Kwamena Turkson

Vikt: Tungvikt
Född: 1976-01-17
Död:
Klubb: IF Rinkeby International (Spånga), IF Linnéa (Stockholm)
SM: 1995-1996, 1998-1999 SM-Guld
Landskamper:
Nordisk:
EM: 7 (5-2)
VM: 2 (0-2)
OS: 2 (1-1)
Professionell: Nej
Motståndare Klubb/nation Resultat Ort, Land Datum Tävling Kommentar
67 Audley Harrison ENG 1 - 5 Halle, GER 2000-03-08 1/8 Chemie (OS-kval)
66 Steffen Kretschmann GER 3 - 7 Houston, USA 1999-08-23 VM 1999 1/8
65 Stephen Reynolds IRL W TKO 2 Dublin, IRL 1999-04-30 Landskamper 1999 SWE-IRL 7-3
64 Marcello Merlini ITA 16 - 5 Stockholm 1999-03-29 Landskamper 1999 (j/s) SWE-ITA 10-1
63 Bardou Boeke BK Örnen W TKO 2 Köping 1999-02-28 SM 1999 SM-final
62 Stefan Kszak Upsala IF W TKO 3 Köping 1999-02-27 SM 1999 1/2
61 X X FIN W Uppsala 1998-12-07 Landskamper 1998 SWE-FIN 7-5
60 Sergej Dytjkov BLR 1 - 5 Minsk, BLR 1998-05-22 EM 1998 1/2
59 Valentinas Mironovas LTU 5 - 3 Minsk, BLR 1998-05-20 EM 1998 1/4
58 Vladimir Odustjko UKR 3 - 2 Minsk, BLR 1998-05-17 EM 1998 1/8
57 Alexander Povetkin [RUS] +5 - 5 Helsingfors, FIN 1998-04-05 Final GeeBee
56 Giacobbe Fragomeni [ITA] 8 - 2 Helsingfors, FIN 1998-04-04 1/2 GeeBee
55 Edgars Kalnars [LAT] 22 - 1 Helsingfors, FIN 1998-04-03 1/4 GeeBee
54 William Ngausseu IF Linnéa W TKO 5 Stockholm 1998-03-01 SM 1998 SM-final
53 Roger Persson Häljarps AIS W TKO 1 Stockholm 1998-02-28 SM 1998 1/2
52 Robert Mukiibi BK Masen 16 - 10 Stockholm 1998-02-27 SM 1998 1/4
51 X X FIN W Åbo, FIN 1997-12-06 Landskamper 1997 SWE-FIN 6-6
50 Norman Khumalo RSA W TKO 1 Stockholm 1997-11-17 Landskamper 1997 SWE-RSA 9-2
49 Felix Savon CUB 2 - 4 Budapest, HUN 1997-10-18 VM 1997 1/16
48 Jaako Lunden TN-Boxing, FIN W TKO 3 Rinkeby 1997-10-11
47 James Clancy IRL 34 - 21 Timrå 1997-04-14 Landskamper 1997 SWE-IRL 5-4
46 Felix Savon CUB L KO 1 Atlanta, GA 1996-07-25 OS 1996 Atlanta 1/8 (2:29)
45 Young-Sam Go KOR 12 - 8 Atlanta, GA 1996-07-21 OS 1996 Atlanta 1/16
44 Ahmed Kasongo [KEN] 0 - 3 Göteborg 1996-04-27
43 Robert Mukiibi BK Masen W TKO 2 Stockholm 1996-04-27
42 Christophe Mendy FRA 2 - 7 Vejle, DEN 1996-04-05 EM 1996 1/2
41 Oleg Belikov UKR 7 - 5 Vejle DEN 1996-04-03 EM 1996 1/4
40 Fola Okesola ENG 9 - 3 Vejle, DEN 1996-04-02 EM 1996 1/8
39 Ales Hruby CZE 9 - 3 Vejle, DEN 1996-03-31 EM 1996 1/16
38 Jonas Appelgren Malmö BK 2 - 1 Malmö 1996-03-10
37 Robert Mukiibi BK Masen W TKO 3 Stockholm 1996-02-04 SM 1996 SM-final
36 Rick Ernstsson Majornas BK 10 - 5 Stockholm 1996-02-03 SM 1996 1/2
35 Jonas Appelgren Malmö BK 8 - 3 Stockholm 1996-02-01 SM 1996 1/4
34 Georgi Kandelaki [GEO] 3 - 9 Sundsvall 1996-01-14 Final Sweden BO
33 Mark Sutton [IRL] 12 - 3 Sundsvall 1996-01-13 1/2 Sweden BO
32 Dimitri Gerasimov [RUS] 9 - 1 Sundsvall 1996-01-12 1/4 Sweden BO
31 Attila Levin BK Örnen 5 - 6 Lidingö 1996-01-06
30 X X FIN W Helsingfors, FIN 1995-12-10 Landskamper 1995 SWE-FIN 10-2
29 Per Magne Tronvoll BK-30, NOR 1 - 2 Oslo, NOR 1995-10-08 Norge BF 75 år
28 Robert Mukiibi BK Masen W TKO 1 Gävle 1995-10-01 Final Gefle Dagblad BO
27 Rune Lillebuen Rolvsöy BK, NOR 6 - 4 Gävle 1995-09-30 1/2 Gefle Dagblad BO
26 Sinan Samil Sam TUR 4 - 6 Berlin, GER 1995-05-06 VM 1995 1/16
25 Jonas Appelgren Malmö BK KO 1 Gävle 1995-03-06 SM 1995 SM-final
24 Peter Carlsson Sundsvalls BK W TKO 3 Gävle 1995-03-05 SM 1995 1/2
23 X X FIN W Hallstahammar 1994-12-11 Landskamper 1994 SWE-FIN 7-5
22 Ingmar Fors Höllvikens BK W TKO 2 Göteborg 1994-11-13 Final Göteborg Open
21 Viedrov Arorev [RUS] 9 - 6 Tammerfors, FIN 1994-10-23 Final Tammer
20 Sergej Razumovskij [EST] W TKO 3 Tammerfors, FIN 1994-10-22 1/2 Tammer
19 Anders Holmberg BK Vargen/Pressen KO 2 Göteborg 1994-10-04 Landslaget-Pressen 5-5
18 Juan Cruz USA 6 - 12 Istanbul, TUR 1994-09-1x 1/4 Jun-VM
17 Vitalijus Scerba LTU 5 - 1 Istanbul, TUR 1994-09-1x 1/8 Jun-VM
16 Sergej Razumovskij EST 1 - 2 Dalarö 1994-06-11 Landskamper 1994 SWE-EST 5-2 (utomhus)
15 Henry Lehti FIN-jun W TKO 2 Tönsberg, NOR 1994-03-27 Final NM (j)
14 Fredrik Nilsson Narva BK 2 - 1 Landskrona 1994-03-27 Landskrona BO
13 Per Holmberg BK Vargen W TKO 2 Falun 1993-12-12 JSM-final
12 Krister Palmen Oskarshamns BK W TKO 2 Göteborg 1993-11-14 Final Göteborg/ABC BO (j)
11 Andrej Vojda RUS 0 - 12 Thessaloniki, GRE 1993-10-02 Final EM (j)
10 Mehmedalija Slomic CRO W TKO 2 Thessaloniki, GRE 1993-09-30 1/2 EM (j)
9 Vidas Lukosius LTU 8 - 7 Thessaloniki, GRE 1993-09-29* 1/4 EM (j)
8 Ghalie Shamse Narva BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1993-04-25 1/2 Mellansvenska
7 Cisse Mamadou Norrköpings BK 1 - 2 Stockholm 1993-04-25 Final Mellansvenska
6 Tor Kapstad NOR-jun 1 - 2 Angered 1993-03-27 1/2 NM (j)
5 Lars Lindholm BK Kelly W Stockholm 1993-03-15 Final Bronco Cup (j)
4 Ola Sandström Hammarby IF 3 - 0 Stockholm 1993-03-14 1/2 Bronco Cup (j)
3 Raul Coello BK Pugilist 3 - 0 Stockholm 1993-03-13 1/4 Bronco Cup (j)
2 Ghalie Shamse Narva BK 2 - 1 Stockholm 1993-01-31
1 Marcus Merikanto Djurgårdens IF 2 - 1 Stockholm 1991-09-27 DM-Sthlm (u)
Sammanfattande statistik

1992 Ungdomsmästare.
1993 JSM-Guld.
1994 Nordisk juniormästare.
1996, 1998 EM-Brons.


Stor Grabb nr 123