Bo Ljung

Vikt: Bantamvikt - Weltervikt
Född: 1952-01-30
Död:
Klubb: Kristianstads BK
SM: 1972-1973 SM-Guld (W)
Landskamper: 8 (6-2)
Nordisk: 1 (0-1)
EM: 1 (0-1)
VM: -
OS: -
Professionell: Nej
Motståndare Klubb/nation Resultat Ort, Land Datum Tävling Kommentar
101 Leo Vainonen BK Falken 1 - 4 Göteborg 1976-03-09 SM 1976 SM-final
100 Imre Gymber Eskilstuna BK 5 - 0 Göteborg 1976-03-07 SM 1976 1/2
99 Michael Heffernan IRL 3 - 0 Dublin, IRL 1976-01-09 Landskamper 1976 SWE-IRL 4-6
98 Steve Lewis WAL W 3 Cardiff, WAL 1976-01-07 Landskamper 1976 SWE-WAL 4-5
97 Hans Lange HBC Heros, FRG 3 - 0 Kristianstad 1975-11-23
96 Jan Pettersson Katrineholms BK 5 - 0 Katrineholm 1975-11-06
95 Alexander Téglás Halmstads AIS 3 - 0 Halmstad 1975-11-01
94 Hans Bång BK Örnen/Landslaget 0 - 3 Borlänge 1975-09-21 Landslaget-Utmanarna
93 Gerd Drosdzick Hertha BSC, FRG W Dsq 3 Helsingborg 1975-01-31
92 Björn Oscarsson Halmstads AIS 3 - 0 Kristianstad 1975-01-26
91 Jan Sandelius (lm) Haninge BK 3 - 0 Göteborg 1975-01-14
90 Thomas Åkerman GAK Enighet 3 - 0 Sjöbo 1975-01-05
89 Johan Jensen Vejle AK, DEN 2 - 1 Eksjö 1974-12-08
88 Jens Schlütter Malmö BK 3 - 0 Malmö 1974-12-02
87 Paul Hansen Gladsaxe BK, DEN 5 - 0 Malmö 1974-11-07
86 Jan Pettersson Katrineholms BK 3 - 0 Linköping 1974-11-01
85 Lars Ottosson Eksjö ABK 1 - 4 Vänersborg 1974-03-05 SM 1974 SM-final
84 Lars Larsson BK Örnen 4 - 1 Alingsås 1974-03-04 SM 1974 1/2
83 Ulf Östlund Hammarby IF 5 - 0 Lidköping 1974-03-03 SM 1974 1/4
82 Björn Oscarsson Halmstads AIS 3 - 0 Kristianstad 1974-02-24
81 Ole Svendsen Lindholm BK, DEN L KO 3 Mölndal 1973-10-12
80 Manfred Weidner GDR L TKO 1 Belgrad, YUG 1973-06-03 EM 1973 1/8
79 Kalevi Kosunen FIN 2 - 1 Helsingfors, FIN 1973-04-18 Landskamper 1973 SWE-FIN 4-6
78 Björn Morén BK Ringen 3 - 0 Sjöbo 1973-03-17
77 Björn Oscarsson Halmstads AIS 3 - 0 Kävlinge 1973-03-11
76 Göran Träff Oskarshamns BK 3 - 0 Linköping 1973-03-08
75 Lars Larsson BK Örnen 5 - 0 Stockholm 1973-02-20 SM 1973 SM-final
74 Björn Morén BK Ringen 5 - 0 Stockholm 1973-02-19 SM 1973 1/2
73 Kjell Bard Haninge BK 5 - 0 Stockholm 1973-02-18 SM 1973 1/4
72 Björn Oscarsson Halmstads AIS 3 - 0 Kristianstad 1973-02-03
71 Seamus McGahon IRL W TKO 3 Stockholm 1973-01-24 Landskamper 1973 SWE-IRL 5-5
70 Kalevi Kosunen FIN 2 - 1 Stockholm 1972-12-08 Landskamper 1972 SWE-FIN 6-4
69 Erwin Janssen DGF, FRG KO 2 Kristianstad 1972-12-03
68 Tommy Schwartzmann IK 99, DEN W TKO 2 Malmö 1972-11-30
67 Dieter Hornfeldt [FRG] W TKO Landskrona 1972-11-19
66 Marjan Benes YUG L TKO 2 Stockholm 1972-11-12 Landskamper 1972 SWE-YUG 3-7
65 Göran Träff Oskarshamns BK /Småland 3 - 0 Värnamo 1972-10-29 Småland-Skåne 5-5
64 Alexander Téglás Halmstads AIS 3 - 0 Kalmar 1972-10-21
63 Bent Pedersen BK Örnen, DEN 3 - 0 Malmö 1972-10-15
62 Lars Larsson BK Örnen/Pressen 5 - 0 Katrineholm 1972-10-01 Landslaget-Pressen 6-4
61 Walenty Wojczy POL 0 - 5 Bukarest, ROM 1972-06-06 1/4 EM (j)
60 Mehmet Cakal TUR 5 - 0 Bukarest, ROM 1972-06-04 1/8 EM (j)
59 Kalevi Kosunen FIN 0 - 3 Helsingfors, FIN 1972-04-19 Landskamper 1972 SWE-FIN 3-7
58 Kalevi Kosunen FIN 0 - 5 Köpenhamn, DEN 1972-04-07 NM 1972 1/2
57 Alexander Téglás Halmstads AIS 5 - 0 Malmö 1972-03-28 SM 1972 SM-final
56 Björn Oscarsson Halmstads AIS 5 - 0 Helsingborg 1972-03-27 SM 1972 1/2
55 Kjell Bard Haninge BK W TKO 3 Landskrona 1972-03-26 SM 1972 1/4
54 Björn Morén BK Ringen 3 - 0 Lilla Edet 1972-02-20. Final Sydsvenska
53 Björn Oscarsson Halmstads AIS 3 - 0 Lilla Edet 1972-02-20 1/2 Sydsvenska
52 Carl-Axel Palm Djurgårdens IF 0 - 3 Stockholm 1972-02-11
51 Otto Lorentzen [FRG] KO 2 Malmö 1972-01-27
50 Jacek Wasowicz Gwardia Wroclaw, POL 2 - 1 Uddevalla 1972-01-07 SWE sel-Gwardia Wroclaw 5-4
49 Sten Hansen Kolding IF, DEN 1 - 2 Skaerbaek, DEN 1971-12-??
48 Peter Salewski Weser/Ems, FRG 2 - 1 Kristianstad 1971-11-26 Skåne-Weser/Ems 3-8
47 Björn Morén BK Ringen 3 - 0 Trelleborg 1971-11-07
46 Robert Prolux CAN 3 - 0 Stockholm 1971-10-24 Landskamper 1971 SWE-CAN 6-5
45 Paul Dobrescu [ROM] L TKO Berlin, GDR 1971-10-07 1/4 TSC
44 Jan Grönkvist Eskilstuna BK 4 - 1 Eskilstuna 1971-09-24 Landslaget-Pressen 8-0
43 Claes-Göran Svensson Malmö BK 1 - 4 Stockholm 1971-04-06. SM 1971 SM-final
42 Marko Zupancic Redbergslids BK 5 - 0 Stockholm 1971-04-05 SM 1971 1/2
41 Viljem Marolt BK Kelly 5 - 0 Stockholm 1971-04-05 SM 1971 1/4
40 Claes-Göran Svensson Malmö BK 0 - 3 Lund 1971-03-07
39 Ib Bötcher Valby IK, DEN L 3 Helsingborg 1971-03-??
38 Åke Lindén Eksjö ABK 5 - 0 Värnamo 1971-02-28 Final Sydsvenska
37 Bernt Lundgren Skoftebyns AIS 3 - 0 Trollhättan 1971-02-20
36 Tauno Lothander Värnamo BK 3 - 0 Sibbhult 1971-02-14
35 Jan Grönkvist Eskilstuna BK 2 - 1 Linköping 1971-02-12
34 Carl-Axel Palm Djurgårdens IF 1 - 2 Halmstad 1971-01-06
33 Carl-Axel Palm Djurgårdens IF 0 - 3 Kristianstad 1970-12-13
32 Tauno Lothander Värnamo BK 3 - 0 Växjö 1970-11-29
31 Johnny Andersson Skoftebyns AIS 3 - 0 Skene 1970-11-22
30 Jörn Tougaard Valby IK, DEN W 3 ? 1970-10-25
29 Lars-Olof Johansson RBK/Landslaget 0 - 3 Helsingborg 1970-10-01 Landslaget-Pressen 8-2
28 Carl-Axel Palm Djurgårdens IF 0 - 5 Trollhättan 1970-02-22 SM 1970 1/2
27 Tommy Kullegaard Holbaek BK, DEN W TKO 2 Kristianstad 1970-02-08
26 John Christiansen Valby IK, DEN 0 - 3 Sjöbo 1970-02-07
25 Tom Juul Hansen BK Frederiksholm, DEN 3 - 0 Furulund 1970-02-01
24 Sven Birgersson Hälsingborgs BK 3 - 0 Helsingborg 1970-01-25
23 Claes Johansson Oskarshamns BK 5 - 0 Eksjö 1970-01-18. Final Sydsvenska
22 Carl-Axel Palm Djurgårdens IF 0 - 3 Skene 1969-12-14
21 José G Silvan Hvidovre BK, DEN 3 - 0 Lund 1969-12-07
20 Regner Jensen IF Sparta, DEN 3 - 0 Landskrona 1969-12-05
19 Claes Johansson Oskarshamns BK /Småland 3 - 0 Kristianstad 1969-11-23 Skåne-Småland 5-5
18 Bill Sjöberg Eskilstuna BK 5 - 0 Nyköping 1969-11-07
17 Pavel Neurath BK Värend 3 - 0 Halmstad 1969-10-30
16 Claes Johansson Oskarshamns BK 2 - 1 Oskarshamn 1969-10-24
15 Leif Magnusson Årsta BK/Landslaget 0 - 5 Trollhättan 1969-09-21 Landslaget-Pressen 6-4
14 Sven Björsne Oskarshamns BK 3 - 0 Lund 1969-04-07
13 Allan Steen Madsen DEN-jun 0 - 3 Durup, DEN 1969-03-15 (j) SWE-DEN 3-7
12 S Sagaard [DEN] 0 - 3 Trelleborg 1969-02-09
11 Per Gunnarsson Värnamo BK 3 - 0 Borås 1969-01-24
10 Torben Hansen IK 99, DEN L TKO 2 Helsingborg 1968-12-29
9 Sven Björsne Oskarshamns BK 3 - 0 Kristianstad 1968-12-15
8 Ulf Nilsson Oskarshamns BK 3 - 2 Stockholm 1968-12-10 JSM-final
7 Ulf Keskitalo BK Winter 3 - 2 Stockholm 1968-12-08 1/2 JSM
6 Manfred Pedersen Djurgårdens IF 3 - 0 Halmstad 1968-11-08
5 Tommy Christensson Kristianstads BK 3 - 0 Kristianstad 1968-11-02 Final Sydsvenska (j)
4 Sven Björsne Oskarshamns BK 3 - 0 Kristianstad 1968-03-03
3 Sven Björsne Oskarshamns BK 3 - 0 Oskarshamn 1968-02-09
2 Sven Hansson Lunds BS 3 - 0 Sjöbo 1968-02-04
1 Ulf Nilsson Oskarshamns BK 0 - 3 Osby 1968-01-28
Sammanfattande statistik

Stor Grabb nr 95.
1968 Svensk juniormästare.
1968 Sydsvensk mästare (j). 
1971 SM-Silver (LW), 1974 SM-Silver (W), 1976 SM-Silver (LM).
1970-1972 Sydsvensk mästare.