Nils Wennbo

Vikt: Fjädervikt, Lättvikt
Född: 1919-03-22
Död: 1998-01-16
Klubb: IK Ymer (Borås). Redbergslids BK (Göteborg).
SM: -
Landskamper: -
Nordisk: -
EM: -
VM: -
OS: -
Professionell: Nej
Motståndare Klubb/nation Resultat Ort, Land Datum Tävling Kommentar
50 Tage Lundgren Hisingens BK L KO 3 Göteborg 1946-02-01 Final DM-Göteborg
49 Kurt Kreüger IF Linnéa 0 - 3 Nässjö 1946-01-20
48 Tage Lundgren Hisingens BK 0 - 3 Göteborg 1945-12-26
47 Tage Lundgren Hisingens BK 3 - 0 Göteborg 1945-09-28
46 Helge Ramstedt Redbergslids BK L Dsq 3 Stockholm 1945-03-03 SM 1945 1/4
45 Tage Lundgren Hisingens BK W TKO 3 Göteborg 1944-11-16 Redbergslids BK-Hisingens BK 5-3
44 Ejnar Sjöberg Eskilstuna BK L 3 Borås 1944-11-12
43 Nils Lundkvist Majornas BK 3 - 0 Göteborg 1944-10-20
42 Nils Lundkvist Majornas BK L TKO 1 Göteborg 1944-02-18
41 Helge Ramstedt Redbergslids BK 2 - 1 Göteborg 1943-03-26
40 Ejnar Sjöberg Eskilstuna BK 0 - 3 Göteborg 1943-03-04
39 Sigge Johansson BK Örnen 1 - 2 Stockholm 1943-02-28 SM 1943 1/4
38 Melvin Westling Skövde AIK 0 - 3 Trollhättan 1943-02-14. Final Västsvenska
37 Karl-Erik Henning Uddevalla BK 2 - 1 Trollhättan 1943-02-14 1/2 Västsvenska
36 Bertil Carlsson Vänersborgs BK 0 - 3 Alingsås 1943-01-31 Final DM-Västergötland
35 Bengt Almkvist Landala AK/Göteborg 2 - 1 Skövde 1943-01-10 Västergötland-Göteborg 5-3
34 Helge Ramstedt Redbergslids BK W TKO 2 Göteborg 1942-11-13
33 Gunnar Käll Narva BK 3 - 0 Trollhättan 1942-10-18
32 Tage Lundgren Hisingens BK L 3 Göteborg 1942-09-25
31 Börje Hansson BK Örnen 0 - 3 Lidköping 1942-02-22
30 Bengt Almkvist Landala AK W 3 Göteborg 1941-11-28
29 Kurt Kreüger IF Linnéa L TKO 2 Stockholm 1941-03-01 SM 1941 1/8
28 Gunnar Karlsson Kalmar BK 0 - 3 Jönköping 1940-12-15
27 Holger Söderqvist BK Stål 1 - 2 Stockholm 1940-11-25. JSM-final
26 Åke Wiman Linköpings BK W TKO 2 Stockholm 1940-11-25 1/2 JSM
25 Harry Andersson (fj) BK Sparta 3 - 0 Stockholm 1940-11-24 1/4 JSM
24 Lennart Stern Narva BK 2 - 1 Stockholm 1940-11-23 1/8 JSM
23 Gösta Andersson (nbk) Narva BK W TKO 2 Stockholm 1940-11-21 1/16 JSM
22 Bertil Carlsson Vänersborgs BK 0 - 3 Göteborg 1940-03-31. Final Västsverige (j)
21 Tage Lundgren Hisingens BK 3 - 0 Göteborg 1940-03-31 1/2 Västsverige (j)
20 Gunnar Björkman Svaneholms IF KO 3 Göteborg 1940-03-30 1/4 Västsverige (j)
19 Olle Larsson (l) Skene AK 1 - 2 Fritsla 1940-03-17
18 Evert Abrahamsson Redbergslids BK W 3 Göteborg 1940-03-15
17 Ralf Eriksson (l) Skövde AIK W TKO 1 Skövde 1940-02-11
16 Ejnar Sjöberg Skövde AIK L 3 Borås 1939-12-12
15 Evert Abrahamsson Redbergslids BK L 3 Borås 1939-12-11
14 Tage Åbom BK Örnen 0 - 3 Stockholm 1939-11-26 1/4 JSM
13 Per Johnsson Nyköpings BS 3 - 0 Stockholm 1939-11-25 1/8 JSM
12 G Gustafsson (fj) BK Örnen 3 - 0 Stockholm 1939-11-23 1/16 JSM
11 Ejnar Sjöberg Skövde AIK L TKO 2 Lidköping 1939-03-19
10 Rudolf Mångelin Narva BK 0 - 3 Lidköping 1939-03-19
9 Ejnar Sjöberg Skövde AIK L 3 Skövde 1939-03-12
8 Ejnar Sjöberg Skövde AIK 0 - 3 Borås 1939-02-12 Final Västsvenska
7 Erik Carlén Herrljunga BK W TKO 2 Borås 1939-02-11 1/2 Västsvenska
6 Helge Ramstedt Redbergslids BK L 3 Borås 1939-01-28
5 T Andersson (hbs) Halmstads BS 2 - 1 Halmstad 1939-01-06
4 Arne Lindström BK Örnen 0 - 3 Stockholm 1939-01-02 1/4 JSM
3 Bertil Carlsson Vänersborgs BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1938-12-30 1/8 JSM
2 Nils Andersson (dif) Djurgårdens IF 2 - 1 Stockholm 1938-12-29 1/16 JSM
1 Ejnar Sjöberg Skövde AIK L KO 2 Skövde 1938-02-12 1/4 Västsvenska
Sammanfattande statistik

1940 JSM-silver. 
1943 Silver Västsvenska mästerskapet.