 1 Tammerfors, FIN 1972-01-23 SWE (j)-FIN (j) 4-6
6 Freddie Johansson Säffle BK 4 - 1 Stockholm 1971-12-27 JSM-final
5 Aivars Fonzovs Eskilstuna BK 5 - 0 Stockholm 1971-12-26 1/2 JSM [KO 2]
4 Håkan Gustavsson Vänersborgs BK 1 - 2 Trollhättan 1971-11-18
3 Urban Karlsson BK Tälje 1 - 2 Stockholm 1971-02-14
2 Christer Malmros BK 1925 3 - 0 Avesta 1970-12-03
1 Kenth Svedberg IK Balder 3 - 0 Gävle 1970-11-28
Sammanfattande statistik

Stor Grabb nr 96.
1971-1972 Svensk juniormästare.
1978 Silver Nordiska mästerskapet. 
1980 Guld (LM) Stockholm Box Open.