Ove Larsson

Vikt: Fjädervikt, Lättvikt
Född: 1943-02-01
Död:
Klubb: BK Örnen (Stockholm), IF Linnéa (Stockholm), Djurgårdens IF (Stockholm)
SM: 1961 SM-Guld
Landskamper: 5 (0-5)
Nordisk: 3 (1-2) Silver
EM: -
VM: -
OS: -
Professionell: Nej
Motståndare Klubb/nation Resultat Ort, Land Datum Tävling Kommentar
28 Preben Rasmussen DEN 0 - 3 Helsingfors, FIN 1963-04-04 NM 1963 1/2
27 Tyko Lönnqvist Kalmar BK 0 - 3 Oskarshamn 1961-12-10
26 Pertti Purhonen FIN L KO 1 Stockholm 1961-10-27 Landskamper 1961 SWE-FIN 6-4
25 Pertti Purhonen FIN 0 - 3 Oslo, NOR 1961-04-14 NM 1961 NM-final
24 Peter Bendtsen DEN 2 - 1 Oslo, NOR 1961-04-13 NM 1961 1/2
23 Peter Bendtsen DEN 1 - 2 Stockholm 1961-03-19 Landskamper 1961 SWE-DEN 5-5
22 Denis Andersson Stockholms AIF W Dsq 3 Stockholm 1961-03-06. SM 1961 SM-final
21 Björn Hillgren Hisingens BK 5 - 0 Stockholm 1961-03-06 SM 1961 1/2
20 Rolf Borgebäck Kalmar BK W TKO 1 Stockholm 1961-03-05 SM 1961 1/4
19 Gero Tieste [FRG] W TKO 3 Stockholm 1961-01-27 DIF jub.gala
18 Arne Tegn [NOR] 5 - 0 Stockholm 1960-12-16 SWE (sel)-NOR (sel) 6-3
17 Henning Jörgensen DEN 0 - 3 Köpenhamn, DEN 1960-11-18 Landskamper 1960 SWE-DEN 2-8
16 Jack Kennedy Royal Airforce, UK 0 - 3 Uddevalla 1960-10-23 SWE sel-RAF 6-5
15 Karl Erik Norfall IFK Umeå 3 - 0 Stockholm 1960-10-14 Stockholm-Landsorten 5-5
14 Jan de Roy NED L 3 Groeningen, NED 1960-05-09 Landskamper 1960 SWE-NED 5-5
13 Börge Krogh DEN 0 - 3 Stockholm 1960-03-20 Landskamper 1960 SWE-DEN 6-4
12 Kenneth Johansson Redbergslids BK 0 - 3 Göteborg 1960-03-01 SM 1960 1/4
11 Antero Halonen FIN-jun 3 - 0 Stockholm 1960-02-25 (j) SWE-FIN 6-4
10 Marijan Tkalcik Zagreb, YUG 0 - 3 Stockholm 1960-01-22 Stockholm-Zagreb 8-2
9 Jan Henriksson BK Sparta W TKO 2 Stockholm 1960-01-08 Final DM-Stockholm
8 Kenneth Johansson Redbergslids BK/Göteborg 0 - 3 Göteborg 1960-01-06 Göteborg-Stockholm 2-7
7 Bent Jensen (fj) Jylland, DEN 3 - 0 Stockholm 1959-12-17 Stockholm-Jylland 7-3
6 Aage Gundersen NOR-jun 3 - 0 Oslo, NOR 1959-12-13 (j) SWE-NOR 5-5
5 Kent Seijboldt Eskilstuna BK W TKO 2 Stockholm 1959-11-22. JSM-final
4 Jan Henriksson BK Sparta 3 - 0 Stockholm 1959-11-22 1/2 JSM
3 Karl-Erik Jönsson GAK Enighet 3 - 0 Stockholm 1959-11-13 IF Linnéa 50 år
2 Karl-Gustav Kronow Narva BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1959-10-29
1 Geje Larsson Sandareds BK W TKO 3 Stockholm 1959-04-07 Final Nybörjarnas
Sammanfattande statistik

1959 Nybörjarmästare (B).
1959 JSM-Guld (Fj). Distriktsmästare.
1961 NM-Silver.