Arvid Claesson

Vikt: Mellanvikt, Lätt tungvikt
Född: 1919-06-04
Död: 1993-09-27
Klubb: Redbergslids BK (Göteborg), Majornas BK (Göteborg)
SM: -
Landskamper: 2 (1-1)
Nordisk: -
EM: -
VM: -
OS: -
Professionell: Nej
Motståndare Klubb/nation Resultat Ort, Land Datum Tävling Kommentar
60 Göte Fridell Landala AK L KO 3 Göteborg 1944-01-21
59 Carl-Erik Sjöblom Hisingens BK 2 - 1 Göteborg 1943-09-30
58 Gösta Borg Mölndals BK L KO 3 Mölndal 1943-03-22
57 Karl Gustaf Norén Redbergslids BK 0 - 3 Göteborg 1943-03-04
56 Sune Olsson Eskilstuna BK 0 - 3 Stockholm 1943-03-01 SM 1943 1/2
55 Sven Ling Skövde AIK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1943-02-28 SM 1943 1/4
54 Carl-Erik Cederqvist Nässjö BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1943-02-27 SM 1943 1/8
53 Göte Fridell Landala AK W Dsq 2 Göteborg 1943-02-22 Final DM-Göteborg
52 Herbert Kleinwächter [GER] Draw Görlitz, GER 1943-01-26 SWE sel-GER sel
51 Rudolf Pepper GER L 3 Breslau, GER 1943-01-24 Landskamper 1943 SWE-GER 4-12
50 Sven Ling Skövde AIK/Västergötland 2 - 1 Skövde 1943-01-10 Västergötland-Göteborg 5-3
49 Per Eriksson IF Linnéa/Stockholm KO 2 Stockholm 1943-01-08 Stockholm-Göteborg 4-4
48 Bror Andersson Halmstads BS 1 - 2 Halmstad 1943-01-06
47 Sune Olsson Eskilstuna BK 2 - 1 Eskilstuna 1942-12-13
46 Luigi Spaiardi ITA 3 - 0 Stockholm 1942-12-11 Landskamper 1942 SWE-ITA 2,5-5,5 (5-11)
45 Olle Lindkvist Djurgårdens IF/Stockholm 3 - 0 Göteborg 1942-12-04 Göteborg-Stockholm 4-4
44 Gösta Borg Mölndals BK 2 - 1 Mölndal 1942-12-01
43 Helge Tärneborg Solna BK 3 - 0 Kinna 1942-11-15
42 Helge Tärneborg Solna BK 3 - 0 Göteborg 1942-11-13
41 Olle Lindkvist Djurgårdens IF W 3 Göteborg 1942-10-24
40 Bror Andersson Halmstads BS 3 - 0 Göteborg 1942-10-23
39 Allan Ekwall BK Björnen W TKO 3 Göteborg 1942-03-20
38 Henry Andersen Hermod, DEN L 3 Helsingborg 1942-03-17 HBS sel-DEN 2-6
37 Allan Granelli IF Linnéa/Stockholm A 0 - 3 Stockholm 1941-10-10 Stockholm A-Landsorten A 5-3
36 Gustaf Carlsson Värnamo BK 3 - 0 Göteborg 1941-10-03
35 Olle Sjöblom IF Linnéa 3 - 0 Stockholm 1941-08-25
34 Knut Andersson BK Amatör 3 - 0 Stockholm 1941-08-21
33 Gerhard Pedersen Esbjerg BBK, DEN 1 - 2 Malmö 1941-03-18
32 Karl Gustaf Norén Redbergslids BK 0 - 3 Stockholm 1941-03-05. SM 1941 SM-final
31 Nils Johansson (ebk) Enköpings BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1941-03-05 SM 1941 1/2
30 Einar Hill IFK Linköping 3 - 0 Stockholm 1941-03-03 SM 1941 1/4
29 Gustaf Carlsson Värnamo BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1941-02-28 SM 1941 1/8
28 Olle Lindkvist Djurgårdens IF 3 - 0 Stockholm 1941-01-10
27 Aatos Lundell Turun Toverit, FIN W 3 Göteborg 1940-12-17 Göteborg sel-FIN 4-4
26 Einar Hammar Djurgårdens IF W 3 Göteborg 1940-12-06
25 Erik Engman BK Björnen 3 - 0 Helsingborg 1940-11-17
24 Arne Sjöblom Skene AK 3 - 0 Skene 1940-11-10
23 Ture Ågren Narva BK L 3 Stockholm 1940-10-18
22 Henry Pettersson (Palmryd) Huvudsta BK L 3 Göteborg 1940-10-04
21 Oskar Ågren Narva BK 0 - 3 Göteborg 1940-07-11
20 Erik Ågren Narva BK 0 - 3 Stockholm 1940-06-20
19 Sixten Forsén BK Örnen 2 - 1 Linköping 1940-04-07
18 Svend Aage Christensen IF Sparta, DEN W Dsq 3 Göteborg 1940-03-15
17 Raimond Bengtsson Redbergslids BK W TKO 1 Vänersborg 1940-02-18 Final Västsvenska
16 Gustav Tapper Skövde AIK KO 1 Vänersborg 1940-02-17 1/2 Västsvenska
15 Folke Sandberg Mölndals BK W TKO 1 Mölndal 1940-01-26
14 Oscar Andersen [DEN] 3 - 0 Halmstad 1940-01-06
13 Bo Norrman Eskilstuna BK 3 - 0 Halmstad 1939-12-10
12 Stig Malmqvist (m) Varbergs BK 0 - 3 Varberg 1939-10-29
11 Filip Stutzinsky Kalmar BK 3 - 0 Kalmar 1939-03-26
10 Nils Johansson (obk) Oskarshamns BK W TKO 2 Kalmar 1939-03-26
9 Nils Johansson (ebk) Enköpings BK 0 - 3 Stockholm 1939-01-03 1/2 JSM
8 Bernhard Hoffman Narva BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1939-01-02 1/4 JSM
7 Gunnar Nilsson (hbk) Huvudsta BK 3 - 0 Stockholm 1938-12-30 1/8 JSM
6 Henry Pettersson (m) BK Kelly W TKO 1 Stockholm 1938-12-29 1/16 JSM
5 Nils Johansson (ebk) Enköpings BK 0 - 3 Stockholm 1938-04-03 Final Nybörjarnas
4 R Andersson (ifl) IF Linnéa W TKO 3 Stockholm 1938-04-02 1/2 Nybörjarnas
3 V Ahlin BK Örnen KO 2 Stockholm 1938-03-30 1/4 Nybörjarnas
2 Åke Johansson (ikb) IK Balder W 3 Stockholm 1938-03-30 1/8 Nybörjarnas
1 Arne Thell Skoftebyns AIS L TKO 2 Trollhättan 1938-02-27 AC:s debut
Sammanfattande statistik
1941 SM-Silver.
1940 Västsvensk mästare.
1943 Distriktsmästare Göteborg.