Georg Forselius

Vikt: Mellanvikt
Född: 1923-07-20
Död: 2007-09-09
Klubb: IK Balder (Stockholm). Huvudsta BK.
SM: -
Landskamper: -
Nordisk: -
EM: -
VM: -
OS: -
Professionell: Nej
Motståndare Klubb/nation Resultat Ort, Land Datum Tävling Kommentar
41 Sten Ahnelöv Malmö BK 0 - 3 Stockholm 1951-03-04 SM 1951 SM-final
40 Hans Kullick [FRG] 1 - 2 Stockholm 1951-02-16
39 Tuomo Martenson Helsingin Ny, FIN 1 - 2 Stockholm 1950-11-14
38 Claude Barbier Paris, FRA 0 - 3 Stockholm 1950-11-03 Stockholm-Paris 3-5
37 Hans Snell BK Höjden 2 - 1 Stockholm 1950-09-29
36 Peder Nielsen Jylland, DEN 2 - 1 Stockholm 1950-09-15 Stockholm-Jylland 6-2
35 Gert Stråhle Bjuvs BS 0 - 3 Stockholm 1950-02-25 SM 1950 1/4
34 Henryk Nowara [POL] 1 - 2 Stockholm 1950-01-27
33 Tore Karlsson BK Akilles 0 - 3 Norrköping 1949-11-21 Akilles-"Stockholm" 4-4
32 Franco Festuzzi ITA 0 - 3 Stockholm 1949-11-04 SWE sel-ITA 1-7
31 Stig Sjölin Värnamo BK 0 - 3 Stockholm 1949-09-30
30 Bengt Svensson Örnsköldsviks SK/ Nedre Norrland 2 - 1 Sundsvall 1949-04-10 Nedre Norrland-Stockholm 4-4
29 Arne Gustavsson BK Örnen W 3 Stockholm 1949-01-14. Final DM-Stockholm
28 Erik Karlsson BK Örnen W 3 Stockholm 1949-01-14 1/2 DM-Stockholm
27 William Lööf Djurgårdens IF KO 1 Stockholm 1949-01-13 1/4 DM-Stockholm
26 Stig Sjölin Värnamo BK L KO 2 Växjö 1949-01-06
25 Sture Olsson IF Linnéa L TKO 3 Stockholm 1948-02-27 SM 1948 1/4
24 Sture Olsson IF Linnéa 0 - 3 Stockholm 1948-01-15 1/2 DM-Stockholm
23 Mikka Laine [FIN] 3 - 0 Norrköping 1947-11-16
22 Viljo Nissinen [FIN] 2 - 1 Stockholm 1947-10-03
21 Gert Stråhle Bjuvs BS 0 - 3 Stockholm 1947-09-19
20 Tore Karlsson IF SAAB 0 - 3 Stockholm 1947-03-03 SM 1947 SM-final
19 Arne Samuelsson IFK Linköping W Stockholm 1947-03-02 SM 1947 1/2
18 Bert Bergqvist Nyköpings BS 2 - 1 Stockholm 1947-03-01 SM 1947 1/4
17 Kurt Larsson Solna BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1947-01-02. JSM-final
16 Folke Lilja Upsala IF 3 - 0 Stockholm 1947-01-02 1/2 JSM
15 Olle Haglund Djurgårdens IF 3 - 0 Stockholm 1946-12-30 1/4 JSM
14 Dagfinn Karlsson Hofors AIK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1946-12-28 1/8 JSM
13 Robert Hughes US Army, FRG L TKO 3 Stockholm 1946-12-18 Stockholm-US Army, FRG 5-4
12 Erik Roslund BK Örnen 3 - 0 Stockholm 1946-12-06
11 Kurt Larsson Solna BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1946-10-18
10 Lennart Andersson Landsorten B/Redbergslids BK 0 - 3 Stockholm 1946-10-11 Stockholm B-Landsorten B 2-6
9 Sture Fröberg Djurgårdens IF 3 - 0 Stockholm 1945-10-26
8 Sture Fröberg Djurgårdens IF 0 - 3 Stockholm 1945-03-16
7 Bertil Lundqvist Halmstads BS 0 - 3 Stockholm 1944-12-28 1/16 JSM
6 Ture Ågren Narva BK/Östermalm L 3 Stockholm 1944-10-27 Östermalm-Norr 7-1
5 Rune Tancred Huvudsta BK/Förstäderna L 3 Alvik 1944-10-06 Förstäderna-Norr 6-2
4 Sture Fröberg Djurgårdens IF 1 - 2 Stockholm 1944-09-22
3 Lennart Roskvist Narva BK W 3 Stockholm 1944-02-18 IK Balder-Narva BK 7-5
2 Tage Ringström Narva BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1944-02-01 IK Balder 20 år
1 S Andersson (ebk) Enköpings BK 0 - 3 Stockholm 1941-04-16 1/8 Nybörjarnas
Sammanfattande statistik

"Jojje".
Började boxas 1939. 

1946 Svensk juniormästare.
1947, 1951 SM-silver.
1949 Distriktsmästare Stockholm.