John Sjöö

Vikt: Lätt tungvikt, Tungvikt
Mästerskap:
Professionell: Nej
Motståndare Klubb/nation Resultat Ort, Land Datum Tävling Kommentar
52 Malte Håkansson Landskrona BK L Dsq 1 Malmö 1945-02-12 Final Sydsvenska
51 Bror Svensson (lt) Hälsingborgs BS 3 - 0 Malmö 1945-02-11 1/2 Sydsvenska
50 Yngve Månsson Kristianstads BK L w.o Helsingborg 1942-02-16 Final Sydsvenska
49 David Bernstein Kristianstads BK 3 - 0 Helsingborg 1942-02-15 1/2 Sydsvenska
48 Folke Liif Hälsingborgs BS 3 - 0 Helsingborg 1941-03-10 Final Sydsvenska
47 Egon Engman Hälsingborgs BS W TKO 1 Helsingborg 1941-03-09 1/2 Sydsvenska
46 Ragnar Wiking GAK Enighet 0 - 3 Malmö 1939-02-20 Final Sydsvenska
45 Kjell Borgström GAK Enighet W TKO 1 Malmö 1939-02-19 1/2 Sydsvenska
44 Folke Liif Hälsingborgs BS 3 - 0 Helsingborg 1938-02-21 Final Sydsvenska
43 Gunnar Persson (t) BK Björnen W TKO 1 Helsingborg 1938-02-20 1/2 Sydsvenska
42 Martin Nordberg Landskrona BK W TKO 3 Helsingborg 1938-02-20 1/4 Sydsvenska
41 John Larsson BK Amatör 3 - 0 Kristianstad 1936-02-10 Final Sydsvenska
40 Harry Hansson Hälsingborgs BS W TKO 2 Landskrona 1935-02-04 Final Sydsvenska
39 Rudolf Fredriksson Hälsingborgs BS W TKO 1 Landskrona 1935-02-03 1/2 Sydsvenska
38 Halfdan Nielsen BK Hermod, DEN L 3 Köpenhamn, DEN 1934-12-26 BK Hermod-GAK Enighet 6-2
37 Sten Andersson Redbergslids BK/Göteborg W 3 Kristianstad 1934-10-21 Skåne-Göteborg 6-2
36 Hjalmar Green BK Amatör W TKO 1 Karlskrona 1934-02-25 Final Sydsvenska
35 John Larsson BK Amatör W TKO 1 Karlskrona 1934-02-24. 1/2 Sydsvenska
34 Hjalmar Blomkvist Flottans IF W TKO 1 Karlskrona 1934-02-24 1/4 Sydsvenska
33 Gerhard Karlsson Djurgårdens IF L 3 Stockholm 1933-12-03
32 Gerhard Karlsson Djurgårdens IF Draw Stockholm 1933-12-01
31 Knut Pettersson (t) Hälsingborgs BS W TKO 1 Helsingborg 1933-11-26 Hälsingborgs BS-GAK Enighet 3,5-4,5
30 Bengt Andersson (t) Landskrona BK W TKO 1 Malmö 1933-11-17 GAK Enighet-Landskrona BK 6-2
29 Poul Christensen IF Sparta, DEN 2 - 1 Malmö 1933-03-19
28 Lars Söderberg BK Kelly 0 - 3 Stockholm 1933-02-28 SM 1933 1/4
27 Lajos Szigeti BTK, HUN 1 - 2 Landskrona 1933-02-14
26 Karl Engvall AK Thor L TKO 2 Malmö 1933-02-05 Final Sydsvenska
25 Nils Olsson (lt) Svedala IK W TKO 1 Malmö 1933-02-04 1/2 Sydsvenska
24 Arvid Jansson AK Atlas/Göteborg 2 - 1 Landskrona 1932-01-24 Skåne-Göteborg 5-3
23 Jacob Michaelsen C.I.K, DEN L 3 Köpenhamn, DEN 1931-11-04
22 Edgar Holtz IK Balder L 3 Stockholm 1931-03-01 SM 1931 1/4
21 Harry Hansson Hälsingborgs BS W TKO 2 Helsingborg 1931-02-23 Final Sydsvenska
20 Erik Kellerman Landskrona BK W 3 Helsingborg 1931-02-22 1/2 Sydsvenska
19 Niels Petersen [DEN] L 3 Aarhus, DEN 1931-01-17
18 Philip Fowler [ENG] L 3 Malmö 1931-01-11
17 Edmund Törnqvist BK Mars L 3 Stockholm 1930-02-23 SM 1930 1/4
16 G Karlsson Vänersborgs IF W 3 Stockholm 1930-02-22 SM 1930 1/8
15 John Friberg Landskrona BK W 3 Landskrona 1930-02-03 Final Sydsvenska
14 Ivar Nilsson IK Sparta W TKO 2 Landskrona 1930-02-02 1/2 Sydsvenska
13 O´Grady [ENG] L KO 1 Malmö 1930-01-14
12 Carl Olsson Redbergslids BK/Göteborg W 3 Göteborg 1929-12-08 Göteborg-Malmö 6-2
11 Primo Bassi [ITA] W 3 Malmö 1929-12-01
10 Erling Kierulf NOR W 3 Stockholm 1929-03-17 Kvadratturnering
9 Ingvard Ludvigsen DEN L 3 Stockholm 1929-03-15 Kvadratturnering
8 Stig Thorp BK Örnen L 3 Stockholm 1929-03-03 SM 1929 1/4
7 Sven Persson Alnö IF W TKO 2 Stockholm 1929-03-02 SM 1929 1/8
6 John Friberg Landskrona BK W 3 Helsingborg 1929-02-24 Final Sydsvenska
5 Blomkvist (lt) Flottans IF (K-a) W TKO 3 Karlskrona 1929-02-03
4 John Friberg Landskrona BK L 3 Landskrona 1929-01-27
3 Lajos Bokodi B Vasutas, HUN L TKO 2 Malmö 1928-09-24
2 Helge Jensen IF Sparta, DEN KO 3 Malmö 1928-08-27
1 Malte Bengtsson GAK Enighet KO 2 Malmö 1928-01-22
Sammanfattande statistik

GAK Enighet (Malmö).
1929-1930-1931, 1934-1935-1936, 1938 1941 Sydsvensk mästare.
1933, 1939, 1942, 1945 Silver Sydsvenska.