Bo Ljung

Vikt: Bantamvikt - Weltervikt
Född: 1952-01-30
Död:
Klubb: Kristianstads BK
SM: 1972-1973 SM-Guld (W)
Landskamper: 8 (6-2)
Nordisk: 1 (0-1)
EM: 1 (0-1)
VM: -
OS: -
Professionell: Nej
Motståndare Klubb/nation Resultat Ort, Land Datum Tävling Kommentar
117 Jozsef Zollner Olofströms BC 3 - 0 Olofström 1976-03-14
116 Leo Vainonen BK Falken 1 - 4 Göteborg 1976-03-09 SM 1976 SM-final
115 Imre Gymber Eskilstuna BK 5 - 0 Göteborg 1976-03-07 SM 1976 1/2
114 Michael Heffernan IRL 3 - 0 Dublin, IRL 1976-01-09 Landskamper 1976 SWE-IRL 4-6
113 Steve Lewis WAL W 3 Cardiff, WAL 1976-01-07 Landskamper 1976 SWE-WAL 4-5
112 Hans Lange HBC Heros, FRG 3 - 0 Kristianstad 1975-11-23
111 Jan Pettersson Katrineholms BK 5 - 0 Katrineholm 1975-11-06
110 Alexander Téglás Halmstads AIS 3 - 0 Halmstad 1975-11-01
109 Hans Bång BK Örnen/Landslaget 0 - 3 Borlänge 1975-09-21 Landslaget-Utmanarna
108 Gerd Drosdzick Hertha BSC, FRG W Dsq 3 Helsingborg 1975-01-31
107 Björn Oscarsson Halmstads AIS 3 - 0 Kristianstad 1975-01-26
106 Jan Sandelius (lm) Haninge BK 3 - 0 Göteborg 1975-01-14
105 Thomas Åkerman GAK Enighet 3 - 0 Sjöbo 1975-01-05
104 Johan Jensen Vejle AK, DEN 2 - 1 Eksjö 1974-12-08
103 Jens Schlütter Malmö BK 3 - 0 Malmö 1974-12-02
102 Paul Hansen Gladsaxe BK, DEN 5 - 0 Malmö 1974-11-07
101 Jan Pettersson Katrineholms BK 3 - 0 Linköping 1974-11-01
100 Lars Ottosson Eksjö ABK 1 - 4 Vänersborg 1974-03-05 SM 1974 SM-final
99 Lars Larsson BK Örnen 4 - 1 Alingsås 1974-03-04 SM 1974 1/2
98 Ulf Östlund Hammarby IF 5 - 0 Lidköping 1974-03-03 SM 1974 1/4
97 Björn Oscarsson Halmstads AIS 3 - 0 Kristianstad 1974-02-24
96 Erling Johansson Kristianstads BK 3 - 0 Helsingborg 1974-01-27 Final Sydsvenska
95 Ole Svendsen Lindholm BK, DEN L KO 3 Mölndal 1973-10-12
94 Manfred Weidner GDR L TKO 1 Belgrad, YUG 1973-06-03 EM 1973 1/8
93 Kalevi Kosunen FIN 2 - 1 Helsingfors, FIN 1973-04-18 Landskamper 1973 SWE-FIN 4-6
92 Björn Morén BK Ringen 3 - 0 Sjöbo 1973-03-17
91 Björn Oscarsson Halmstads AIS 3 - 0 Malmö 1973-03-15
90 Björn Oscarsson Halmstads AIS 3 - 0 Kävlinge 1973-03-11
89 Göran Träff Oskarshamns BK 3 - 0 Linköping 1973-03-08
88 Lars Larsson BK Örnen 5 - 0 Stockholm 1973-02-20 SM 1973 SM-final
87 Björn Morén BK Ringen 5 - 0 Stockholm 1973-02-19 SM 1973 1/2
86 Kjell Bard Haninge BK 5 - 0 Stockholm 1973-02-18 SM 1973 1/4
85 Björn Oscarsson Halmstads AIS 3 - 0 Kristianstad 1973-02-03
84 Seamus McGahon IRL W TKO 3 Stockholm 1973-01-24 Landskamper 1973 SWE-IRL 5-5
83 Björn Morén BK Ringen 3 - 0 Oskarshamn 1973-01-19
82 Kalevi Kosunen FIN 2 - 1 Stockholm 1972-12-08 Landskamper 1972 SWE-FIN 6-4
81 Erwin Janssen DGF, FRG KO 2 Kristianstad 1972-12-03
80 Tommy Schwartzmann IK 99, DEN W TKO 2 Malmö 1972-11-30
79 Dieter Hornfeldt [FRG] W TKO Landskrona 1972-11-19
78 Marjan Benes YUG L TKO 2 Stockholm 1972-11-12 Landskamper 1972 SWE-YUG 3-7
77 Göran Träff Oskarshamns BK /Småland 3 - 0 Värnamo 1972-10-29 Småland-Skåne 5-5
76 Alexander Téglás Halmstads AIS 3 - 0 Kalmar 1972-10-21
75 Bent Pedersen BK Örnen, DEN 3 - 0 Malmö 1972-10-15
74 Lars Larsson BK Örnen/Pressen 5 - 0 Katrineholm 1972-10-01 Landslaget-Pressen 6-4
73 Walenty Wojczy POL 0 - 5 Bukarest, ROM 1972-06-06 1/4 EM (j)
72 Mehmet Cakal TUR 5 - 0 Bukarest, ROM 1972-06-04 1/8 EM (j)
71 Kalevi Kosunen FIN 0 - 3 Helsingfors, FIN 1972-04-19 Landskamper 1972 SWE-FIN 3-7
70 Kalevi Kosunen FIN 0 - 5 Köpenhamn, DEN 1972-04-07 NM 1972 1/2
69 Alexander Téglás Halmstads AIS 5 - 0 Malmö 1972-03-28 SM 1972 SM-final
68 Björn Oscarsson Halmstads AIS 5 - 0 Helsingborg 1972-03-27 SM 1972 1/2
67 Kjell Bard Haninge BK W TKO 3 Landskrona 1972-03-26 SM 1972 1/4
66 Björn Morén BK Ringen 3 - 0 Lilla Edet 1972-02-20. Final Sydsvenska
65 Björn Oscarsson Halmstads AIS 3 - 0 Lilla Edet 1972-02-20 1/2 Sydsvenska
64 Carl-Axel Palm Djurgårdens IF W 3 Mölndal 1972-02-17
63 Carl-Axel Palm Djurgårdens IF 0 - 3 Stockholm 1972-02-11
62 Otto Lorentzen [FRG] KO 2 Malmö 1972-01-27
61 Jacek Wasowicz Gwardia Wroclaw, POL 2 - 1 Uddevalla 1972-01-07 SWE sel-Gwardia Wroclaw 5-4
60 Lars-Olof Johansson Redbergslids BK W 3 Mölndal 1971-12-09
59 Sten Hansen Kolding IF, DEN 1 - 2 Skaerbaek, DEN 1971-12-??
58 Peter Salewski Weser/Ems, FRG 2 - 1 Kristianstad 1971-11-26 Skåne-Weser/Ems 3-8
57 Björn Morén BK Ringen 3 - 0 Trelleborg 1971-11-07
56 Robert Prolux CAN 3 - 0 Stockholm 1971-10-24 Landskamper 1971 SWE-CAN 6-5
55 Paul Dobrescu [ROM] L TKO Berlin, GDR 1971-10-07 1/4 TSC
54 Jan Grönkvist Eskilstuna BK 4 - 1 Eskilstuna 1971-09-24 Landslaget-Pressen 8-0
53 Claes-Göran Svensson Malmö BK 1 - 4 Stockholm 1971-04-06. SM 1971 SM-final
52 Marko Zupancic Redbergslids BK 5 - 0 Stockholm 1971-04-05 SM 1971 1/2
51 Viljem Marolt BK Kelly 5 - 0 Stockholm 1971-04-05 SM 1971 1/4
50 Claes-Göran Svensson Malmö BK 0 - 3 Lund 1971-03-07
49 Ib Bötcher Valby IK, DEN L 3 Helsingborg 1971-03-??
48 Åke Lindén Eksjö ABK 5 - 0 Värnamo 1971-02-28 Final Sydsvenska
47 Bernt Lundgren Skoftebyns AIS 3 - 0 Trollhättan 1971-02-20
46 Jan Grönkvist Eskilstuna BK 2 - 1 Linköping 1971-02-12
45 Carl-Axel Palm Djurgårdens IF 1 - 2 Halmstad 1971-01-06
44 Carl-Axel Palm Djurgårdens IF 0 - 3 Kristianstad 1970-12-13
43 Tauno Lothander Värnamo BK 3 - 0 Växjö 1970-11-29
42 Johnny Andersson Skoftebyns AIS 3 - 0 Skene 1970-11-22
41 Jan Nilsson (obk) Oskarshamns BK W TKO 2 Everöd 1970-11-21
40 Tauno Lothander Värnamo BK 3 - 0 Sibbhult 1970-11-15
39 Jörn Tougaard Valby IK, DEN 3 - 0 Köpenhamn, DEN 1970-10-25
38 Tauno Lothander Värnamo BK/Småland 3 - 0 Nässjö 1970-10-18 Småland-Skåne 5-5
37 Kurt Daugaard BK Ringen, DEN 3 - 0 Kerteminde, DEN 1970-10-11
36 Milos Sepanovic Lunds BS 0 - 3 Kristianstad 1970-10-03
35 Lars-Olof Johansson RBK/Landslaget 0 - 3 Helsingborg 1970-10-01 Landslaget-Pressen 8-2
34 Lars-Olof Johansson Redbergslids BK 3 - 0 Surahammar 1970-08-28
33 Hans Orsing Hälsingborgs BK 1 - 2 Nässjö 1970-03-29
32 Carl-Axel Palm Djurgårdens IF 0 - 5 Trollhättan 1970-02-22 SM 1970 1/2
31 Tommy Kullegaard Holbaek BK, DEN W TKO 2 Kristianstad 1970-02-08
30 John Christiansen Valby IK, DEN 0 - 3 Sjöbo 1970-02-07
29 Tom Juul Hansen BK Frederiksholm, DEN 3 - 0 Furulund 1970-02-01
28 Sven Birgersson Hälsingborgs BK 3 - 0 Helsingborg 1970-01-25
27 Claes Johansson Oskarshamns BK 5 - 0 Eksjö 1970-01-18. Final Sydsvenska
26 W Moyse ? 2 - 1 Helsingborg 1969-12-19
25 Carl-Axel Palm Djurgårdens IF 0 - 3 Skene 1969-12-14
24 José G Silvan Hvidovre BK, DEN 3 - 0 Lund 1969-12-07
23 Regner Jensen IF Sparta, DEN 3 - 0 Landskrona 1969-12-05
22 Pavel Neurath BK Värend 3 - 0 Växjö 1969-11-30
21 Claes Johansson Oskarshamns BK /Småland 3 - 0 Kristianstad 1969-11-23 Skåne-Småland 5-5
20 Bill Sjöberg Eskilstuna BK 5 - 0 Nyköping 1969-11-07
19 Pavel Neurath BK Värend 3 - 0 Halmstad 1969-10-30
18 Claes Johansson Oskarshamns BK 2 - 1 Oskarshamn 1969-10-24
17 Leif Magnusson Årsta BK/Landslaget 0 - 5 Trollhättan 1969-09-21 Landslaget-Pressen 6-4
16 Sven Björsne Oskarshamns BK 3 - 0 Lund 1969-04-07
15 Allan Steen Madsen DEN-jun 0 - 3 Durup, DEN 1969-03-15 (j) SWE-DEN 3-7
14 S Sagaard [DEN] 0 - 3 Trelleborg 1969-02-09
13 Per Gunnarsson Värnamo BK 3 - 0 Borås 1969-01-24
12 Torben Hansen IK 99, DEN L TKO 2 Helsingborg 1968-12-29
11 Sven Björsne Oskarshamns BK 3 - 0 Kristianstad 1968-12-15
10 Ulf Nilsson Oskarshamns BK 3 - 2 Stockholm 1968-12-10 JSM-final
9 Ulf Keskitalo BK Winter 3 - 2 Stockholm 1968-12-08 1/2 JSM
8 L Olsen [DEN] 2 - 1 Helsingborg 1968-12-01
7 Manfred Pedersen Djurgårdens IF 3 - 0 Halmstad 1968-11-08
6 Tommy Christensson Kristianstads BK 3 - 0 Kristianstad 1968-11-02 Final DM-Skåne (j)
5 Sven Björsne Oskarshamns BK 3 - 0 Kristianstad 1968-03-03
4 Sven Björsne Oskarshamns BK 3 - 0 Oskarshamn 1968-02-09
3 Sven Hansson Lunds BS 3 - 0 Sjöbo 1968-02-04
2 Ulf Nilsson Oskarshamns BK 0 - 3 Osby 1968-01-28
1 Tomas Johansson (fj) Varbergs BK W 3 Varberg 1968-01-14
Sammanfattande statistik

Stor Grabb nr 95.
1968 Svensk juniormästare.
1968 Distriktsmästare Skåne (j). 
1971 SM-Silver (LW), 1974 SM-Silver (W), 1976 SM-Silver (LM).
1970-1972, 1974 Sydsvensk mästare.