Peter Jacobsson

Vikt: Bantamvikt, Fjädervikt
Född: 1967-08-16
Död:
Klubb: Oskarshamns BK
SM: 1985, 1989 SM-Guld
Landskamper: 6 (1-5)
Nordisk: -
EM: 2 (1-1)
VM: 1 (0-1)
OS: -
Professionell: Nej
Motståndare Klubb/nation Resultat Ort, Land Datum Tävling Kommentar
86 Frank Pena USA L TKO 2 Moskva, URS 1989-09-19 VM 1989 1/16
85 Dennis Sigö Häljarps AIS 0 - 3 Katrineholm 1989-09-07 "VM-test"
84 Kirkor Kirkorov BUL 0 - 5 Athen, GRE 1989-05-31 EM 1989 1/4
83 Giorgios Lambopoulos GRE W TKO 1 Athen, GRE 1989-05-29 EM 1989 1/8
82 Abdelhak Achik [MAR] 0 - 5 Köln, FRG 1989-04-19* Inter Cup
81 Markus Beyer Wismut Gera, GDR 0 - 5 Helsingfors, FIN 1989-04-07 1/4 GeeBee
80 Keijo Kaunisto VilNy, FIN W TKO 1 Helsingfors, FIN 1989-04-06 1/8 GeeBee
79 Sven Dahlin Timrå BK 5 - 0 Stockholm 1989-02-27 SM 1989 SM-final
78 Vesa Kuosku Angered BC 4 - 1 Stockholm 1989-02-26 SM 1989 1/2
77 Mattias Ivarsson Öbacka BK 3 - 2 Stockholm 1989-02-24 SM 1989 1/4
76 Derek Francis USA 0 - 3 Göteborg 1989-02-01 Landskamper 1989 SWE-USA 5-7
75 Peter Claesson BK Kungälv 3 - 0 Oskarshamn 1989-01-29 Final Sydsvenska
74 Mikael Belsky (Tynkkynen) Majornas BK W TKO 1 Oskarshamn 1989-01-28 1/2 Sydsvenska
73 Regilio Tuur [NED] 1 - 4 Athen, GRE 1988-06-26* Akropolis Cup
72 Alexander Grigorjev [URS] 0 - 5 Ottawa, CAN 1988-06-02 1/4 Canada Cup
71 Sven Dahlin Timrå BK L TKO 2 Göteborg 1988-03-06 SM 1988 1/2
70 Anders Hedlund BK Falken 5 - 0 Göteborg 1988-03-04 SM 1988 1/4
69 Sharmba Mitchell USA 0 - 3 Göteborg 1988-02-02 Landskamper 1988 SWE-USA 3-7
68 Juha Honkala BK Rapid KO 3 Stockholm 1988-01-12 Final SBO
67 Hassan Arab SIK Fight, DEN 5 - 0 Stockholm 1988-01-11 1/2 SBO
66 Jyrki Peltola FIN KO 3 Nyköping 1987-12-14 Landskamper 1987 SWE-FIN 5-7
65 Kirkor Kirkorov [BUL] 0 - 5 Köpenhamn, DEN 1987-11-26 1/4 Copenhagen cup
64 Jyrki Peltola Ylivieskan Veto, FIN L TKO 3 Tammerfors, FIN 1987-10-21 1/8 Tammer
63 Stefan Nordin BK Kelly 3 - 0 Malmö 1987-10-09
62 Mikael Nilsson Narva BK 2 - 3 Stockholm 1987-03-01 SM 1987 1/2
61 Vernon McGriff USA L TKO 2 Göteborg 1987-01-27 Landskamper 1987 SWE-USA 5-4
60 Mille Markovic Puma IF 2 - 1 Oskarshamn 1986-11-07
59 Bobby McCarthy IRL 1 - 4 Reno, USA 1986-05-12 VM 1986 1/8
58 Vesa Koskinen KuKi, FIN 1 - 4 Helsingfors, FIN 1986-04-04* 1/4 GeeBee
57 Sven Dahlin Timrå BK L Stockholm 1986-03-02 SM 1986 1/2
56 George Cramne (Scott) BK Rapid 3 - 2 Stockholm 1986-01-13 Final SBO
55 Dragan Konovalov [YUG] 3 - 2 Stockholm 1986-01-12 1/2 SBO
54 Ian Thomson [CAN] 4 - 1 Stockholm 1986-01-11 1/4 SBO
53 Kenji Oguro [JPN] W TKO 3 Stockholm 1986-01-10 1/8 SBO
52 Jarmo Eskelinen FIN 0 - 3 Umeå 1985-12-09 Landskamper 1985 SWE-FIN 2-8
51 Anders Andersson Sundsvalls BK 0 - 5 Sundsvall 1985-11-08
50 Claes Ahlström BK Rapid 1 - 2 Visby 1985-11-02
49 Hang Suk Lee KOR 0 - 5 Bukarest, ROM 1985-09-0x 1/8 VM (j)
48 Keijo Kaunisto Vilppulan Nyrkkeilijät, FIN L TKO 3 Tammerfors, FIN 1985-07-29
47 Andreas Zülow SC Traktor Schwerin, GDR 1 - 2 Schwerin, GDR 1985-06-17 SWE sel-SC Traktor 0-9
46 Nils Varg BK Avance 5 - 0 Kalmar 1985-03-30 Final NM (j)
45 Sören Rommelhoff DEN-jun 5 - 0 Kalmar 1985-03-29 1/2 NM (j)
44 Jarmo Ekman Redbergslids BK 4 - 1 Malmö 1985-03-11 SM 1985 SM-final
43 Sören Antman BK Falken 3 - 2 Malmö 1985-03-10 SM 1985 1/2
42 José Ramirez Majorna BK W TKO 1 Malmö 1985-03-09 SM 1985 1/4
41 Olaf Trenn SC Traktor, GDR 5 - 0 Naestved, DEN 1985-02-??. Final
40 Jamel Kanache [FRA] 5 - 0 Naestved, DEN 1985-02-?? 1/2
39 Anthony Waller USA 0 - 3 Umeå 1985-01-25 Landskamper 1985 SWE-USA 4-6
38 Vesa Koskinen FIN-jun 2 - 1 Västerås 1985-01-20 SWE (j)-FIN (j) 6-4
37 Henrik Pedersen FAK, DEN 1 - 2 Oskarshamn 1985-01-04
36 George Cramne (Scott) BK Rapid 5 - 0 Nyköping 1984-12-17 JSM-final
35 Juha Honkala BK Rapid 3 - 2 Oxelösund 1984-12-16 1/2 JSM
34 Thomas Gustavsson Tidaholms BK W TKO 2 Oxelösund 1984-12-15 1/4 JSM
33 Stefan Åslund Hagfors BK 5 - 0 Nyköping 1984-12-14 1/8 JSM
32 Mikael Nilsson Carlshamns BC 5 - 0 Raufoss, NOR 1984-10-28 Final Raufoss (j)
31 Rune Johannesen Ålesunds BK, NOR 5 - 0 Raufoss, NOR 1984-10-27 1/2 Raufoss (j)
30 Cato Ishibaski IF Örnulf, NOR W TKO 3 Raufoss, NOR 1984-10-26 1/4 Raufoss (j)
29 Dimitru Nejomanu [ROM] L w.o Belgrad, YUG 1984-10-07 Final Vojvodina (j)
28 Antal Sekelj [HUN] W TKO Belgrad, YUG 1984-10-06' 1/2 Vojvodina (j)
27 Grzegorz Jablonski POL L TKO 2 Tammerfors, FIN 1984-06-01* 1/2 EM (j)
26 Ranko Ivanovic YUG 3 - 2 Tammerfors, FIN 1984-05-30* 1/4 EM (j)
25 Michak Kazaian [URS] 0 - 5 Schwerin, GDR 1984-05-?? 1/8 Schwerin (j)
24 Aki Sipilä TaVo, FIN 0 - 5 Köpenhamn, DEN 1984-02-25 1/2
23 Torsten Bischoff [FRG] 5 - 0 Köpenhamn, DEN 1984-02-24* 1/4
22 Sören Antman BK Falken 0 - 5 Stockholm 1984-02-20 SUM-final
21 Nils Varg BK Avance 3 - 0 Kalmar 1984-01-27
20 Jorma Rovapalo Kristianstads BK /Skåne 1 - 2 Sjöbo 1984-01-06 Skåne-Småland 2-7
19 Tomas Nilsson BK Värend 1 - 2 Växjö 1983-11-27
18 Jan Andersen DEN-u 2 - 1 Helsingör, DEN 1983-11-20 SWE (u)-DEN (u) 4-6
17 Mikael Nilsson Carlshamns BC 3 - 0 Västervik 1983-11-06
16 Bo Göran Svensson Redbergslids BK 4 - 1 Eskilstuna 1983-10-17 Final Gyllene Smeden (j)
15 Aki Sipilä TVS, FIN 5 - 0 Eskilstuna 1983-10-16 1/2 Gyllene Smeden (j)
14 Esa Salomaa FIN/TUL W TKO 1 Botkyrka 1983-09-25 SWE (u)-FIN/TUL (u) 6-4
13 Sören Rommelhoff DEN-u 2 - 1 Häljarp 1983-03-20 SWE (u)-DEN (u) 6-4
12 Anders Jarlerup GAK Enighet 5 - 0 Botkyrka 1983-02-21 SUM-final
11 Nils Varg BK Avance 5 - 0 Botkyrka 1983-02-20 1/2 SUM
10 Mikael Nilsson Karlskrona BK 5 - 0 Botkyrka 1983-02-19 1/4 SUM
9 Anders Jarlerup GAK Enighet 3 - 0 Älmhult 1983-02-13
8 Nils Varg BK Avance 3 - 0 Oskarshamn 1983-01-30 Final DM-Småland Open
7 Stefan Norlén BK Värend 3 - 0 Oskarshamn 1983-01-29 1/2 DM-Småland Open
6 Stefan Norlén BK Värend 3 - 0 Kalmar 1983-01-21
5 Lars Andersson (bkv) BK Viljan 3 - 0 Sjöbo 1983-01-06
4 Jim Althinsson BK Värend 3 - 0 Växjö 1982-11-28
3 Anders Jarlerup GAK Enighet 2 - 1 Katrineholm 1982-03-21 Final Riksmästerskapet (u)
2 Morgan Eliasson Halmstads FF 3 - 0 Ronneby 1982-02-07 Final Sydsvenska (u)
1 Mikael Nilsson Karlskrona BK 2 - 1 Ronneby 1982-02-06 1/2 Sydsvenska (u)
Sammanfattande statistik

1983 Ungdomsmästare (B).
1984 Svensk juniormästare.
1985 Nordisk juniormästare.
1986 Guld Stockholm Box Open.
1989 Sydsvensk mästare.