Sven Persson

Vikt: Mellanvikt
Mästerskap:
Professionell: Nej
Motståndare Klubb/nation Resultat Ort, Land Datum Tävling Kommentar
39 Tore Löfgren Eskilstuna BK 0 - 3 Stockholm 1938-03-04 SM 1938 1/8
38 Håkan Hansen Nordsverige 0 - 3 Kramfors 1936-03-22 Nordsverige-Nordnorge 5-3
37 Ragnar Berglin Svartviks BK L 3 Njurunda 1936-02-02 Final Norrländska
36 Anders Göransson Hudiksvalls ABK L 3 Härnöstrand 1934-03-04 Final Norrländska
35 Sven Ekendahl IK Balder 0 - 3 Stockholm 1933-03-01 SM 1933 1/2
34 Tex Edner IK Balder 2 - 1 Stockholm 1933-02-27 SM 1933 1/4
33 Henning Dahlin IF Linnéa/Stockholm W 3 Sundsvall 1933-01-22 Sundsvall-Stockholm 5-3
32 Anders Göransson Hudiksvalls ABK L 3 Sundsvall 1933-01-08
31 Östen Olsson BK Fram 1 - 2 Stockholm 1932-03-04 SM 1932 1/4
30 Gösta Karlsson BK Örnen W 3 Malmberget 1932-02-21
29 Marcusen [NOR] W TKO 1 Malmberget 1932-02-21
28 André Nielsen BK Hermod, DEN 1 - 2 Stockholm 1932-01-31
27 Leif Möller Djurgårdens IF KO 2 Stockholm 1932-01-30
26 Gunnar Johansson (gbk) Göteborgs AK W 3 Göteborg 1931-03-22
25 Olof Östling IF Linnéa L 3 Stockholm 1931-03-02 SM 1931 1/2
24 Raoul Berg IK Balder W TKO 2 Stockholm 1931-03-01 SM 1931 1/4
23 Edmund Törnqvist BK 29 L 3 Sundsvall 1930-03-20
22 Arne "Dempsey" Eriksson Enköpings BK L TKO 1 Stockholm 1930-02-23 SM 1930 1/4
21 Erik Wigh BK 31 W 3 Stockholm 1930-02-22 SM 1930 1/8
20 B Hägglund Kramfors IF KO 1 Kramfors 1930-02-09 Final Norrländska
19 A Johansson Sundsvalls BK W TKO 2 Kramfors 1930-02-08 1/2 Norrländska
18 Harald Jörgensen Nordnorge, NOR W TKO 1 Sundsvall 1930-02-02 Nordsve-Nordnor 6-2
17 John Andersson Djurgårdens IF L TKO 1 Alnö 1929-12-22
16 Gunnar Lövblad Sundsvalls BK W 3 Sundsvall 1929-12-08 SBK-"Distriktet" 5-3
15 Oddone Piazza [ITA] L TKO 3 Sundsvall 1929-11-20
14 Herbert "Gibbons" Karlsson Djurgårdens IF L 3 Sundsvall 1929-11-03
13 John Sjöö GAK Enighet L TKO 2 Stockholm 1929-03-02 SM 1929 1/8
12 H Hofling Matfors IF W TKO 1 Sundsvall 1929-02-10
11 John Andersson Djurgårdens IF L 3 Sundsvall 1929-02-10
10 B Olsson (m) Svartviks BK W TKO 1 Fagervik 1929-01-27.
9 A Johansson Sundsvalls BK KO Fagervik 1929-01-27
8 Helge Skog IF Linnéa L 3 Stockholm 1929-01-02. JSM-final
7 Gustav Ekström Djurgårdens IF W TKO 1 Stockholm 1929-01-02 1/2 JSM
6 Sven Palm Södertälje BS W 3 Stockholm 1928-12-30. 1/4 JSM
5 Herbert Karlsson (m) BK Örnen W 3 Stockholm 1928-12-30 1/8 JSM
4 Nils Palm (m) Södertälje BS W TKO 2 Stockholm 1928-12-29 1/16 JSM
3 Karl Raab IK Balder W 3 Stockholm 1928-12-27 1/32 JSM
2 Gunnar Lövblad Sundsvalls BK W Dsq 3 Sundsvall 1928-01-15
1 Östman Härnösands AIF W 3 Sundsvall 1927-11-27
Sammanfattande statistik

Alnö IF. 
1928 JSM-Silver. 
1930 Norrländsk mästare. 
1936 Silver Norrländska. 


Porträtt tecknat av Georg Lagerstedt (1892-1982).