Göte Fridell

Vikt: Lätt tungvikt
Född: 1923-07-06
Död: 1999-09-16
Klubb: Landala AK (Göteborg)
SM: 1947 SM-Guld
Landskamper: 2 (0-2)
Nordisk: -
EM: 1 (0-1)
VM: -
OS: -
Professionell: Nej
Motståndare Klubb/nation Resultat Ort, Land Datum Tävling Kommentar
49 Kurt Stehlin Huvudsta BK/Stockholm 0 - 3 Göteborg 1948-01-06 Göteborg-Stockholm 3-5
48 Vital L'Hoste BEL L 3 Dublin, IRL 1947-05-12 EM 1947 1/8
47 Bork [POL] W 3 Gdansk, POL 1947-03-30
46 Franciszek Szymura POL L 3 Lodz, POL 1947-03-28 Landskamper 1947 SWE-POL 3-5
45 Erik Jensen DEN 1 - 2 Stockholm 1947-03-16 Landskamper 1947 SWE-DEN 4-4
44 Sune Olsson IF Linnéa 3 - 0 Stockholm 1947-03-03 SM 1947 SM-final
43 Olle Bengtsson Skoftebyns AIS 2 - 1 Stockholm 1947-03-02 SM 1947 1/2
42 Harry Setterlöf Upsala IF W TKO 3 Stockholm 1947-03-01 SM 1947 1/4
41 Ejnar Jörgensen SIK, DEN 3 - 0 Halmstad 1947-02-16
40 Rune Limberg Redbergslids BK W TKO 3 Göteborg 1947-02-14. Final DM-Göteborg
39 Lasse Takala Porin Tarmo, FIN 2 - 1 Helsingfors, FIN 1946-12-15
38 Oivo Jussila [FIN] 3 - 0 Örebro 1946-11-24
37 Arne Lundbäck Skövde AIK 3 - 0 Göteborg 1946-11-08
36 Werner Andersen [DEN] 2 - 1 Växjö 1946-10-20
35 Helmer Hansson BK Sparta/ Stockholm B 3 - 0 Stockholm 1946-10-11 Stockholm B-Landsorten B 2-6
34 Sune Olsson IF Linnéa 0 - 3 Stockholm 1946-03-04 SM 1946 SM-final
33 Harry Setterlöf Upsala IF 2 - 1 Stockholm 1946-03-03 SM 1946 1/2
32 Lennart Redin IK Ymer W Dsq 2 Stockholm 1946-03-01 SM 1946 1/4
31 Carl-Erik Sjöblom Hisingens BK 2 - 1 Göteborg 1946-02-01 DM-Göteborg
30 John Nilsson Malmö BK 0 - 3 Malmö 1944-04-13
29 Sven Ling Skövde AIK/Västergötland KO 1 Göteborg 1944-03-31 Göteborg-Västergötland 6-1
28 Bror Svensson (lt) Hälsingborgs BS/Hälsingborg 3 - 0 Helsingborg 1944-03-12 Helsingborg-Göteborg 5-3
27 Kurt Stehlin Huvudsta BK 0 - 3 Stockholm 1944-03-06 SM 1944 1/2
26 Erik Levander Upsala IF W TKO 1 Stockholm 1944-03-03 SM 1944 1/4
25 Arne Sjöblom Skene AK 3 - 0 Skene 1944-02-20 Skene AK 10 år
24 Roy Norrman Vänersborgs BK W TKO 1 Göteborg 1944-02-18
23 Gösta Borg Mölndals BK W TKO 3 Göteborg 1944-02-08 Final DM-Göteborg
22 Arvid Claesson Majornas BK KO 3 Göteborg 1944-01-21
21 David Ehrlund Eskilstuna BK /Eskilstuna 3 - 0 Eskilstuna 1944-01-09 Göteborg-Eskilstuna 4-4
20 Sune Olsson IF Linnéa/Stockholm 1 - 2 Stockholm 1944-01-07 Stockholm-Göteborg 7-1
19 Kurt Stehlin Huvudsta BK/Stockholm 3 - 0 Göteborg 1943-12-10 Göteborg-Stockholm 3-5
18 Egon Sehlan Huvudsta BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1943-11-29. JSM-final
17 Helge Ahlm Huvudsta BK 2 - 1 Stockholm 1943-11-29 1/2 JSM
16 Arne Lundbäck Skövde AIK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1943-11-28 1/4 JSM
15 Olle Bengtsson Skoftebyns AIS L 3 Göteborg 1943-11-12
14 Herbert André Kalmar BK 0 - 3 Kalmar 1943-10-17
13 Knut Andersson BK Amatör 0 - 3 Trelleborg 1943-03-21
12 Gösta Borg Mölndals BK 1 - 2 Göteborg 1943-03-04
11 Arvid Claesson Majornas BK L Dsq 2 Göteborg 1943-02-22 Final DM-Göteborg
10 Gösta Borg Mölndals BK 2 - 1 Göteborg 1943-02-21 1/2 DM-Göteborg
9 Karl-Erik Vollmer Redbergslids BK W TKO 2 Göteborg 1943-01-22
8 John Nilsson Malmö BK 0 - 3 Stockholm 1942-11-28 1/4 JSM
7 Olle Bengtsson Skoftebyns AIS 2 - 1 Göteborg 1942-11-13
6 Kurt Lundgren Hisingens BK W 3 Göteborg 1942-10-23
5 Olle Bengtsson Skoftebyns AIS L 3 Göteborg 1942-09-25
4 Karl Erik Lövgren Redbergslids BK W 3 Göteborg 1942-03-20
3 Axel Olsson Hisingens BK 3 - 0 Lilla Edet 1942-01-17
2 Olle Bengtsson Skoftebyns AIS 0 - 3 Trollhättan 1941-12-19
1 Gösta Lund Hisingens BK 0 - 3 Göteborg 1941-01-17 1/2 DM-Göteborg (j)
Sammanfattande statistik

1943 Svensk juniormästare.  
1944, 1947 Distriktsmästare Göteborg.
1946 SM-Silver.