Bo Below

Vikt: Lätt tungvikt, Tungvikt
Född:
Död:
Klubb: BK Örnen (Stockholm), Djurgårdens IF (Stockholm)
SM: 1942 SM-Guld (LT)
Landskamper: 2 (0-2)
Nordisk: -
EM: -
VM: -
OS: -
Professionell: Nej
Motståndare Klubb/nation Resultat Ort, Land Datum Tävling Kommentar
35 Martin Norberg IF Linnéa 1 - 2 Stockholm 1942-11-13
34 Giuliano Pancani ITA B L 3 Pistoia, ITA 1942-05-19 SWE B-ITA B 5-9
33 Bertola ITA L 3 Milano, ITA 1942-05-17 Landskamper 1942 SWE-ITA 2,5-5,5 (5-11)
32 Nils Frisk IFK Linköping 0 - 3 Linköping 1942-03-22
31 Olle Lindkvist Djurgårdens IF 2 - 1 Stockholm 1942-03-03 SM 1942 SM-final
30 Lennart Österberg BK Stål W Stockholm 1942-03-02 SM 1942 1/2
29 Yngve Månsson Kristianstads BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1942-02-28 SM 1942 1/4
28 Henry Lehman DEN 0 - 2 Stockholm 1941-03-16 Landskamper 1941 SWE-DEN 4,5-3,5 (9-7)
27 Carl-Erik Sjöblom Hisingens BK L KO 2 Stockholm 1941-03-04 SM 1941 1/2
26 Axel Haraldsson IF Linnéa W TKO 3 Stockholm 1941-03-02 SM 1941 1/4
25 Jan Phalén Narva BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1941-01-10
24 Robert Ståhl Södertälje BS W 3 Södertälje 1940-11-13
23 Martin Nordberg IF Linnéa W 3 Stockholm 1940-10-04
22 "Svarte"-Per Andersson Narva BK L KO 1 Stockholm 1940-03-04 SM 1940 SM-final
21 Carl-Erik Sjöblom Hisingens BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1940-03-03 SM 1940 1/2
20 Kurt Stehlin Huvudsta BK 2 - 1 Stockholm 1940-03-02 SM 1940 1/4
19 Gustaf Persson Stockholms AIF 2 - 1 Stockholm 1940-03-01 SM 1940 1/8
18 Olle Tandberg Djurgårdens IF W w.o Stockholm 1940-02-17 Final DM-Stockholm
17 Lennart Pettersson BK Örnen W TKO 2 Stockholm 1940-02-16 1/2 DM-Stockholm
16 Thore "Månen" Johansson Djurgårdens IF W TKO 3 Stockholm 1940-02-15 1/4 DM-Stockholm
15 Kurt Phalén Narva BK W 3 Stockholm 1939-11-10
14 Knut Nilsson (lt) Linköpings BK W TKO 3 Linköping 1939-03-19
13 Sune Olsson Eskilstuna BK W 3 Eskilstuna 1939-02-10
12 Knut Nilsson (lt) Linköpings BK W TKO 3 Motala 1939-02-05
11 Gösta Skog IF Linnéa W 3 Södertälje 1938-12-02
10 Kurt Phalén Narva BK W TKO Stockholm 1938-11-11
9 Carl-Erik Sjöblom Hisingens BK L TKO 2 Stockholm 1938-10-16
8 Jack Svensson Flottans IF Karlskrona 0 - 3 Stockholm 1938-10-14
7 Tore Gustavsson Narva BK L 3 Stockholm 1938-09-09
6 Knud Jarnved IF Sparta, DEN 0 - 3 Stockholm 1938-02-06
5 Nils Frisk IFK Linköping W 3 Linköping 1938-01-30
4 Markus Svanerud Huvudsta BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1937-11-05
3 Kurt Stehlin Huvudsta BK 0 - 3 Stockholm 1937-10-25
2 Per Eriksson IF Linnéa L 3 Stockholm 1937-10-18
1 Helge Tärneborg Solna BK L 3 Stockholm 1936-11-29 1/16 JSM
Sammanfattande statistik

1940 SM-Silver (LT).
1940 Distriktsmästare Stockholm.