Bo Nyrell

Vikt: Mellanvikt, Lätt tungvikt, Tungvikt
Född: 1942-05-30
Död:
Klubb: Värnamo BK
SM: 1960 SM-Guld (M)
Landskamper: -
Nordisk: -
EM: -
VM: -
OS: -
Professionell: Nej
Motståndare Klubb/nation Resultat Ort, Land Datum Tävling Kommentar
28 Per-Åke Jarnedal Redbergslids BK 0 - 3 Värnamo 1962-11-09
27 Asger Johansen DEN-B 2 - 1 Borås 1962-03-18 SWE B-DEN B 4-6
26 Daniel Freiman Upsala IF 0 - 5 Stockholm 1962-03-06 SM 1962 SM-final
25 Kjell Lundqvist BK Vantör 4 - 1 Stckholm 1962-03-05 SM 1962 1/2
24 Asger Johansen IK Sparta, DEN 1 - 2 Kristianstad 1962-02-25
23 Åke Thol BK Höjden 3 - 0 Linköping 1962-02-16
22 Agne Strand (t) Malmö BK 5 - 0 Borås 1962-02-11 Final Sydsvenska
21 Fritz Lang BK Ringen W TKO 2 Nybro 1962-01-28 Final DM-Småland
20 Sven-Erik Nilsson BK Figg 3 - 0 Borås 1962-01-19
19 Jan Holmqvist Redbergslids BK L TKO 2 Värnamo 1961-10-13
18 William Natzén Värnamo BK W 3 Värnamo 1961-01-15 Final DM-Småland
17 Rudi Kairiis Hörsholm BK, DEN 2 - 1 Värnamo 1960-11-18
16 Ove Sandgren BK Defence W TKO 1 Göteborg 1960-11-03
15 Lars-Olof Norling AIF/Stockholm L KO 3 Stockholm 1960-10-14 Stockholm-Landsorten 5-5
14 Tage B Jensen IK Sport, DEN W 3 ? 1960-03-11
13 Kenneth Halvardsson Malmö BK 2 - 1 Göteborg 1960-03-04 SM 1960 SM-final
12 Teofil Pollex Djurgårdens IF W Dsq 3 Göteborg 1960-03-02 SM 1960 1/2
11 Kalevi Åhlgren FIN-jun 2 - 1 Stockholm 1960-02-25 (j) SWE-FIN 6-4
10 Lars Nilsson (obk) Oskarshamns BK KO 2 Kalmar 1960-01-31. Final DM-Småland
9 John David Andersson Skoftebyns AIS 3 - 0 Trollhättan 1960-01-22
8 Jan Olsson (m) Eskilstuna BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1959-12-30. JSM-final
7 Rolf Alsing BK Trimner 2 - 1 Stockholm 1959-12-30 1/2 JSM
6 Einar Nordell BK Älgen 3 - 0 Stockholm 1959-12-28 1/4 JSM
5 Tommy Nilsson (m) Redbergslids BK 1 - 2 Uddevalla 1959-11-05
4 Samuel Karlsson Gislaveds BK 2 - 1 Gislaved 1959-03-01
3 Alf Svensson Gislaveds BK 1 - 2 Värnamo 1959-02-15
2 Marton Varro BK Masen L KO 3 Stockholm 1958-11-22 1/4 JSM
1 Bo Bergqvist Redbergslids BK 3 - 0 Värnamo 1958-11-16
Sammanfattande statistik

1959 JSM-Guld.
Sydsvensk mästare.
1960-1961-1962 Distriktsmästare Småland.