Rolf Risberg

Vikt: Lättvikt
Född: 1940-03-18
Död: 2019-04-27
Klubb: BK Sparta (Stockholm), BK Köping
SM: 1962-1963-1964-1965 SM-Guld
Landskamper: 11 (4-7)
Nordisk: 1 (0-1)
EM: -
VM: -
OS: -
Professionell: Nej
Motståndare Klubb/nation Resultat Ort, Land Datum Tävling Kommentar
56 Claes-Göran Svensson GAK Enighet/ Landslaget 2 - 3 Kristianstad 1967-10-01 Landslaget-Pressen 5-5
55 Lasse Koivussari Enköpings BK L TKO 2 Stockholm 1966-02-21 SM 1966 1/4
54 Ulf Lindell Skuru IK 4 - 1 Stockholm 1966-02-20 SM 1966 1/8
53 Josef Drucis [POL] L TKO Köping 1966-01-30
52 Rooney Jerrevång IFK Linköping 3 - 0 Jönköping 1966-01-23
51 Ralf Thomsen DEN 0 - 3 Köpenhamn, DEN 1965-11-19 Landskamper 1965 SWE-DEN 4-6
50 Rolf Karlsson Eskilstuna BK 3 - 0 Köping 1965-10-17
49 Lasse Benzon DEN 0 - 3 Köpenhamn, DEN 1965-04-01 NM 1965 1/2 NM
48 Gert Östergaard DEN 2 - 1 Köpenhamn, DEN 1965-03-19 Landskamper 1965 SWE-DEN 5-5
47 Rooney Jerrevång IFK Linköping 5 - 0 Stockholm 1965-02-23 SM 1965 SM-final
46 Lasse Koivussari Enköpings BK 5 - 0 Stockholm 1965-02-22 SM 1965 1/2
45 Rune Karlsson Redbergslids BK 5 - 0 Stockholm 1965-02-21 SM 1965 1/4
44 Harri Piitulainen ViNy, FIN 0 - 3 Stockholm 1965-01-28
43 Johannes Bisschop [NED] 1 - 2 Stockholm 1965-01-23
42 Håkan Widestedt BK Sparta 5 - 0 Stockholm 1965-01-15 Final DM-Stockholm
41 Harri Piitulainen ViNy, FIN 2 - 1 Köping 1964-12-27
40 Joe Garret US Army/FRG 2 - 1 Stockholm 1964-12-10
39 Antero Halonen FIN 0 - 3 Helsingfors, FIN 1964-11-27 Landskamper 1964 SWE-FIN 2-8
38 Kjeld Krogh DEN 3 - 0 Malmö 1964-11-06 Landskamper 1964 SWE-DEN 3-7
37 Werner Fulik [Berlin], FRG 2 - 1 Stockholm 1964-10-01
36 Svein Erik Paulsen BK 30, NOR L 3 Trondheim, NOR 1964-08-21
35 Lasse Benzon DEN 2 - 1 Stockholm 1964-03-22 Landskamper 1964 SWE-DEN 5-5
34 Håkan Widestedt BK Sparta W TKO 2 Stockholm 1964-03-03 SM 1964 SM-final
33 Rune Karlsson Redbergslids BK 4 - 1 Stockholm 1964-03-01 SM 1964 1/2
32 Håkan Widestedt BK Sparta W TKO 2 Stockholm 1964-01-10 Final DM-Stockholm
31 Antero Halonen FIN L KO 2 Stockholm 1963-12-06 Landskamper 1963 SWE-FIN 5-5
30 Börge Krogh DEN 1 - 2 Köpenhamn, DEN 1963-11-15 Landskamper 1963 SWE-DEN 3-7
29 Finn Josephsen Aalborg, DEN 1 - 2 Stockholm 1963-10-18 Stockholm-Aalborg 5-5
28 Gheorge Anton [ROM] 2 - 1 Stockholm 1963-10-04
27 Rene Tröjbjerg DEN B 0 - 3 Roskilde, DEN 1963-03-24 SWE B-DEN B 4-6
26 Börge Krogh DEN 0 - 3 Stockholm 1963-03-24 Landskamper 1963 SWE-DEN 4-6
25 Karl Erik Norfall IFK Umeå W Dsq 3 Stockholm 1963-03-05 SM 1963 SM-final
24 Zbigniew Kulczycki [POL] 1 - 2 Stockholm 1963-02-14
23 Paul Laszlo Avesta AIK 2 - 1 Norrköping 1963-02-10 Final Mellansvenska
22 Kurt Svensson (l) Årsta BK 5 - 0 Stockholm 1963-01-18 Final DM-Stockholm
21 Johannes Bisschop NED 2 - 1 Göteborg 1963-01-06 Landskamper 1963 SWE-NED 6-4
20 Antero Halonen FIN 0 - 3 Helsingfors, FIN 1962-11-01 Landskamper 1962 SWE-FIN 2-8
19 Allen Jackson US Army/FRG 2 - 1 Stockholm 1962-10-12 Stockholm-US Army 5-5
18 Rune Sjöö BK Masen/ Landsorten 4 - 1 Stockholm 1962-09-28 Stockholm-Landsorten 3-7
17 Börge Krogh DEN L TKO 2 Stockholm 1962-03-18 Landskamper 1962 SWE-DEN 5-5
16 Denis Andersson Stockholms AIF W Dsq 3 Stockholm 1962-03-06 SM 1962 SM-final
15 Leif Nordman Holmsunds BK 4 - 1 Stockholm 1962-03-05 SM 1962 1/4
14 Kaj Bertelsen Skövde AIK W TKO 3 Stockholm 1962-03-04 SM 1962 1/8
13 Paul Laszlo Avesta AIK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1962-02-23 Samarr Progala
12 Risto Loikkanen HNK, FIN W Dsq 2 Stockholm 1962-02-09
11 Risto Loikkanen FIN-jun 3 - 0 Vasa, FIN 1962-01-21 SWE (j)-FIN (j) 5-5
10 Valtteri Rämö Eskilstuna BK 5 - 0 Stockholm 1962-01-12 Final Mellansvenska
9 Jan Isaksson Forsbacka BK W TKO 1 Stockholm 1961-12-29. JSM-final
8 Leif Jacobsson Hässleholms BK 3 - 2 Stockholm 1961-12-29 1/2 JSM
7 Kenneth Lundberg BK Örnen KO 2 Stockholm 1961-12-28 1/4 JSM
6 Dieter Kaufmann BK Örnen KO 2 Stockholm 1961-12-27 1/8 JSM
5 Kent Seijboldt Eskilstuna BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1961-11-10
4 Henrik Björses Hallstahammars SK 0 - 3 Stockholm 1959-12-28 1/4 JSM
3 Nils Johansson (aif) Stockholms AIF L TKO 2 Stockholm 1959-01-09 Final DM-Stockholm
2 Gösta Mårtensson Årsta BK 2 - 1 Stockholm 1958-11-14
1 Rolf Rapp IK Balder L TKO 1 Stockholm 1958-04-02 Final Nybörjarnas
Sammanfattande statistik

Började boxas 1957.
Stor Grabb nr 74.
1958 Silver Nybörjarmästerskapet.
1961 Svensk Juniormästare.
1962-1963 Mellansvensk mästare.
1963-1964-1965 Distriktsmästare Stockholm.